Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Chase County37 @ 22Mitchell  
Sutherland30 @ 56Dundy County-Stratton  
St. Patricks20 @ 19Hershey  
Cambridge62 @ 42Southwest  
Wallace28 @ 54Arapahoe  
Hay Springs80 @ 6Potter-Dix  
Paxton6 @ 56Garden County  
Crawford56 @ 50Leyton  
Brady49 @ 56Maxwell  
Eustis-Farnam44 @ 0Wauneta-Palisade  
Spalding Academy54 @ 0Santee  
Wynot58 @ 6Emerson-Hubbard  
Hyannis67 @ 28Banner County  
Kimball42 @ 28Bayard  
Mullen66 @ 12Creek Valley  
Gordon-Rushville14 @ 22Chadron  
Sidney6 @ 19Alliance  
Gering6 @ 63Scottsbluff  
Grand Island Northwest38 @ 17Seward  
Lexington20 @ 28Holdrege  
McCook47 @ 0Hastings  
Broken Bow28 @ 41Ogallala  
Gothenburg42 @ 6Cozad  
Pierce14 @ 34ONeill  
Gretna48 @ 0Mount Michael Benedictine  
Norfolk Catholic54 @ 0Madison  
Boone Central/Newman Grove30 @ 6Adams Central  
Gross Catholic14 @ 17Plattsmouth  
Aquinas49 @ 6North Bend Central  
Kearney17 @ 14Papillion-LaVista  
Norris31 @ 14Crete  
Millard West54 @ 7North Platte  
Creighton Prep47 @ 0Benson  
Aurora15 @ 14York  
Ralston16 @ 21Bennington  
Doniphan-Trumbull55 @ 14Southern Valley  
North Star21 @ 24Omaha Westside  
Elkhorn South45 @ 7Elkhorn  
Wilber-Clatonia35 @ 15Yutan  
Lakeview42 @ 28Grand Island Central Catholic  
St. Cecilia48 @ 7Sandy Creek  
Omaha Central19 @ 14Lincoln Southwest  
Blair42 @ 7Schuyler  
West Holt18 @ 30Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  
Platteview14 @ 46Nebraska City  
Malcolm28 @ 0Brownell-Talbot  
Ord20 @ 14Scotus  
Bellevue West54 @ 14Omaha Northwest  
Thayer Central36 @ 0Franklin  
Valentine50 @ 18Bridgeport  
Waverly14 @ 49Beatrice  
Ashland-Greenwood14 @ 43Lincoln Christian  
Bellevue East0 @ 28Lincoln Southeast  
Grand Island35 @ 20Pius X  
Cedar Catholic20 @ 28Crofton  
David City6 @ 70Bishop Neumann  
Minden6 @ 35Kearney Catholic  
Falls City50 @ 19Conestoga  
Battle Creek49 @ 6Lutheran-Northeast  
Columbus44 @ 7South Sioux City  
Papillion-LaVista South58 @ 0Bryan  
Ponca21 @ 26Stanton  
Wakefield20 @ 70Creighton  
Lincoln Northeast10 @ 70Millard North  
Centennial13 @ 12Shelby-Rising City  
Central City35 @ 0Sutton  
Centura6 @ 27St. Paul  
Syracuse21 @ 62Wahoo  
Wayne24 @ 20West Point-Beemer  
Arlington34 @ 7Fort Calhoun  
Fremont0 @ 48Lincoln  
Tri County29 @ 12Johnson-Brock  
Louisville27 @ 39Auburn  
Omaha South6 @ 58Norfolk  
Roncalli Catholic3 @ 38Skutt Catholic  
Tekamah-Herman0 @ 49Archbishop Bergan  
Fillmore Central19 @ 70Cross County  
Fairbury52 @ 14Southern  
Lincoln Lutheran10 @ 0Elmwood-Murdock  
Wisner-Pilger16 @ 56Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Twin River0 @ 55Arcadia/Loup City  
Logan View6 @ 28Oakland-Craig  
Wood River8 @ 49Gibbon  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge36 @ 60Hartington  
Palmyra44 @ 0Johnson County Central  
Homer14 @ 63Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Concordia14 @ 21Boys Town  
Exeter-Milligan54 @ 20Parkview Christian  
Freeman20 @ 13Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Sioux County34 @ 38Arthur County  
Elm Creek54 @ 22Overton  
Randolph66 @ 6Wausa  
Lourdes Central Catholic2 @ 0Omaha Christian Academy  
Osmond53 @ 0Elkhorn Valley  
Fullerton52 @ 14Cedar Bluffs  
Ansley/Litchfield9 @ 68Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Sterling26 @ 14Pawnee City  
St. Edward33 @ 70Riverside  
Clearwater/Orchard12 @ 55Burwell  
Nebraska Christian34 @ 16High Plains  
Elwood65 @ 12Red Cloud  
Clarkson/Leigh51 @ 28Elgin/Pope John  
Cody-Kilgore37 @ 16South Platte  
Pender8 @ 59Neligh-Oakdale  
Alma46 @ 18Bertrand  
Osceola26 @ 24St. Francis  
Nebraska Lutheran64 @ 20Central Valley  
Hitchcock County USD6 @ 70Loomis  
North Central32 @ 6Stuart  
Friend36 @ 14Diller-Odell  
East Butler22 @ 50Palmer  
Wilcox-Hildreth0 @ 60Silver Lake  
St. Mary's12 @ 36Bloomfield  
Amherst21 @ 48South Loup Co-op  
Deshler52 @ 26McPherson County  
Heartland58 @ 22Superior  
Hampton69 @ 12Elba  
Allen37 @ 6Winside  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller41 @ 40Pleasanton  
Heartland Lutheran18 @ 59Walthill  
Plainview50 @ 0Niobrara/Verdigre  
Mead44 @ 18Weeping Water  
Sacred Heart12 @ 36Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
Kenesaw60 @ 0McCool Junction  
Giltner26 @ 51Blue Hill  
Shelton16 @ 68Lawrence-Nelson  
Boyd County18 @ 22Ainsworth  
Humphrey/Holy Family18 @ 30Howells-Dodge  
Milford/Dorchester31 @ 32Raymond Central  
Maywood/Hayes Center14 @ 66Harvard  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)