Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Chase County21 @ 20Chadron  
St. Francis56 @ 12Fullerton  
Garden County52 @ 34Crawford  
St. Patricks47 @ 7Bridgeport  
Hershey45 @ 28Bayard  
Sandhills Thedford69 @ 12Stapleton  
Hemingford46 @ 38Dundy County-Stratton  
South Platte58 @ 6Banner County  
Hyannis18 @ 67Hay Springs  
Gordon-Rushville8 @ 28Cozad  
Mitchell19 @ 45Ogallala  
Sidney27 @ 0Gering  
Alliance14 @ 20Scottsbluff  
Lexington0 @ 56McCook  
Holdrege22 @ 27Hastings  
Broken Bow14 @ 44Kearney Catholic  
Sandy Creek13 @ 58Southern Valley  
Axtell24 @ 61Giltner  
Millard North49 @ 10Millard South  
Gretna27 @ 37Elkhorn South  
Lincoln Southeast27 @ 20Grand Island  
Norris26 @ 22Beatrice  
Creighton Prep56 @ 12Lincoln Northeast  
Elkhorn35 @ 7Mount Michael Benedictine  
Crofton41 @ 7Lutheran-Northeast  
Aurora48 @ 6Seward  
Doniphan-Trumbull63 @ 6Wood River  
North Star35 @ 42Lincoln Southwest  
Papillion-LaVista56 @ 27Fremont  
Archbishop Bergan6 @ 35Oakland-Craig  
Wilber-Clatonia56 @ 0Freeman  
Lakeview30 @ 18Ord  
Fort Calhoun42 @ 12Auburn  
St. Cecilia41 @ 13Gibbon  
Pius X7 @ 34Omaha North  
Omaha Central7 @ 42Papillion-LaVista South  
Blair21 @ 31Columbus  
Crete13 @ 7Waverly  
Plattsmouth23 @ 12Platteview  
York49 @ 28Grand Island Northwest  
Malcolm41 @ 7Johnson County Central  
Bellevue West45 @ 41Burke  
Thayer Central20 @ 26Superior  
ONeill37 @ 14Wayne  
Norfolk28 @ 21Omaha Westside  
Scotus48 @ 26Adams Central  
Valentine40 @ 0Kimball  
Elmwood-Murdock45 @ 33Brownell-Talbot  
Ashland-Greenwood47 @ 33Raymond Central  
Bellevue East14 @ 49Lincoln East  
David City22 @ 25North Bend Central  
Ponca21 @ 27Cedar Catholic  
Centennial34 @ 8Sutton  
Central City0 @ 35St. Paul  
Centura65 @ 0Twin River  
Syracuse19 @ 16Falls City  
Arlington20 @ 8Concordia  
Bishop Neumann0 @ 21Wahoo  
Schuyler6 @ 54South Sioux City  
Bennington0 @ 35Skutt Catholic  
Tekamah-Herman26 @ 72Wisner-Pilger  
Fillmore Central12 @ 39Arcadia/Loup City  
Fairbury24 @ 21Milford/Dorchester  
Nebraska City14 @ 35Gross Catholic  
Lincoln Lutheran3 @ 41Yutan  
Logan View49 @ 48Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Omaha Northwest51 @ 9Omaha South  
Bryan12 @ 59North Platte  
Benson10 @ 52Kearney  
Conestoga13 @ 33Louisville  
McCool Junction34 @ 62Franklin  
Sioux County80 @ 46Minatare  
Elm Creek66 @ 46South Loup Co-op  
Randolph68 @ 28Emerson-Hubbard  
Elkhorn Valley16 @ 54North Central  
Elwood25 @ 89Silver Lake  
Niobrara/Verdigre20 @ 72Wakefield  
Clarkson/Leigh34 @ 58Howells-Dodge  
Cody-Kilgore53 @ 33Arthur County  
Pender26 @ 48Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Harvard78 @ 42McPherson County  
Nebraska Lutheran52 @ 32High Plains  
Hitchcock County USD8 @ 59Wauneta-Palisade  
Scribner-Snyder44 @ 52Cedar Bluffs  
Friend34 @ 28Parkview Christian  
Loomis38 @ 0Wallace  
Neligh-Oakdale55 @ 16Humphrey/Holy Family  
Winnebago42 @ 12Homer  
Heartland52 @ 34Kenesaw  
Hampton35 @ 63St. Edward  
Walthill87 @ 6Elba  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller26 @ 24Central Valley  
Heartland Lutheran58 @ 16Santee  
Mead30 @ 50Exeter-Milligan  
Burwell49 @ 8Boyd County  
Shelby-Rising City31 @ 52Cross County  
Riverside58 @ 12Spalding Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)