Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 15, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
1A Chase County9 @ 12Perkins County  
A-8 man Garden County16 @ 52South Loup Co-op  
A-8 man Creek Valley22 @ 68Paxton  
Sutherland32 @ 39Bridgeport  
St. Patricks72 @ 0Dundy County-Stratton  
Morrill6 @ 53Bayard  
Hershey0 @ 46Cambridge  
Leyton46 @ 12Banner County  
Hay Springs72 @ 6Potter-Dix  
Crawford14 @ 53Hemingford  
Sandhills Thedford31 @ 26Maxwell  
Brady54 @ 22Wallace  
Eustis-Farnam74 @ 20Wauneta-Palisade  
Medicine Valley41 @ 12Hayes Center  
Spalding Academy8 @ 35Pleasanton  
Wynot60 @ 6Newcastle  
Sargent58 @ 19Stuart  
Arthur County41 @ 18Hyannis  
Kimball42 @ 20Cozad  
Mullen59 @ 8Stapleton/McPherson County  
Southern Valley12 @ 48Sutton  
Mitchell9 @ 55Ogallala  
Lawrence-Nelson35 @ 6Harvard  
Sidney0 @ 41Scottsbluff  
Gering14 @ 24Alliance  
Grand Island Northwest49 @ 20York  
Holdrege57 @ 29Lexington  
McCook15 @ 14Adams Central  
Gothenburg46 @ 0Ainsworth  
Chadron7 @ 12Gordon-Rushville  
Norfolk Catholic37 @ 3St. Paul  
Millard South56 @ 21Papillion-LaVista South  
Kearney21 @ 26Lincoln Southwest  
Wahoo24 @ 17Bishop Neumann  
Millard West56 @ 26Benson  
Creighton Prep49 @ 18Bryan  
Omaha Westside14 @ 27Burke  
Elkhorn21 @ 29Gretna  
Crofton68 @ 8Laurel-Concord  
Doniphan-Trumbull49 @ 12Thayer Central  
North Star41 @ 0Fremont  
Papillion-LaVista17 @ 20Bellevue West  
Archbishop Bergan42 @ 7Brownell-Talbot  
Blue Hill27 @ 39Ravenna  
Wilber-Clatonia46 @ 6Malcolm  
St. Cecilia51 @ 7Superior  
West Holt20 @ 7Lutheran-Northeast  
Plattsmouth26 @ 12Norris  
Boys Town33 @ 17Ralston  
Valentine21 @ 33Broken Bow  
Bellevue East21 @ 41Omaha North  
Lincoln East13 @ 35Grand Island  
David City40 @ 6Scotus  
Hastings7 @ 58Aurora  
Oakland-Craig0 @ 34Elmwood-Murdock  
Falls City8 @ 49Syracuse  
Battle Creek7 @ 44Pierce  
Columbus35 @ 34Lincoln Northeast  
Lincoln Christian36 @ 12Southern  
Wakefield14 @ 35Cedar Catholic  
Centennial14 @ 20Fillmore Central  
Central City15 @ 50Ord  
Centura16 @ 47Sandy Creek  
West Point-Beemer16 @ 19Arlington  
Schuyler7 @ 34Blair  
Bennington21 @ 12South Sioux City  
Raymond Central6 @ 46Lakeview  
Yutan41 @ 8Louisville  
North Platte14 @ 22Norfolk  
Omaha South0 @ 51Millard North  
Roncalli Catholic7 @ 56Ashland-Greenwood  
Tekamah-Herman14 @ 2Logan View  
Milford35 @ 21Minden  
Mount Michael Benedictine19 @ 6Elkhorn South  
Lincoln0 @ 49Lincoln Southeast  
Nebraska City0 @ 42Waverly  
Omaha Northwest6 @ 56Omaha Central  
Wood River7 @ 42Kearney Catholic  
Johnson County Central0 @ 66Weeping Water  
North Bend Central30 @ 20Fort Calhoun  
Douglas County West43 @ 0Conestoga  
Auburn0 @ 40Platteview  
Homer41 @ 14Ponca  
Concordia36 @ 66Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer64 @ 16Palmyra  
Creighton58 @ 6Hartington  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley20 @ 32Friend  
Freeman44 @ 40Diller-Odell  
Sioux County36 @ 40Minatare  
Overton53 @ 13Elm Creek  
Palmer34 @ 58Kenesaw  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic52 @ 6Omaha Christian Academy  
Parkview Christian20 @ 34Sterling  
Lourdes Central Catholic32 @ 14Cross County  
Lewiston26 @ 49Sacred Heart  
St. Edward59 @ 21Santee  
Nebraska Christian26 @ 50Fullerton  
Niobrara/Verdigre0 @ 56Elgin/Pope John  
Johnson-Brock74 @ 0Deshler  
Cody-Kilgore46 @ 54Anselmo-Merna  
Arcadia44 @ 67North Loup-Scotia  
Emerson-Hubbard44 @ 26Omaha Nation  
Osceola38 @ 64Shelby  
Nebraska Lutheran0 @ 51Dorchester  
Hitchcock County USD78 @ 37South Platte  
East Butler52 @ 14McCool Junction  
Wilcox-Hildreth24 @ 46Loomis  
St. Mary's34 @ 19Chambers  
Winnebago14 @ 70Bancroft-Rosalie  
Heartland20 @ 40Newman Grove  
Winside12 @ 56Osmond  
Maywood19 @ 30Loup County  
Hampton44 @ 42Meridian  
Allen20 @ 50Randolph  
Walthill8 @ 84Pender  
West Boyd22 @ 46Burwell  
Cedar Bluffs25 @ 60High Plains  
Plainview24 @ 3Neligh-Oakdale  
Mead0 @ 1Pawnee City  
Holy Family64 @ 20Heartland Lutheran  
Giltner54 @ 18Exeter-Milligan  
Bertrand55 @ 12Ansley  
Arapahoe46 @ 6Elwood  
Litchfield19 @ 18Loup City  
Wheeler Central62 @ 7Elba  
Boone Central18 @ 14ONeill  
Lynch8 @ 29Elkhorn Valley  
St. Peter Claver12 @ 56Scribner-Snyder  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)