Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 13, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala35 @ 12Gibbon  
Chase County13 @ 32Sidney  
A-8 man St. Francis50 @ 8Spalding/Spalding Academy  
A-8 man Garden County16 @ 50Hemingford  
A-6 man Creek Valley8 @ 68Leyton  
St. Patricks31 @ 0Bayard  
A-8 man / 1A Dundy County-Stratton0 @ 38St. Francis KS  
A-6 man / A-8 man Cambridge22 @ 21Kimball  
Wallace36 @ 0Paxton  
Southwest42 @ 66Sutherland  
Maxwell13 @ 41Elm Creek  
A-6 man Crawford8 @ 48Morrill  
South Loup Co-op6 @ 50Overton  
Brady8 @ 50Amherst  
Medicine Valley27 @ 8Eustis-Farnam  
A-6 man South Platte14 @ 74Hitchcock County USD  
Hyannis64 @ 45Wauneta-Palisade  
Scottsbluff24 @ 7Holdrege  
Southern Valley8 @ 20Hershey  
Stapleton/McPherson County14 @ 34Mullen  
Lawrence-Nelson62 @ 6Heartland Lutheran  
Alliance6 @ 2Hastings  
Lexington23 @ 20Gering  
McCook41 @ 13Grand Island Northwest  
Cozad53 @ 7Mitchell  
Broken Bow7 @ 44Shiloh Christian AR  
Gothenburg3 @ 0Broken Bow  
Sandy Creek7 @ 83Lakeview  
Skutt Catholic23 @ 7Elkhorn  
Gretna36 @ 3Norris  
Kearney Catholic46 @ 0St. Paul  
Adams Central17 @ 0Wilber-Clatonia  
Boone Central/Newman Grove28 @ 22Norfolk Catholic  
Beatrice38 @ 20York  
Sutton32 @ 8Centura  
Omaha North55 @ 7Bryan  
Lutheran-Northeast41 @ 8Wisner-Pilger  
Millard West21 @ 23Burke  
Creighton Prep21 @ 13Millard North  
Crofton33 @ 22Ponca  
Aurora25 @ 10Seward  
North Star7 @ 35Bellevue East  
Blue Hill12 @ 34Doniphan-Trumbull  
Fort Calhoun10 @ 32Wahoo  
St. Cecilia28 @ 6Ravenna  
West Holt48 @ 6Twin River  
Crete40 @ 14Columbus  
Plattsmouth7 @ 18Bennington  
Ord31 @ 7Central City  
South Sioux City15 @ 14Wayne  
Bellevue West47 @ 22Benson  
Boys Town12 @ 48Pierce  
Scotus45 @ 0Grand Island Central Catholic  
Valentine10 @ 13Gordon-Rushville  
Ashland-Greenwood34 @ 20Milford  
Grand Island13 @ 45Omaha Westside  
Oakland-Craig56 @ 20Homer  
Papillion-LaVista South14 @ 20Omaha Central  
Wakefield0 @ 3Stanton  
Lincoln Northeast37 @ 20Lincoln  
Centennial35 @ 21Tri County  
West Point-Beemer26 @ 19David City  
Arlington26 @ 32Lincoln Christian  
Bishop Neumann7 @ 14Syracuse  
Raymond Central36 @ 46Falls City  
Yutan6 @ 22Brownell-Talbot  
North Platte7 @ 42Lincoln East  
Louisville36 @ 22Palmyra  
Omaha South0 @ 58Papillion-LaVista  
Fillmore Central14 @ 17Minden  
Mount Michael Benedictine6 @ 27Platteview  
Nebraska City21 @ 28Roncalli Catholic  
Omaha Northwest7 @ 32Pius X  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge0 @ 34Cedar Catholic  
Johnson County Central47 @ 0Conestoga  
North Bend Central26 @ 57Malcolm  
Ainsworth6 @ 47Chadron  
Superior0 @ 40Wood River  
Douglas County West26 @ 47Lincoln Lutheran  
Auburn46 @ 6Fairbury  
Concordia6 @ 22Logan View  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer28 @ 48Weeping Water  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley34 @ 12Pawnee City  
Sioux County6 @ 47Banner County  
Hartington8 @ 50Wynot  
Anselmo-Merna42 @ 32Sandhills Thedford  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast58 @ 28Winside  
Randolph6 @ 32Howells-Dodge  
Bloomfield60 @ 46Pender  
Osmond50 @ 84Humphrey  
Lewiston22 @ 24Parkview Christian  
St. Edward8 @ 19Elkhorn Valley  
Franklin28 @ 14Alma  
Nebraska Christian8 @ 22Palmer  
Elwood61 @ 8Hayes Center  
Bancroft-Rosalie48 @ 46Wausa  
Cody-Kilgore16 @ 14Arthur County  
Arcadia59 @ 6Santee  
Harvard2 @ 40Shelton  
Omaha Christian Academy6 @ 52Lourdes Central Catholic  
Emerson-Hubbard0 @ 66Creighton  
Osceola44 @ 18Cedar Valley (Burwell)  
Osceola44 @ 18Cedar Valley (Cedar Rapids)  
Nebraska Lutheran62 @ 6Deshler  
North Central26 @ 28Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
East Butler30 @ 58Freeman  
St. Mary's14 @ 54Niobrara/Verdigre  
Cross County0 @ 66Exeter-Milligan  
Neligh-Oakdale18 @ 64Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Winnebago50 @ 26Cedar Bluffs  
Heartland76 @ 38Johnson-Brock  
Maywood15 @ 46Minatare  
Allen59 @ 6Omaha Nation  
Walthill21 @ 91Holy Family  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller16 @ 42Wilcox-Hildreth  
Plainview30 @ 72Clearwater/Orchard  
Mead8 @ 76Scribner-Snyder  
Pleasanton32 @ 56Loomis  
Newcastle33 @ 58Silver Lake  
Giltner50 @ 6Hampton  
Bertrand50 @ 12Axtell  
Elgin/Pope John36 @ 50Chambers/Wheeler Central  
High Plains56 @ 24Friend  
Burwell48 @ 22Loup City  
Arapahoe66 @ 20Red Cloud  
Shelby-Rising City36 @ 62Clarkson/Leigh  
Boyd County7 @ 42Stuart  
A-8 man Caliche CO 55 @ 6Potter-Dix  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)