Schedule & Scores for Thursday, October 31, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North Central36 @ 30Arapahoe  
South Loup Co-op23 @ 26Chambers/Wheeler Central  
Lawrence-Nelson26 @ 28Giltner  
Scotus14 @ 35Lakeview  
Centura6 @ 48Doniphan-Trumbull  
Brady8 @ 48Wallace  
Nebraska Christian20 @ 59Burwell  
Bertrand28 @ 56Loomis  
Tekamah-Herman28 @ 12Louisville  
Minden14 @ 61Cozad  
Elmwood-Murdock7 @ 42Centennial  
Clarkson/Leigh18 @ 42Howells-Dodge  
Bloomfield12 @ 88Creighton  
Logan View18 @ 41Bishop Neumann  
Fort Calhoun15 @ 27Wahoo  
Boys Town0 @ 42Ashland-Greenwood  
Yutan0 @ 16Brownell-Talbot  
Raymond Central6 @ 42Syracuse  
Alma6 @ 41Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Southern Valley14 @ 46Sutton  
Sutherland14 @ 63Palmer  
A-6 man Cambridge0 @ 23St. Patricks  
Ponca14 @ 28Malcolm  
Kenesaw0 @ 58Sacred Heart  
Niobrara/Verdigre14 @ 54Elm Creek  
Valentine7 @ 41Boone Central/Newman Grove  
A-8 man Kimball6 @ 21Blue Hill  
Clearwater/Orchard14 @ 65Overton  
Johnson County Central8 @ 55Lutheran-Northeast  
A-8 man Garden County14 @ 44Stuart  
Crofton28 @ 14Bridgeport  
Franklin8 @ 64Hemingford  
Pierce31 @ 13Ogallala  
Gibbon18 @ 34Norfolk Catholic  
Wilber-Clatonia21 @ 20Arlington  
Chase County15 @ 31Gothenburg  
Friend40 @ 46Freeman  
Ord0 @ 21Kearney Catholic  
Mullen24 @ 28Anselmo-Merna  
Oakland-Craig21 @ 42Aquinas  
Osceola28 @ 56Nebraska Lutheran  
Lincoln Christian48 @ 21Milford  
Weeping Water0 @ 48Archbishop Bergan  
McCool Junction14 @ 54Randolph  
Scribner-Snyder26 @ 38Sterling  
Wausa20 @ 64Wynot  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic50 @ 48Heartland  
Grand Island Central Catholic14 @ 22Broken Bow  
Bancroft-Rosalie22 @ 36St. Francis  
Thayer Central0 @ 16St. Cecilia  
Emerson-Hubbard0 @ 30High Plains  
Elwood28 @ 50Medicine Valley  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast60 @ 24Meridian  
A-6 man Leyton16 @ 36Hay Springs  
Hartington6 @ 56Exeter-Milligan  
Parkview Christian12 @ 40Fullerton  
Hitchcock County USD22 @ 58Amherst  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley56 @ 12Neligh-Oakdale  
Sandhills Thedford32 @ 34Shelton  
West Holt6 @ 13Hershey  
Palmyra0 @ 41Cedar Catholic  
A-8 man Bayard14 @ 61Battle Creek  
Wayne27 @ 28Falls City  
Chadron7 @ 22Adams Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)