Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
1A Perkins County43 @ 15Bridgeport  
Creek Valley26 @ 66Garden County  
A-8 man Potter-Dix41 @ 56Hay Springs  
A-6 man / A-8 man Crawford48 @ 30Banner County  
A-8 man Hemingford48 @ 17Maxwell  
Wynot50 @ 58Wausa  
A-8 man Kimball27 @ 21Bayard  
Gordon-Rushville28 @ 35Mitchell  
Sidney6 @ 35Scottsbluff  
Alliance7 @ 14Gering  
McCook27 @ 0Lexington  
Axtell14 @ 74Kenesaw  
Kearney Catholic31 @ 0Gothenburg  
Adams Central74 @ 0St. Paul  
Norfolk Catholic35 @ 0Wayne  
Millard South30 @ 27Papillion-LaVista  
Beatrice14 @ 13Crete  
Gross Catholic14 @ 7Skutt Catholic  
Lincoln Southeast21 @ 6Pius X  
Kearney57 @ 0North Platte  
Omaha North31 @ 37Millard North  
Norris55 @ 0Seward  
Millard West37 @ 20Bellevue East  
Elkhorn15 @ 7Elkhorn South  
Burke30 @ 10Bellevue West  
Aurora41 @ 28York  
Omaha Central18 @ 31Creighton Prep  
Plattsmouth27 @ 0Nebraska City  
Malcolm0 @ 47Aquinas  
South Sioux City21 @ 6Schuyler  
Valentine20 @ 14Chadron  
Waverly7 @ 29Platteview  
Ashland-Greenwood0 @ 62Wahoo  
Grand Island45 @ 0Lincoln  
Lincoln East0 @ 20Lincoln Southwest  
Hastings38 @ 14Holdrege  
Columbus13 @ 44Grand Island Northwest  
Papillion-LaVista South14 @ 44Omaha Westside  
Lincoln Christian28 @ 35Falls City  
Lincoln Northeast13 @ 47Norfolk  
Central City3 @ 7Gibbon  
Fremont9 @ 49North Star  
Yutan16 @ 14Twin River  
Roncalli Catholic0 @ 35Ralston  
Tekamah-Herman28 @ 20North Bend Central  
Fillmore Central7 @ 25Sandy Creek  
Mount Michael Benedictine13 @ 51Gretna  
Omaha Northwest14 @ 17Bryan  
Wood River22 @ 62Blue Hill  
Benson6 @ 32Omaha South  
Ainsworth14 @ 42Broken Bow  
Douglas County West0 @ 43Arlington  
Palmyra32 @ 60Tri County  
Homer0 @ 1Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Creighton52 @ 28Niobrara/Verdigre  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley47 @ 12Harvard  
Hartington30 @ 12Emerson-Hubbard  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast6 @ 44Holy Family  
Silver Lake22 @ 38Wauneta-Palisade  
Elkhorn Valley52 @ 51Hyannis  
Franklin18 @ 65McCool Junction  
Nebraska Christian0 @ 46High Plains  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]20 @ 51South Loup Co-op  
Elwood0 @ 46Anselmo-Merna  
Bancroft-Rosalie0 @ 60St. Francis  
Chambers/Wheeler Central24 @ 32St. Mary's  
Pender22 @ 54Randolph  
Arcadia22 @ 78Sioux County  
Elba/North Loup-Scotia58 @ 18Minatare  
Omaha Christian Academy54 @ 12Cedar Bluffs  
Cedar Valley (Burwell)50 @ 90Giltner  
Nebraska Lutheran12 @ 56Parkview Christian  
Meridian12 @ 44Lewiston  
Neligh-Oakdale26 @ 72Elgin/Pope John  
Shelby8 @ 48Palmer  
Winnebago32 @ 36Allen  
Red Cloud29 @ 54Heartland  
Hampton68 @ 50Dorchester  
Santee7 @ 52Cody-Kilgore  
Walthill12 @ 64Arthur County  
Heartland Lutheran0 @ 73Spalding Academy  
Omaha Nation0 @ 62Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
West Boyd14 @ 54North Central  
Mead34 @ 58Osceola  
Newcastle6 @ 74Winside  
Howells-Dodge34 @ 8Clarkson/Leigh  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)