Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Chase County38 @ 6Minden  
5A Wauneta-Palisade50 @ 27Deshler  
A-8 man Sutherland34 @ 54Maxwell  
A-6 man Hay Springs26 @ 44Morrill  
A-8 man / 5A Brady50 @ 22Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
5A Wynot30 @ 8Winside  
5A Southern Valley6 @ 12Cambridge  
5A Gordon-Rushville28 @ 13Kimball  
5A Mitchell28 @ 20Bayard  
5A Sidney41 @ 7Chadron  
5A Lexington0 @ 41Scottsbluff  
5A McCook28 @ 12Alliance  
5A Cozad0 @ 37Ogallala  
5A Broken Bow34 @ 10Grand Island Central Catholic  
5A Gothenburg21 @ 34Holdrege  
5A Gretna34 @ 14Pius X  
5A Kearney Catholic35 @ 32Ord  
5A Adams Central8 @ 34Grand Island Northwest  
5A Boone Central/Newman Grove14 @ 31Scotus  
5A Millard South10 @ 14Millard North  
5A Beatrice0 @ 35Skutt Catholic  
5A Aquinas51 @ 7Cedar Catholic  
5A Wahoo45 @ 42Ashland-Greenwood  
5A Burke16 @ 34Papillion-LaVista South  
5A Crofton34 @ 6Homer  
5A Lincoln Southwest17 @ 14Lincoln Southeast  
5A Aurora40 @ 21Crete  
5A Ralston7 @ 28Plattsmouth  
5A Doniphan-Trumbull26 @ 20St. Patricks  
5A North Star7 @ 14Omaha Central  
5A Wilber-Clatonia20 @ 7Lakeview  
5A Fort Calhoun19 @ 22West Point-Beemer  
5A St. Cecilia55 @ 0Ravenna  
5A Blair21 @ 35Elkhorn  
5A York10 @ 7Norris  
5A Malcolm0 @ 3Elmwood-Murdock  
5A Bellevue West42 @ 22Omaha Westside  
5A Thayer Central0 @ 24Southern  
5A ONeill28 @ 21Wayne  
5A Norfolk49 @ 6South Sioux City  
5A Boys Town63 @ 30Lincoln Christian  
5A Bellevue East13 @ 28Lincoln East  
5A Gibbon38 @ 14St. Paul  
5A Grand Island14 @ 12Kearney  
5A Hastings25 @ 14Gering  
5A Oakland-Craig22 @ 6Archbishop Bergan  
5A Columbus7 @ 38North Platte  
5A Centennial0 @ 3Brownell-Talbot  
5A Seward6 @ 34Waverly  
5A Central City38 @ 14Madison  
5A Centura36 @ 28Sandy Creek  
5A Arlington8 @ 48Norfolk Catholic  
5A Bishop Neumann36 @ 22Syracuse  
5A Fremont45 @ 14Omaha Northwest  
5A Schuyler20 @ 43Benson  
5A Bennington27 @ 0Platteview  
5A Raymond Central34 @ 12Conestoga  
5A Stanton6 @ 19Battle Creek  
5A Yutan48 @ 0Weeping Water  
5A Omaha South50 @ 0Bryan  
5A Roncalli Catholic40 @ 0Mount Michael Benedictine  
5A Tekamah-Herman6 @ 31Wisner-Pilger  
5A Fillmore Central28 @ 0Freeman  
5A Nebraska City32 @ 6Auburn  
5A Lincoln Lutheran8 @ 30Falls City  
5A Logan View20 @ 19Palmyra  
5A Wood River0 @ 50Sutton  
5A Laurel-Concord/Coleridge20 @ 28West Holt  
5A Johnson County Central7 @ 51Concordia  
5A North Bend Central20 @ 58Pierce  
5A Ainsworth6 @ 27Valentine  
5A Superior0 @ 38Fairbury  
5A Douglas County West13 @ 23David City  
5A Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer8 @ 7Tri County  
5A McCool Junction14 @ 66Cross County  
5A Lyons-Decatur Northeast84 @ 60Parkview Christian  
5A Diller-Odell22 @ 24Lourdes Central Catholic  
5A Alma22 @ 34Arapahoe  
5A Harvard12 @ 64Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
5A Omaha Christian Academy42 @ 80Scribner-Snyder  
5A Emerson-Hubbard28 @ 26Palmer  
5A Meridian32 @ 62Osceola  
5A Loomis20 @ 12Eustis-Farnam  
5A East Butler56 @ 20Nebraska Christian  
5A Allen20 @ 24St. Mary's  
5A Plainview58 @ 26Wausa  
5A Sacred Heart26 @ 58North Andrew MO  
5A Kenesaw40 @ 46Exeter-Milligan  
5A Shelton22 @ 66Amherst  
5A Bertrand68 @ 20Pleasanton  
5A Elgin/Pope John58 @ 28Humphrey/Holy Family  
5A Shelby-Rising City10 @ 27Twin River  
5A Arcadia/Loup City28 @ 0Hershey  
A-8 man / A-6 man Sedgwick County CO 94 @ 8Creek Valley  
5A / A-6 man Edgemont SD 6 @ 14Crawford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)