Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala21 @ 28Kearney Catholic  
St. Francis66 @ 34Wynot  
Creek Valley30 @ 61Wauneta-Palisade  
Hershey28 @ 14Doniphan-Trumbull  
Bridgeport6 @ 26Gordon-Rushville  
Bayard0 @ 46Centura  
Leyton28 @ 36Wallace  
Banner County59 @ 51Potter-Dix  
Paxton25 @ 48Sutherland  
Southwest14 @ 51Perkins County  
Crawford48 @ 0Morrill  
South Loup Co-op41 @ 18Bertrand  
Brady12 @ 43Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Medicine Valley18 @ 58Dundy County-Stratton  
Arthur County53 @ 33Minatare  
Hyannis19 @ 46Sioux County  
Kimball30 @ 46Mitchell  
Mullen64 @ 6Anselmo-Merna  
Gering6 @ 42Hastings  
Lexington0 @ 56Scottsbluff  
Holdrege7 @ 34Alliance  
McCook42 @ 0Sidney  
Cozad6 @ 7Adams Central  
Broken Bow13 @ 41Chadron  
Gothenburg35 @ 14Chase County  
Sandy Creek0 @ 70Arcadia/Loup City  
Pierce26 @ 39Scotus  
Axtell28 @ 78Pleasanton  
Millard North52 @ 21Papillion-LaVista  
Skutt Catholic42 @ 32Crete  
Gretna26 @ 6Blair  
Norfolk Catholic22 @ 23Wahoo  
Beatrice7 @ 42Elkhorn  
Gross Catholic23 @ 31Roncalli Catholic  
Sutton18 @ 7St. Cecilia  
Lincoln Southeast17 @ 14Lincoln East  
Kearney34 @ 7North Platte  
Omaha North52 @ 0Bellevue East  
Lincoln Southwest0 @ 49Millard West  
Aurora21 @ 13Waverly  
Elkhorn South55 @ 7Plattsmouth  
Fort Calhoun7 @ 19Lakeview  
Omaha Central49 @ 8Bryan  
Ord28 @ 3Madison  
South Sioux City8 @ 42Ralston  
ONeill38 @ 0Boone Central/Newman Grove  
Norfolk21 @ 38Burke  
Valentine23 @ 16St. Paul  
Elmwood-Murdock0 @ 49Wilber-Clatonia  
Gibbon6 @ 43St. Patricks  
Cedar Catholic62 @ 8Twin River  
Minden21 @ 8Southern Valley  
Oakland-Craig38 @ 22Crofton  
Battle Creek42 @ 8Central City  
Columbus18 @ 0Grand Island Northwest  
Papillion-LaVista South34 @ 27Lincoln  
Lincoln Northeast47 @ 13Benson  
Seward0 @ 35Norris  
Wayne0 @ 34Arlington  
West Point-Beemer7 @ 6Wisner-Pilger  
Weeping Water22 @ 62Meridian  
Southern7 @ 31Freeman  
Bishop Neumann42 @ 0Syracuse  
Schuyler0 @ 64York  
Bennington20 @ 0Platteview  
Raymond Central12 @ 34Douglas County West  
Louisville7 @ 46Boys Town  
Omaha South5 @ 66Omaha Westside  
Fairbury13 @ 14Falls City  
Nebraska City6 @ 14Mount Michael Benedictine  
Lincoln Lutheran28 @ 14Lincoln Christian  
Logan View0 @ 34Yutan  
Omaha Northwest13 @ 28Grand Island  
Wood River14 @ 16Fillmore Central  
North Bend Central35 @ 13Tekamah-Herman  
Brownell-Talbot7 @ 6Archbishop Bergan  
Ainsworth18 @ 48Hemingford  
Palmyra20 @ 53Centennial  
Auburn25 @ 48Concordia  
Conestoga32 @ 0Johnson County Central  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer0 @ 27Malcolm  
Exeter-Milligan50 @ 22Pawnee City  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley42 @ 16Tri County  
McCool Junction6 @ 38Parkview Christian  
Elm Creek44 @ 22Nebraska Christian  
Palmer42 @ 38Burwell  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic58 @ 14Plainview  
Bloomfield62 @ 42Randolph  
Fullerton50 @ 14Shelton  
Diller-Odell22 @ 46Superior  
Franklin8 @ 49Alma  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]62 @ 8Stuart  
Niobrara/Verdigre18 @ 54West Holt  
Cody-Kilgore64 @ 13Hay Springs  
Harvard67 @ 55Silver Lake  
Omaha Christian Academy62 @ 66Cedar Bluffs  
Nebraska Lutheran8 @ 50Osceola  
Hitchcock County USD0 @ 59Maxwell  
Scribner-Snyder20 @ 42Emerson-Hubbard  
Friend58 @ 28Sterling  
Loomis50 @ 44Ansley/Litchfield  
East Butler8 @ 12Lourdes Central Catholic  
Wilcox-Hildreth48 @ 21Elwood  
St. Mary's64 @ 24Wausa  
Cross County6 @ 20Stanton  
Neligh-Oakdale41 @ 8Clearwater/Orchard  
Deshler48 @ 0Maywood/Hayes Center  
Heartland74 @ 44Giltner  
Hampton12 @ 73Riverside  
Santee6 @ 48Elba  
Walthill40 @ 20Spalding Academy  
Omaha Nation28 @ 80Howells-Dodge  
Kenesaw56 @ 14Ravenna  
Arapahoe18 @ 24Blue Hill  
Shelby-Rising City20 @ 69Lutheran-Northeast  
Stapleton28 @ 74Garden County  
McPherson County40 @ 19Red Cloud  
Boyd County0 @ 76Creighton  
Milford/Dorchester33 @ 7David City  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing54 @ 12Elgin/Pope John  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 36 @ 43Ponca  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)