Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Chase County16 @ 14Ogallala  
A-8 man Perkins County66 @ 28Dundy County-Stratton  
A-8 man / A-6 man Garden County70 @ 24Leyton  
A-6 man / A-8 man Creek Valley0 @ 66Hemingford  
A-8 man / A-6 man Sutherland44 @ 8Morrill  
5A St. Patricks62 @ 8Cambridge  
5A Hershey54 @ 7Kimball  
5A Bridgeport53 @ 6Bayard  
5A Banner County0 @ 2Cody-Kilgore  
A-6 man Hay Springs0 @ 52Crawford  
A-6 man / A-8 man Sandhills Thedford34 @ 20Paxton  
5A South Loup Co-op27 @ 3Central Valley  
5A / A-6 man Eustis-Farnam80 @ 49Wallace  
5A Medicine Valley26 @ 42Southwest  
5A Wausa20 @ 38St. Mary's  
5A Wynot66 @ 22Bancroft-Rosalie  
A-6 man / A-8 man South Platte20 @ 54Potter-Dix  
5A Arthur County58 @ 61Hyannis  
5A Scottsbluff55 @ 20Gering  
A-6 man / A-8 man Mullen58 @ 74Brady  
5A Southern Valley16 @ 15Sandy Creek  
5A Gordon-Rushville14 @ 21Chadron  
5A Lawrence-Nelson68 @ 14Red Cloud  
5A Alliance13 @ 12Sidney  
5A Lexington15 @ 28Adams Central  
5A Holdrege42 @ 14Grand Island Central Catholic  
5A McCook39 @ 20Hastings  
5A Broken Bow22 @ 17Ord  
5A Skutt Catholic23 @ 28Elkhorn South  
5A Kearney Catholic47 @ 10Minden  
5A Sutton22 @ 36St. Cecilia  
5A Lincoln Southeast49 @ 0Bryan  
5A Norris31 @ 29Beatrice  
5A Wahoo3 @ 22Bishop Neumann  
5A Millard West47 @ 12Kearney  
5A Omaha Westside42 @ 28Omaha North  
5A Elkhorn7 @ 42Gretna  
5A Burke7 @ 20Millard South  
5A Crofton26 @ 14Cedar Catholic  
5A Lincoln Southwest12 @ 14Lincoln East  
5A Aurora42 @ 34Grand Island Northwest  
5A Doniphan-Trumbull55 @ 7Superior  
5A North Star9 @ 0Lincoln  
5A Blue Hill65 @ 12Arapahoe  
5A Fort Calhoun6 @ 26Arlington  
5A Pius X27 @ 7Crete  
5A Blair14 @ 28Bennington  
5A West Holt27 @ 12Lutheran-Northeast  
5A Platteview0 @ 50Waverly  
5A South Sioux City16 @ 49Omaha Central  
5A Bellevue West53 @ 35Creighton Prep  
5A ONeill27 @ 34Gothenburg  
5A Norfolk0 @ 20North Platte  
5A Valentine19 @ 11Cozad  
5A Elmwood-Murdock55 @ 6Weeping Water  
5A Ashland-Greenwood41 @ 42Boys Town  
5A Gibbon56 @ 6Ravenna  
5A David City19 @ 42Lakeview  
5A Columbus0 @ 27Fremont  
5A Lincoln Christian12 @ 56Wilber-Clatonia  
5A Wakefield38 @ 48Creighton  
5A Seward7 @ 29York  
5A Centura0 @ 42Arcadia/Loup City  
5A Syracuse43 @ 3Falls City  
5A Wayne0 @ 38Boone Central/Newman Grove  
5A West Point-Beemer28 @ 13Madison  
5A Southern20 @ 6Freeman  
5A Schuyler7 @ 26Mount Michael Benedictine  
5A Raymond Central7 @ 6Fairbury  
5A Stanton20 @ 0Ponca  
5A Tri County49 @ 16Thayer Central  
5A Louisville20 @ 7Auburn  
5A Omaha South71 @ 19Bellevue East  
5A Roncalli Catholic38 @ 34Benson  
5A Fillmore Central7 @ 42Malcolm  
5A St. Paul12 @ 46Central City  
5A Nebraska City14 @ 56Plattsmouth  
5A Wisner-Pilger60 @ 0Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
5A Logan View7 @ 63Aquinas  
5A Omaha Northwest17 @ 42Papillion-LaVista  
5A Wood River16 @ 48Twin River  
5A North Bend Central10 @ 49Scotus  
5A Brownell-Talbot48 @ 12Tekamah-Herman  
5A Ainsworth6 @ 49Battle Creek  
5A Douglas County West7 @ 14Concordia  
5A Conestoga18 @ 24Johnson County Central  
5A Homer0 @ 68Oakland-Craig  
5A Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer12 @ 26Palmyra  
5A Exeter-Milligan48 @ 8Meridian  
5A McCool Junction6 @ 64Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
5A Sioux County0 @ 2Minatare  
5A Elm Creek37 @ 62Axtell  
5A Overton24 @ 48Pleasanton  
5A Hartington20 @ 44Plainview  
5A Elkhorn Valley16 @ 62St. Francis  
5A Fullerton28 @ 54Howells-Dodge  
5A Lewiston6 @ 80Parkview Christian  
5A Ansley/Litchfield6 @ 49Amherst  
5A St. Edward61 @ 7Deshler  
5A Clearwater/Orchard54 @ 24Niobrara/Verdigre  
5A Chambers/Wheeler Central80 @ 44Osmond  
5A Pender66 @ 14Scribner-Snyder  
5A Alma2 @ 0Elwood  
5A Emerson-Hubbard50 @ 54Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
5A Osceola60 @ 14Palmer  
5A Stuart6 @ 67Randolph  
5A North Central16 @ 38Boyd County  
5A Friend16 @ 20Diller-Odell  
5A Loomis58 @ 6Hitchcock County USD  
5A East Butler70 @ 14Omaha Christian Academy  
5A Wilcox-Hildreth36 @ 20Wauneta-Palisade  
5A Cross County20 @ 60Clarkson/Leigh  
5A Winnebago6 @ 64Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
5A Heartland86 @ 20Harvard  
5A Allen38 @ 28Winside  
5A Walthill54 @ 0Santee  
5A Sumner-Eddyville-Miller12 @ 58Anselmo-Merna  
5A Heartland Lutheran48 @ 20Hampton  
5A Omaha Nation6 @ 38Bloomfield  
5A Cedar Bluffs48 @ 78Lourdes Central Catholic  
5A Mead70 @ 18Pawnee City  
5A Sacred Heart56 @ 14Sterling  
5A Giltner48 @ 40Johnson-Brock  
5A Shelton56 @ 42Franklin  
5A Bertrand26 @ 74Kenesaw  
5A Elgin/Pope John30 @ 37Neligh-Oakdale  
5A High Plains70 @ 22Nebraska Lutheran  
5A Burwell39 @ 0Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
5A Shelby-Rising City14 @ 33Centennial  
A-8 man Stapleton22 @ 78Maxwell  
5A Humphrey/Holy Family14 @ 40Nebraska Christian  
5A Riverside56 @ 6Spalding Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)