Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 11, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Chase County7 @ 24Gothenburg  
A-6 man Morrill24 @ 32Maxwell  
A-8 man Hershey48 @ 0Dundy County-Stratton  
A-8 man Bridgeport28 @ 26Bayard  
A-6 man Cambridge12 @ 42St. Patricks  
Wallace54 @ 30Hitchcock County USD  
A-8 man Banner County47 @ 54Wauneta-Palisade  
A-8 man Paxton0 @ 71Hemingford  
A-6 man Crawford14 @ 50Leyton  
Sandhills Thedford94 @ 14Creek Valley  
Hayes Center50 @ 12Brady  
Medicine Valley49 @ 22Southwest  
Wausa32 @ 74Stuart  
Wynot54 @ 0Winside  
A-6 man / A-8 man South Platte40 @ 20Potter-Dix  
Arthur County46 @ 30Minatare  
Mullen18 @ 22Garden County  
Southern Valley0 @ 42St. Cecilia  
Mitchell14 @ 56Ogallala  
Ravenna34 @ 21Wood River  
Sidney52 @ 42Alliance  
Gering12 @ 42Scottsbluff  
Holdrege38 @ 10Lexington  
Cozad27 @ 20Kearney Catholic  
Broken Bow48 @ 0Ord  
Sandy Creek0 @ 42Milford  
Axtell40 @ 28Wilcox-Hildreth  
Skutt Catholic37 @ 3Roncalli Catholic  
Gretna42 @ 16Elkhorn South  
Norfolk Catholic54 @ 14West Point-Beemer  
Boone Central/Newman Grove42 @ 0Madison  
Millard South20 @ 31Papillion-LaVista South  
Beatrice20 @ 24Norris  
Gross Catholic14 @ 22Ralston  
Aquinas47 @ 0North Bend Central  
Sutton30 @ 34Doniphan-Trumbull  
Lincoln Southeast10 @ 21Lincoln East  
Burke49 @ 22Benson  
Crofton14 @ 20Lutheran-Northeast  
Lincoln Southwest21 @ 10Norfolk  
Aurora41 @ 14Grand Island Northwest  
Papillion-LaVista14 @ 41Omaha North  
Blair42 @ 0Schuyler  
West Holt25 @ 7Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Plattsmouth28 @ 0Platteview  
York34 @ 7Columbus  
South Sioux City23 @ 26Bennington  
Bellevue West49 @ 50Millard North  
Thayer Central35 @ 6Superior  
Boys Town14 @ 21Fort Calhoun  
Scotus27 @ 14David City  
Valentine28 @ 21ONeill  
Elmwood-Murdock14 @ 48Louisville  
Ashland-Greenwood32 @ 13Logan View  
Cedar Catholic13 @ 36Battle Creek  
Minden6 @ 45Adams Central  
Hastings0 @ 34McCook  
Oakland-Craig20 @ 27Archbishop Bergan  
Falls City49 @ 8Fairbury  
Ponca48 @ 18Homer  
Wakefield42 @ 35Wisner-Pilger  
Lincoln Northeast23 @ 22Pius X  
Seward29 @ 30Crete  
Central City6 @ 41Grand Island Central Catholic  
Centura0 @ 39Blue Hill  
Wayne24 @ 37Pierce  
Arlington48 @ 20Raymond Central  
Bishop Neumann29 @ 31Wahoo  
Fremont10 @ 17Kearney  
Yutan7 @ 37Centennial  
North Platte21 @ 31Lincoln  
Omaha South8 @ 49Omaha Westside  
Tekamah-Herman32 @ 29Stanton  
Fillmore Central13 @ 6Wilber-Clatonia  
St. Paul6 @ 42Gibbon  
Nebraska City14 @ 35Waverly  
Lincoln Lutheran14 @ 65Lincoln Christian  
Twin River13 @ 41Malcolm  
Omaha Northwest0 @ 57Omaha Central  
Brownell-Talbot41 @ 7Palmyra  
Bryan0 @ 40Bellevue East  
Auburn0 @ 35Syracuse  
Conestoga6 @ 41Weeping Water  
Concordia24 @ 18Douglas County West  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer0 @ 65Johnson County Central  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley42 @ 16Franklin  
Freeman14 @ 68Exeter-Milligan  
McCool Junction36 @ 58Heartland  
Elm Creek13 @ 20Overton  
Loup City6 @ 54Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Hartington38 @ 28Pender  
Anselmo-Merna20 @ 28Bertrand  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast30 @ 14Bancroft-Rosalie  
Silver Lake1 @ 0Santee  
Pawnee City74 @ 44Johnson-Brock  
Randolph64 @ 6Winnebago  
Bloomfield6 @ 50Elgin/Pope John  
Fullerton66 @ 8Spalding/Spalding Academy  
Ansley/Litchfield22 @ 53Palmer  
Sterling8 @ 60Sacred Heart  
Diller-Odell62 @ 50Lewiston  
Nebraska Christian26 @ 14Shelby-Rising City  
Clarkson/Leigh68 @ 14Cedar Bluffs  
Cody-Kilgore18 @ 36Sioux County  
Chambers/Wheeler Central60 @ 36North Central  
Arcadia42 @ 12St. Edward  
Emerson-Hubbard42 @ 8Allen  
Osceola56 @ 76Nebraska Lutheran  
Meridian72 @ 26Deshler  
Scribner-Snyder20 @ 34St. Francis  
Friend40 @ 38Lourdes Central Catholic  
Loomis28 @ 22Elwood  
St. Mary's24 @ 46Clearwater/Orchard  
Cross County6 @ 86High Plains  
Neligh-Oakdale34 @ 32Niobrara/Verdigre  
Red Cloud6 @ 46Harvard  
Maywood0 @ 61Hyannis  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller6 @ 44Eustis-Farnam  
Heartland Lutheran24 @ 59Cedar Valley (Burwell)  
Omaha Nation34 @ 78Omaha Christian Academy  
Plainview12 @ 74Creighton  
Mead62 @ 28Hampton  
Pleasanton26 @ 64Giltner  
Kenesaw6 @ 48Amherst  
Shelton30 @ 28Lawrence-Nelson  
Howells-Dodge26 @ 0Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Arapahoe26 @ 20Alma  
Bruning-Davenport42 @ 16Franklin  
Boyd County6 @ 47Burwell  
A-8 man Decatur Community KS 44 @ 0Perkins County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)