Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Francis80 @ 16Scribner-Snyder  
Wauneta-Palisade49 @ 19Wallace  
Creek Valley8 @ 76Garden County  
St. Patricks43 @ 16Bayard  
Hershey7 @ 10Valentine  
Bridgeport45 @ 20Kimball  
Dundy County-Stratton26 @ 66Perkins County  
Cambridge30 @ 44Alma  
Leyton14 @ 56Paxton  
Southwest34 @ 64Medicine Valley  
South Loup Co-op57 @ 14Ravenna  
Hemingford44 @ 6Sutherland  
Brady40 @ 78Anselmo-Merna  
Wausa14 @ 62Wynot  
South Platte70 @ 0Potter-Dix  
Arthur County73 @ 14Hyannis  
Scottsbluff15 @ 17McCook  
Mullen61 @ 22Crawford  
Southern Valley38 @ 14Wood River  
Gordon-Rushville0 @ 14Chase County  
Mitchell14 @ 49Kearney Catholic  
Gering20 @ 44Lexington  
Alliance0 @ 42Hastings  
Holdrege35 @ 36Grand Island Northwest  
Cozad14 @ 7Minden  
Broken Bow13 @ 36Gothenburg  
Sandy Creek14 @ 55Gibbon  
Chadron14 @ 45Ogallala  
Grand Island Central Catholic13 @ 17Adams Central  
Pierce28 @ 26Wayne  
Axtell0 @ 2Shelton  
Millard North27 @ 13Kearney  
Millard South15 @ 41Grand Island  
Aquinas56 @ 0David City  
Lutheran-Northeast10 @ 13Cedar Catholic  
Omaha Westside21 @ 28Burke  
Elkhorn34 @ 10Waverly  
Lincoln Southwest27 @ 6North Platte  
Ralston49 @ 7Platteview  
Archbishop Bergan21 @ 14Logan View  
Blue Hill23 @ 28Lawrence-Nelson  
Lakeview28 @ 53Scotus  
Fort Calhoun16 @ 14Concordia  
St. Cecilia0 @ 14Doniphan-Trumbull  
Pius X19 @ 38Lincoln Southeast  
Blair13 @ 3Plattsmouth  
Crete29 @ 43Aurora  
York42 @ 7Sidney  
Ord22 @ 43Boone Central/Newman Grove  
South Sioux City13 @ 49Beatrice  
ONeill26 @ 21Norfolk Catholic  
Norfolk42 @ 14Bellevue East  
Elmwood-Murdock0 @ 31Malcolm  
Oakland-Craig46 @ 6Wisner-Pilger  
Battle Creek35 @ 14Ponca  
Lincoln Christian21 @ 35Raymond Central  
Lincoln Northeast55 @ 33Fremont  
Centennial26 @ 21St. Paul  
Seward14 @ 53Elkhorn South  
Weeping Water6 @ 50Exeter-Milligan  
Southern6 @ 41Milford/Dorchester  
Bishop Neumann23 @ 12Boys Town  
Schuyler21 @ 55Roncalli Catholic  
Bennington7 @ 56Gretna  
Stanton14 @ 21Crofton  
Louisville0 @ 27Syracuse  
Madison16 @ 41West Point-Beemer  
Omaha South6 @ 74Bellevue West  
Mount Michael Benedictine7 @ 35Gross Catholic  
Lincoln38 @ 14Omaha Central  
Fairbury21 @ 20Ashland-Greenwood  
Nebraska City0 @ 49Norris  
Lincoln Lutheran31 @ 7Freeman  
Twin River0 @ 54Central City  
Omaha Northwest7 @ 14North Star  
North Bend Central0 @ 60Wahoo  
Brownell-Talbot7 @ 56Yutan  
Benson21 @ 62Papillion-LaVista  
Ainsworth16 @ 74Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  
Superior70 @ 16McCool Junction  
Douglas County West21 @ 41Arlington  
Palmyra14 @ 53Wilber-Clatonia  
Conestoga28 @ 14Auburn  
Homer42 @ 50Omaha Nation  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer14 @ 8Johnson County Central  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley40 @ 22Sterling  
Overton18 @ 36Bertrand  
Hartington24 @ 63Wakefield  
Palmer36 @ 14Nebraska Christian  
Silver Lake82 @ 8Maywood/Hayes Center  
Pawnee City34 @ 56Parkview Christian  
Elkhorn Valley0 @ 63St. Mary's  
Osmond43 @ 12Stuart  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]57 @ 18Pleasanton  
Niobrara/Verdigre6 @ 88Creighton  
Johnson-Brock22 @ 36Lourdes Central Catholic  
Cody-Kilgore57 @ 26Sioux County  
Harvard52 @ 19Elwood  
Omaha Christian Academy20 @ 67Diller-Odell  
Osceola58 @ 0Fullerton  
Meridian6 @ 58Sacred Heart  
Friend42 @ 14Mead  
Loomis60 @ 28Arapahoe  
East Butler14 @ 20Nebraska Lutheran  
Amherst7 @ 54Elm Creek  
Cross County26 @ 14Sutton  
Neligh-Oakdale61 @ 12Clarkson/Leigh  
Winnebago8 @ 44Pender  
Heartland68 @ 6Thayer Central  
Winside0 @ 2Emerson-Hubbard  
Red Cloud0 @ 60Deshler  
Minatare26 @ 46Hay Springs  
Santee0 @ 75Riverside  
Allen14 @ 54Randolph  
Walthill19 @ 47St. Edward  
Heartland Lutheran52 @ 19Hampton  
Plainview76 @ 20Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Kenesaw62 @ 14Franklin  
Howells-Dodge58 @ 8Elgin/Pope John  
High Plains8 @ 56Humphrey/Holy Family  
Burwell36 @ 26West Holt  
Shelby-Rising City61 @ 0Fillmore Central  
Stapleton80 @ 53Maxwell  
McPherson County13 @ 39Wilcox-Hildreth  
Boyd County34 @ 24Clearwater/Orchard  
Arcadia/Loup City7 @ 21Centura  
Central Valley28 @ 51Ansley/Litchfield  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 46 @ 20Tekamah-Herman  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)