Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala14 @ 33Chase County  
Perkins County68 @ 18Hemingford  
Garden County6 @ 58Mullen  
Potter-Dix35 @ 68Minatare  
Sutherland66 @ 12Morrill  
Bayard14 @ 18Bridgeport  
Wallace56 @ 8Hitchcock County USD  
Leyton32 @ 22Creek Valley  
Banner County6 @ 53Hay Springs  
Crawford48 @ 62Paxton  
Sandhills Thedford68 @ 14Brady  
Eustis-Farnam20 @ 32Loomis  
Spalding Academy50 @ 44Heartland Lutheran  
Wynot40 @ 14Allen  
Hyannis0 @ 58Cody-Kilgore  
Kimball0 @ 25Hershey  
Mitchell14 @ 46Gordon-Rushville  
Ravenna16 @ 68Elm Creek  
Lawrence-Nelson46 @ 30Giltner  
Sidney28 @ 33Holdrege  
Grand Island Northwest7 @ 35Scottsbluff  
Lexington7 @ 31Alliance  
McCook11 @ 20York  
Chadron20 @ 35Gothenburg  
Millard North63 @ 0Benson  
Kearney Catholic53 @ 14Cozad  
Adams Central21 @ 29Ord  
Norfolk Catholic41 @ 14Pierce  
Boone Central/Newman Grove21 @ 22Lakeview  
Beatrice40 @ 7Roncalli Catholic  
Sutton34 @ 20Shelby-Rising City  
Lincoln Southeast35 @ 14Millard South  
Wahoo42 @ 8David City  
Millard West31 @ 3Papillion-LaVista South  
Burke35 @ 13Omaha Northwest  
Crofton28 @ 6Ponca  
Aurora26 @ 0Gering  
Doniphan-Trumbull66 @ 0Sandy Creek  
North Star49 @ 12Omaha South  
Elkhorn South40 @ 7Blair  
Papillion-LaVista28 @ 45Creighton Prep  
Blue Hill46 @ 6Axtell  
Wilber-Clatonia49 @ 0Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Omaha Central20 @ 31Omaha Westside  
West Holt33 @ 14Boyd County  
Crete20 @ 28Elkhorn  
Plattsmouth15 @ 34Bennington  
Platteview6 @ 46Norris  
Malcolm14 @ 20Lincoln Lutheran  
South Sioux City6 @ 38Gross Catholic  
Thayer Central26 @ 66Kenesaw  
Norfolk28 @ 55Bellevue West  
Boys Town39 @ 20Fort Calhoun  
Scotus28 @ 14Grand Island Central Catholic  
Valentine27 @ 10St. Patricks  
Waverly0 @ 6Nebraska City  
Ashland-Greenwood41 @ 27Milford/Dorchester  
Bellevue East0 @ 23Pius X  
Gibbon28 @ 42Southern Valley  
Grand Island21 @ 56Omaha North  
Cedar Catholic12 @ 7Battle Creek  
Minden0 @ 24Broken Bow  
Hastings35 @ 28Seward  
Oakland-Craig28 @ 16Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Columbus24 @ 23Ralston  
Lincoln Christian14 @ 42Fairbury  
Wakefield30 @ 20Plainview  
Central City36 @ 0Centura  
Syracuse41 @ 0Conestoga  
Wayne49 @ 7Madison  
Arlington54 @ 13Louisville  
Fremont7 @ 47Kearney  
Raymond Central37 @ 6Southern  
Stanton25 @ 26Lutheran-Northeast  
Yutan35 @ 0Elmwood-Murdock  
North Platte24 @ 55Lincoln  
Tekamah-Herman14 @ 33Logan View  
Fillmore Central0 @ 54Centennial  
Mount Michael Benedictine49 @ 0Schuyler  
St. Paul37 @ 21Arcadia/Loup City  
Wisner-Pilger16 @ 41Archbishop Bergan  
Wood River0 @ 47St. Cecilia  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge26 @ 32Niobrara/Verdigre  
Johnson County Central6 @ 40Freeman  
Brownell-Talbot20 @ 28Palmyra  
Bryan0 @ 49Lincoln Southwest  
Auburn15 @ 14Falls City  
Exeter-Milligan40 @ 44Friend  
Creighton74 @ 0Hartington  
McCool Junction0 @ 58Heartland  
Sioux County48 @ 32South Platte  
Overton18 @ 49Amherst  
Anselmo-Merna82 @ 26Stapleton  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic50 @ 6Omaha Nation  
Parkview Christian66 @ 34Weeping Water  
Pawnee City0 @ 50Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
Elkhorn Valley21 @ 102Bloomfield  
Lourdes Central Catholic22 @ 15Tri County  
Fullerton41 @ 6Scribner-Snyder  
Sterling52 @ 6Meridian  
Diller-Odell0 @ 28Johnson-Brock  
St. Edward58 @ 26Santee  
Franklin12 @ 48Superior  
Clearwater/Orchard64 @ 22Ainsworth  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]48 @ 12Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Elwood46 @ 14Maywood/Hayes Center  
Clarkson/Leigh39 @ 56East Butler  
Pender60 @ 8Homer  
Alma30 @ 31Medicine Valley  
Emerson-Hubbard55 @ 36Wausa  
Nebraska Lutheran14 @ 50Nebraska Christian  
North Central14 @ 52Osmond  
Cross County64 @ 20Twin River  
Winnebago92 @ 66Omaha Christian Academy  
Deshler32 @ 54Harvard  
Winside0 @ 36Randolph  
Red Cloud0 @ 58Wilcox-Hildreth  
Walthill61 @ 13Hampton  
Cedar Bluffs6 @ 80Osceola  
Pleasanton50 @ 12Central Valley  
Sacred Heart60 @ 8Mead  
Bertrand22 @ 48Cambridge  
Howells-Dodge36 @ 47Neligh-Oakdale  
Elgin/Pope John8 @ 46Humphrey/Holy Family  
High Plains14 @ 54Palmer  
Arapahoe26 @ 6Wauneta-Palisade  
McPherson County46 @ 81Silver Lake  
Riverside72 @ 6Elba  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing52 @ 28Burwell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)