Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Ogallala33 @ 17Mitchell  
A-8 man Perkins County66 @ 30Sutherland  
5A St. Francis40 @ 8Osceola  
5A Wauneta-Palisade24 @ 56Silver Lake  
A-8 man Potter-Dix26 @ 70Garden County  
5A St. Patricks49 @ 0Kimball  
A-6 man Morrill38 @ 20Creek Valley  
5A Hershey0 @ 20Bridgeport  
A-8 man Dundy County-Stratton13 @ 54Hemingford  
5A Cambridge14 @ 12Bayard  
A-6 man Wallace3 @ 68Mullen  
A-6 man Leyton40 @ 22Hay Springs  
A-8 man Paxton23 @ 94Maxwell  
5A Southwest8 @ 28Eustis-Farnam  
A-6 man Crawford56 @ 16South Platte  
5A South Loup Co-op21 @ 44Ansley/Litchfield  
A-8 man Brady61 @ 8Stapleton  
5A Medicine Valley69 @ 14Hitchcock County USD  
5A Wausa13 @ 54Randolph  
5A Spalding Academy75 @ 12Deshler  
5A Arthur County2 @ 0Banner County  
5A Hyannis58 @ 0Sioux County  
5A Ravenna0 @ 35Twin River  
5A Sidney14 @ 46Scottsbluff  
5A Gering14 @ 31Alliance  
5A Grand Island Northwest24 @ 26York  
5A Lexington8 @ 28McCook  
5A Holdrege32 @ 38Central City  
5A Cozad0 @ 36Broken Bow  
5A Gothenburg13 @ 20Valentine  
5A Sandy Creek0 @ 40Doniphan-Trumbull  
5A Chadron19 @ 13Chase County  
5A Grand Island Central Catholic21 @ 64Kearney Catholic  
5A Pierce62 @ 13West Point-Beemer  
5A Axtell33 @ 14Shelton  
5A Millard North28 @ 35Bellevue West  
5A Gretna10 @ 42Skutt Catholic  
5A Adams Central41 @ 19Hastings  
5A Norfolk Catholic35 @ 6Wayne  
5A Millard South13 @ 10Grand Island  
5A Gross Catholic20 @ 28Roncalli Catholic  
5A Sutton22 @ 20Southern Valley  
5A Kearney42 @ 3Bryan  
5A Omaha North47 @ 14Omaha South  
5A Creighton Prep48 @ 8South Sioux City  
5A Omaha Westside55 @ 14Columbus  
5A Crofton20 @ 6Ainsworth  
5A Elkhorn South49 @ 28Elkhorn  
5A Papillion-LaVista21 @ 6North Star  
5A Archbishop Bergan17 @ 14Brownell-Talbot  
5A St. Cecilia66 @ 14Superior  
5A Pius X20 @ 7Norris  
5A Crete15 @ 22Beatrice  
5A Platteview0 @ 38Plattsmouth  
5A Malcolm21 @ 23Shelby-Rising City  
5A Ord16 @ 28ONeill  
5A Thayer Central20 @ 49Centennial  
5A Boys Town50 @ 14Fort Calhoun  
5A Scotus27 @ 31Wahoo  
5A Waverly35 @ 32Nebraska City  
5A Bellevue East6 @ 49Omaha Central  
5A Cedar Catholic19 @ 8Lutheran-Northeast  
5A Lincoln East21 @ 13Lincoln Southeast  
5A David City28 @ 21North Bend Central  
5A Minden20 @ 26St. Paul  
5A Oakland-Craig2 @ 0Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
5A Falls City62 @ 11Johnson County Central  
5A Battle Creek35 @ 0West Holt  
5A Ponca42 @ 0Wisner-Pilger  
5A Lincoln Christian58 @ 26Lincoln Lutheran  
5A Wakefield30 @ 34Plainview  
5A Lincoln Northeast33 @ 35Norfolk  
5A Seward15 @ 55Aurora  
5A Centura8 @ 6Wood River  
5A Syracuse44 @ 13Louisville  
5A Arlington44 @ 13Douglas County West  
5A Southern41 @ 21Weeping Water  
5A Bishop Neumann38 @ 20Lakeview  
5A Fremont28 @ 23Burke  
5A Schuyler0 @ 26Blair  
5A Bennington20 @ 27Mount Michael Benedictine  
5A Stanton67 @ 0Homer  
5A Yutan45 @ 7Logan View  
5A North Platte7 @ 42Millard West  
5A Madison0 @ 42Boone Central/Newman Grove  
5A Tekamah-Herman0 @ 78Aquinas  
5A Fillmore Central27 @ 28Tri County  
5A Lincoln21 @ 20Lincoln Southwest  
5A Fairbury0 @ 48Wilber-Clatonia  
5A Benson14 @ 21Ralston  
5A Palmyra16 @ 14Freeman  
5A Auburn27 @ 8Conestoga  
5A Concordia13 @ 48Ashland-Greenwood  
5A Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer13 @ 40Elmwood-Murdock  
5A Exeter-Milligan26 @ 42Sacred Heart  
5A Creighton74 @ 20Howells-Dodge  
5A Elm Creek28 @ 41Blue Hill  
5A Palmer66 @ 40Heartland Lutheran  
5A Anselmo-Merna69 @ 0Overton  
5A Guardian Angels Central Catholic68 @ 18Pender  
5A Pawnee City24 @ 14McCool Junction  
5A Bloomfield44 @ 6Hartington  
5A Lourdes Central Catholic58 @ 40Mead  
5A Osmond48 @ 18Stuart  
5A Sterling60 @ 0Lewiston  
5A Diller-Odell42 @ 12Nebraska Lutheran  
5A Nebraska Christian20 @ 18Fullerton  
5A Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]7 @ 49Amherst  
5A Niobrara/Verdigre14 @ 56Elgin/Pope John  
5A Clarkson/Leigh30 @ 36Humphrey/Holy Family  
5A Bancroft-Rosalie8 @ 43Emerson-Hubbard  
5A Johnson-Brock52 @ 18Parkview Christian  
5A Cody-Kilgore56 @ 24Minatare  
5A Harvard14 @ 84High Plains  
5A Meridian0 @ 68Lawrence-Nelson  
5A Scribner-Snyder14 @ 78East Butler  
5A North Central22 @ 32Clearwater/Orchard  
5A Friend14 @ 50Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
5A St. Mary's6 @ 60Chambers/Wheeler Central  
5A Cross County28 @ 38Heartland  
5A Winside22 @ 72Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
5A Red Cloud6 @ 68Giltner  
5A Hampton8 @ 53Elkhorn Valley  
5A Santee13 @ 57St. Edward  
5A Allen16 @ 56Wynot  
5A Sumner-Eddyville-Miller2 @ 0Elwood  
5A Omaha Nation14 @ 48Winnebago  
5A Cedar Bluffs66 @ 40Omaha Christian Academy  
5A / A-6 man Pleasanton14 @ 63Sandhills Thedford  
5A Kenesaw81 @ 0Loomis  
5A Bertrand32 @ 40Alma  
5A Arapahoe64 @ 22Franklin  
5A McPherson County27 @ 68Wilcox-Hildreth  
5A Arcadia/Loup City6 @ 40Gibbon  
5A Riverside68 @ 20Walthill  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)