Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
3A Ogallala35 @ 0Kimball  
1A Chase County21 @ 28Hershey  
1A St. Francis58 @ 14Humphrey  
A-8 man Wauneta-Palisade20 @ 50Wallace  
A-8 man Creek Valley0 @ 65Sedgwick County CO  
St. Patricks49 @ 6Sutherland  
Morrill0 @ 28Bridgeport  
Bayard13 @ 31Perkins County  
Dundy County-Stratton0 @ 51Cambridge  
Leyton49 @ 20Creek Valley  
Banner County22 @ 57Potter-Dix  
Hay Springs52 @ 12Paxton  
Southwest6 @ 51Overton  
Maxwell22 @ 51South Loup Co-op  
Crawford26 @ 34Garden County  
Hemingford26 @ 6Sandhills Thedford  
Hayes Center0 @ 38Eustis-Farnam  
Medicine Valley22 @ 30Brady  
Wausa48 @ 6Newcastle  
Wynot54 @ 21Chambers  
Hyannis79 @ 26South Platte  
Mitchell0 @ 58Chadron  
Stapleton/McPherson County28 @ 81Sargent  
Lawrence-Nelson32 @ 36Red Cloud  
Grand Island Northwest6 @ 43Scottsbluff  
Gothenburg41 @ 19Cozad  
Gretna7 @ 21Blair  
Kearney Catholic14 @ 21Ravenna  
Adams Central45 @ 6York  
Norfolk Catholic42 @ 0Madison  
Gross Catholic14 @ 10Schuyler  
Aquinas57 @ 14Wisner-Pilger  
Sutton34 @ 12Thayer Central  
Norris40 @ 23Mount Michael Benedictine  
Lutheran-Northeast27 @ 10Plainview  
Wahoo56 @ 13Roncalli Catholic  
Millard West35 @ 0Bellevue East  
Creighton Prep34 @ 41Millard South  
Omaha Westside28 @ 21Bellevue West  
Burke28 @ 27Omaha North  
Aurora37 @ 14Gering  
Elkhorn South21 @ 46Waverly  
Papillion-LaVista41 @ 0Omaha South  
Wilber-Clatonia36 @ 13Lincoln Christian  
Lakeview17 @ 24David City  
St. Cecilia54 @ 0Doniphan-Trumbull  
Omaha Central34 @ 7Papillion-LaVista South  
Plattsmouth14 @ 48Crete  
Malcolm34 @ 6Johnson County Central  
South Sioux City0 @ 44Ralston  
ONeill10 @ 5Central City  
Norfolk16 @ 24Kearney  
Valentine3 @ 28Gordon-Rushville  
Elmwood-Murdock56 @ 13Brownell-Talbot  
Cedar Catholic40 @ 9Neligh-Oakdale  
Lincoln East0 @ 51Lincoln Southeast  
Minden42 @ 14Sandy Creek  
Falls City8 @ 48Ashland-Greenwood  
Columbus42 @ 19Lincoln  
Ponca42 @ 0Laurel-Concord  
Wakefield8 @ 33Homer  
Lincoln Northeast3 @ 28Grand Island  
Seward47 @ 45Lexington  
Syracuse15 @ 16Platteview  
West Point-Beemer15 @ 27Fort Calhoun  
Arlington3 @ 11Logan View  
Bishop Neumann19 @ 8Douglas County West  
Fremont6 @ 38Lincoln Southwest  
Bennington34 @ 35Skutt Catholic  
Raymond Central7 @ 44North Bend Central  
Yutan0 @ 39Archbishop Bergan  
Tri County20 @ 0Southern  
Louisville6 @ 71Oakland-Craig  
Tekamah-Herman20 @ 3Scotus  
Milford27 @ 7Fillmore Central  
St. Paul12 @ 35Ord  
Nebraska City0 @ 54Elkhorn  
Omaha Northwest6 @ 47Bryan  
Wood River32 @ 12Southern Valley  
Ainsworth0 @ 44Broken Bow  
Superior6 @ 10Blue Hill  
Palmyra0 @ 38Weeping Water  
Auburn41 @ 0Conestoga  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer35 @ 14Lourdes Central Catholic  
Freeman12 @ 46Deshler  
Elm Creek7 @ 44Arapahoe  
Loup City40 @ 8Spalding Academy  
Anselmo-Merna28 @ 64Mullen  
Parkview Christian6 @ 47Sacred Heart  
Randolph34 @ 66Winside  
Fullerton12 @ 30High Plains  
Sterling74 @ 6Mead  
Diller-Odell14 @ 44Friend  
Bancroft-Rosalie80 @ 6Omaha Nation  
Johnson-Brock50 @ 6Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
Harvard8 @ 67Giltner  
Omaha Christian Academy42 @ 12Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Emerson-Hubbard16 @ 52Pender  
Osceola20 @ 46East Butler  
Stuart27 @ 14Cody-Kilgore  
Hitchcock County USD48 @ 12Sioux County  
Meridian14 @ 47Dorchester  
Scribner-Snyder8 @ 80Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Loomis18 @ 21Bertrand  
Amherst22 @ 14Ansley  
Heartland50 @ 42Nebraska Christian  
Minatare27 @ 67Arthur County  
Hampton20 @ 32Exeter-Milligan  
Allen14 @ 51Hartington  
Walthill20 @ 38Winnebago  
Heartland Lutheran1 @ 0Pleasanton  
West Boyd24 @ 20Niobrara/Verdigre  
Cedar Bluffs50 @ 68McCool Junction  
Kenesaw30 @ 16Shelton  
Burwell34 @ 27North Central  
Newman Grove52 @ 14Palmer  
Litchfield26 @ 30Holy Family  
North Loup-Scotia12 @ 27Maywood  
Greeley-Wolbach81 @ 0Santee  
Wheeler Central52 @ 12Loup County  
Boone Central14 @ 39Pierce  
Elba12 @ 64Arcadia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)