Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
3A Ogallala34 @ 7Grand Island Northwest  
Garden County40 @ 62Maxwell  
Potter-Dix44 @ 28Leyton  
Sutherland41 @ 6Hershey  
St. Patricks49 @ 14Perkins County  
Morrill0 @ 67Mitchell  
Bayard33 @ 40Kimball  
Dundy County-Stratton7 @ 0Bridgeport  
Cambridge20 @ 7Chase County  
Hay Springs34 @ 50Creek Valley  
Southwest0 @ 43Blue Hill  
Crawford22 @ 38Cody-Kilgore  
Eustis-Farnam22 @ 33Amherst  
Wynot38 @ 42Holy Family  
Leigh34 @ 3Nebraska Christian  
Sargent41 @ 22Mullen  
South Platte26 @ 36Hitchcock County USD  
Hyannis38 @ 20Paxton  
Southern Valley0 @ 14LaCrosse KS  
Gordon-Rushville22 @ 0Sidney  
Alliance9 @ 41Douglas WY  
McCook10 @ 7Scottsbluff  
Gothenburg33 @ 14Minden  
Chadron35 @ 28Gering  
Grand Island Central Catholic49 @ 6Centura  
Pierce0 @ 10Madison  
Millard North57 @ 0Omaha South  
Gretna14 @ 38Plattsmouth  
Kearney Catholic20 @ 14Doniphan-Trumbull  
Adams Central50 @ 6Holdrege  
Norfolk Catholic38 @ 6Wisner-Pilger  
Gross Catholic49 @ 13Platteview  
Sutton6 @ 42Ravenna  
Lincoln Southeast21 @ 10Lincoln Northeast  
Omaha North33 @ 27Papillion-LaVista  
Norris6 @ 60Aurora  
Lutheran-Northeast13 @ 12Wakefield  
Creighton Prep17 @ 7Omaha Central  
Omaha Westside19 @ 21Benson  
Elkhorn41 @ 47Millard South  
Crofton35 @ 6Tekamah-Herman  
Lincoln Southwest30 @ 31Grand Island  
Lakeview50 @ 16Mount Michael Benedictine  
Blair45 @ 21Beatrice  
West Holt7 @ 15Randolph  
Crete0 @ 34Skutt Catholic  
York7 @ 52Lexington  
Ord14 @ 51Broken Bow  
Bellevue West42 @ 0North Platte  
ONeill13 @ 42St. Paul  
Valentine8 @ 54Winner SD  
Waverly77 @ 6Nebraska City  
Elmwood-Murdock28 @ 26Douglas County West  
Ashland-Greenwood35 @ 22Roncalli Catholic  
Cedar Catholic47 @ 7Plainview  
David City42 @ 13Raymond Central  
Oakland-Craig62 @ 22Louisville  
Papillion-LaVista South17 @ 22Bellevue East  
Centennial31 @ 41Aquinas  
Central City13 @ 37Fairbury  
Syracuse34 @ 0Fort Calhoun  
Wayne21 @ 34South Sioux City  
West Point-Beemer0 @ 24Battle Creek  
Arlington0 @ 62Boys Town  
Southern6 @ 36Thayer Central  
Fremont14 @ 21Norfolk  
Schuyler7 @ 28Columbus  
Stanton16 @ 38Ponca  
Yutan8 @ 35Archbishop Bergan  
Tri County20 @ 0Superior  
Lincoln0 @ 41Lincoln East  
Lincoln Lutheran21 @ 28Lincoln Christian  
Logan View12 @ 41Bennington  
Bryan56 @ 21Omaha Northwest  
Auburn21 @ 53Milford  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer0 @ 27Wilber-Clatonia  
Creighton33 @ 7Homer  
Freeman48 @ 12Lewiston  
McCool Junction8 @ 47Dorchester  
Sioux County20 @ 32Minatare  
Loup City8 @ 36Elm Creek  
Hartington38 @ 8Coleridge  
Palmer36 @ 30Burwell  
Anselmo-Merna43 @ 0Sandhills Thedford  
Pawnee City22 @ 50Sterling  
Elkhorn Valley6 @ 50Humphrey  
Osmond27 @ 28Bloomfield  
Fullerton13 @ 35Twin River  
Diller-Odell22 @ 25Lawrence-Nelson  
St. Edward21 @ 83Arthur County  
Elwood30 @ 40Overton  
Bancroft-Rosalie68 @ 14Omaha Nation  
Johnson-Brock36 @ 12Meridian  
Pender22 @ 56Winside  
Nebraska Lutheran62 @ 30Harvard  
Scribner-Snyder0 @ 8Weeping Water  
Friend14 @ 13Sandy Creek  
East Butler6 @ 55Cross County  
Wilcox-Hildreth22 @ 60Axtell  
St. Mary's50 @ 42Clearwater/Orchard  
Winnebago46 @ 8Walthill  
Deshler46 @ 26Bruning-Davenport  
Heartland14 @ 50Giltner  
Allen14 @ 20Emerson-Hubbard  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller28 @ 62Pleasanton  
West Boyd32 @ 36Lynch  
Cedar Bluffs12 @ 68Shelby  
Newcastle0 @ 52St. Francis  
Kenesaw58 @ 38Osceola  
Bertrand21 @ 28Medicine Valley  
High Plains0 @ 48Malcolm  
Ansley40 @ 14Litchfield  
Loup County14 @ 44Wheeler Central  
North Loup-Scotia16 @ 44Spalding Academy  
Boone Central0 @ 18Fillmore Central  
Laurel-Concord56 @ 0Neligh-Oakdale  
Elba45 @ 44Arcadia  
Prague12 @ 20Concordia  
Callaway18 @ 54Brady  
Clay Center0 @ 76Hampton  
Shickley8 @ 40Exeter-Milligan  
Verdigre6 @ 75Ewing  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)