Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Chase County56 @ 13Minden  
St. Francis60 @ 8Cedar Bluffs  
Sutherland18 @ 44Perkins County  
St. Patricks56 @ 7Kimball  
Morrill0 @ 60Dundy County-Stratton  
Hershey21 @ 18Bridgeport  
Cambridge30 @ 34Medicine Valley  
Leyton28 @ 61Garden County  
Southwest38 @ 22Bertrand  
Crawford65 @ 28Anselmo-Merna  
Sandhills Thedford51 @ 23Maxwell  
Eustis-Farnam28 @ 55Wallace  
South Platte6 @ 50Arthur County  
Hyannis71 @ 68Minatare  
Mullen36 @ 8Paxton  
Gordon-Rushville28 @ 35Ogallala  
Mitchell14 @ 26Chadron  
Sidney7 @ 34Scottsbluff  
Gering37 @ 6Alliance  
Lexington0 @ 29Hastings  
Holdrege6 @ 35McCook  
Broken Bow21 @ 0Cozad  
Gothenburg21 @ 20Kearney Catholic  
Sandy Creek0 @ 48Wood River  
Grand Island Central Catholic10 @ 47Ord  
Pierce28 @ 35West Point-Beemer  
Axtell27 @ 58Lawrence-Nelson  
Millard North56 @ 14Fremont  
Gretna46 @ 0Elkhorn  
Norfolk Catholic35 @ 0Wayne  
Boone Central/Newman Grove36 @ 19Scotus  
Gross Catholic9 @ 7Platteview  
Aquinas13 @ 34Wahoo  
Omaha North28 @ 17Millard South  
Norris28 @ 35Waverly  
Creighton Prep7 @ 24Kearney  
Aurora34 @ 35Grand Island Northwest  
Ralston9 @ 47Skutt Catholic  
Doniphan-Trumbull28 @ 14Gibbon  
North Star0 @ 30Burke  
Elkhorn South62 @ 0Mount Michael Benedictine  
Archbishop Bergan14 @ 20Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Blue Hill63 @ 16Pleasanton  
Wilber-Clatonia35 @ 12Johnson County Central  
Lakeview26 @ 20Adams Central  
St. Cecilia43 @ 16Southern Valley  
Pius X17 @ 0Lincoln East  
Blair49 @ 6South Sioux City  
West Holt35 @ 20Clearwater/Orchard  
Crete19 @ 22Beatrice  
York42 @ 7Seward  
Malcolm14 @ 48Yutan  
Bellevue West62 @ 73Omaha Westside  
Thayer Central44 @ 26McCool Junction  
Norfolk56 @ 0Omaha Northwest  
Valentine52 @ 8Bayard  
Ashland-Greenwood54 @ 20Southern  
Bellevue East7 @ 49Grand Island  
Cedar Catholic21 @ 0Stanton  
David City48 @ 13Conestoga  
Battle Creek38 @ 0Crofton  
Papillion-LaVista South21 @ 13North Platte  
Ponca38 @ 10Lutheran-Northeast  
Lincoln Christian34 @ 14Milford/Dorchester  
Lincoln Northeast37 @ 59Papillion-LaVista  
Centennial42 @ 7Cross County  
Central City8 @ 16Arcadia/Loup City  
Centura6 @ 27Shelby-Rising City  
Syracuse0 @ 41Auburn  
Arlington0 @ 31Boys Town  
Bishop Neumann43 @ 12North Bend Central  
Schuyler7 @ 64Columbus  
Bennington27 @ 3Roncalli Catholic  
Louisville38 @ 28Falls City  
Madison6 @ 50ONeill  
Tekamah-Herman6 @ 47Oakland-Craig  
Fillmore Central0 @ 62Sutton  
Lincoln37 @ 10Lincoln Southwest  
Fairbury75 @ 6Raymond Central  
Nebraska City6 @ 46Plattsmouth  
Lincoln Lutheran2 @ 0Brownell-Talbot  
Twin River17 @ 81St. Paul  
Logan View56 @ 20Wisner-Pilger  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge8 @ 52Wakefield  
Benson20 @ 23Bryan  
Douglas County West22 @ 19Fort Calhoun  
Palmyra14 @ 12Freeman  
Homer15 @ 56Howells-Dodge  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer0 @ 41Elmwood-Murdock  
Elm Creek62 @ 20Alma  
Overton8 @ 51South Loup Co-op  
Randolph20 @ 50Wynot  
Elkhorn Valley14 @ 74Stuart  
Lourdes Central Catholic52 @ 50Diller-Odell  
Osmond0 @ 60Bloomfield  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]54 @ 12Central Valley  
Elwood65 @ 38McPherson County  
Niobrara/Verdigre6 @ 62Hartington  
Clarkson/Leigh14 @ 44Humphrey/Holy Family  
Johnson-Brock54 @ 20Sterling  
Cody-Kilgore63 @ 8Potter-Dix  
Pender66 @ 38Omaha Nation  
Osceola38 @ 6Scribner-Snyder  
Nebraska Lutheran54 @ 20Palmer  
Hitchcock County USD22 @ 70Arapahoe  
Meridian14 @ 44Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
North Central60 @ 14St. Mary's  
Friend48 @ 0Weeping Water  
Loomis20 @ 63Wauneta-Palisade  
East Butler94 @ 36High Plains  
Amherst78 @ 42Ravenna  
Neligh-Oakdale48 @ 8Elgin/Pope John  
Winnebago28 @ 66Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Heartland52 @ 0Franklin  
Winside26 @ 50Wausa  
Red Cloud0 @ 68Harvard  
Hampton8 @ Santee  
Allen44 @ 40Emerson-Hubbard  
Walthill13 @ 81Riverside  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller0 @ 42Ansley/Litchfield  
Heartland Lutheran53 @ 46Elba  
Plainview16 @ 60Creighton  
Mead40 @ 58Parkview Christian  
Sacred Heart51 @ 0Pawnee City  
Kenesaw69 @ 14Superior  
Shelton26 @ 70Giltner  
Burwell53 @ 20Ainsworth  
Boyd County8 @ 53Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)