Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala42 @ 35Gothenburg  
Wauneta-Palisade19 @ 14Leyton  
Garden County44 @ 30Maxwell  
Potter-Dix0 @ 2Hyannis  
Morrill52 @ 40Creek Valley  
Cambridge66 @ 28Decatur Community KS  
Hay Springs40 @ 52South Platte  
Paxton43 @ 6Wallace  
Sandhills Thedford6 @ 30Mullen  
Hemingford42 @ 24Crawford  
Brady36 @ 56Eustis-Farnam  
Spalding Academy48 @ 12McPherson County  
Arthur County91 @ 13Banner County  
Scottsbluff42 @ 28Holdrege  
Southern Valley8 @ 38Hershey  
Gordon-Rushville52 @ 26Kimball  
Mitchell7 @ 40Pine Bluffs WY  
Sidney12 @ 52Aurora  
Grand Island Northwest17 @ 7Alliance  
McCook60 @ 6Gering  
Broken Bow0 @ 16Chase County  
Chadron26 @ 38Cozad  
Pierce14 @ 47Aquinas  
Kearney Catholic35 @ 14Grand Island Central Catholic  
Adams Central35 @ 12Milford/Dorchester  
Millard South21 @ 41Omaha Westside  
Lincoln Southeast41 @ 24Lincoln Southwest  
Lutheran-Northeast56 @ 0Twin River  
Millard West21 @ 26Millard North  
Creighton Prep37 @ 38Burke  
Crofton37 @ 20Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Ralston20 @ 17Gross Catholic  
Doniphan-Trumbull33 @ 30St. Patricks  
North Star34 @ 24Lincoln Northeast  
Papillion-LaVista28 @ 31Papillion-LaVista South  
Archbishop Bergan24 @ 6Palmyra  
Blue Hill52 @ 12Franklin  
Lakeview22 @ 49Norfolk Catholic  
St. Cecilia0 @ 42Wilber-Clatonia  
Omaha Central0 @ 30Omaha North  
Blair42 @ 49Elkhorn  
Crete14 @ 35Gretna  
Plattsmouth21 @ 41Norris  
York35 @ 0Lexington  
Malcolm7 @ 38Sutton  
ONeill14 @ 0Ord  
Waverly28 @ 25Seward  
Elmwood-Murdock31 @ 34Freeman  
Ashland-Greenwood48 @ 34Falls City  
Bellevue East0 @ 52Bellevue West  
Gibbon0 @ 6Minden  
Grand Island34 @ 7North Platte  
Lincoln East17 @ 20Kearney  
David City16 @ 46Douglas County West  
Battle Creek21 @ 12Oakland-Craig  
Columbus50 @ 49Bennington  
Lincoln Christian0 @ 40Wahoo  
Centennial14 @ 12Yutan  
Central City55 @ 14Logan View  
Centura53 @ 6Wood River  
Syracuse20 @ 34Fairbury  
Wayne37 @ 41Boone Central/Newman Grove  
West Point-Beemer19 @ 13North Bend Central  
Bishop Neumann34 @ 15Scotus  
Schuyler3 @ 46Hastings  
Raymond Central0 @ 28Boys Town  
Stanton48 @ 13Wisner-Pilger  
Tri County69 @ 24Thayer Central  
Louisville17 @ 18Fort Calhoun  
Madison8 @ 62Arlington  
Roncalli Catholic21 @ 7South Sioux City  
Tekamah-Herman6 @ 53Ponca  
Fillmore Central30 @ 23Sandy Creek  
Mount Michael Benedictine35 @ 20Platteview  
Lincoln13 @ 31Pius X  
St. Paul22 @ 14Cross County  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge22 @ 50Wynot  
Johnson County Central0 @ 35Lincoln Lutheran  
Brownell-Talbot32 @ 8Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Bryan38 @ 41Omaha South  
Ainsworth8 @ 62South Loup Co-op  
Superior64 @ 6Ravenna  
Auburn42 @ 13Southern  
Homer28 @ 60Wakefield  
Concordia49 @ 0Conestoga  
Exeter-Milligan8 @ 48Lawrence-Nelson  
Overton20 @ 36Southwest  
Anselmo-Merna6 @ 45Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic64 @ 20Clarkson/Leigh  
Silver Lake74 @ 30Hampton  
Parkview Christian52 @ 48Omaha Christian Academy  
Elkhorn Valley0 @ 76St. Francis  
Bloomfield62 @ 20Scribner-Snyder  
Lourdes Central Catholic42 @ 20Sterling  
Osmond40 @ 32Howells-Dodge  
Fullerton52 @ 20Winside  
Ansley/Litchfield52 @ 20Stapleton  
St. Edward59 @ 30Harvard  
Johnson-Brock50 @ 18Nebraska Lutheran  
Pender14 @ 56Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  
Alma63 @ 20Northern Valley KS  
Emerson-Hubbard18 @ 54Hartington  
Osceola58 @ 3Mead  
Stuart46 @ 26Central Valley  
Hitchcock County USD0 @ 50Rawlins County KS  
Meridian26 @ 60McCool Junction  
Loomis42 @ 28Axtell  
Amherst12 @ 68Perkins County  
Neligh-Oakdale72 @ 12Omaha Nation  
Deshler84 @ 26Santee  
Red Cloud12 @ 71Walthill  
Minatare18 @ 51Cody-Kilgore  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller18 @ 8Shelton  
Cedar Bluffs20 @ 80Allen  
Plainview52 @ 40Winnebago  
Pleasanton0 @ 46Giltner  
Sacred Heart52 @ 6Weeping Water  
Kenesaw22 @ 44Palmer  
Bertrand0 @ 46Elm Creek  
Elgin/Pope John0 @ 59High Plains  
Shelby-Rising City14 @ 26Cedar Catholic  
Elba0 @ 64Elwood  
Boyd County54 @ 14Niobrara/Verdigre  
Humphrey/Holy Family16 @ 48Nebraska Christian  
Arcadia/Loup City31 @ 38Valentine  
Riverside67 @ 7Wilcox-Hildreth  
Maywood/Hayes Center0 @ 71Heartland Lutheran  
1A Holyoke CO 28 @ 18Bridgeport  
Southeast WY 18 @ 14Bayard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)