Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ogallala28 @ 0Scottsbluff  
Perkins County22 @ 23Bayard  
St. Francis70 @ 0Leigh  
Potter-Dix18 @ 46Banner County  
Sutherland7 @ 20Chase County  
Hershey14 @ 13Kimball  
Bridgeport0 @ 38Morrill  
Cambridge21 @ 0St. Patricks  
Wallace52 @ 14Paxton  
Leyton30 @ 62Garden County  
Southwest0 @ 30Kearney Catholic  
Crawford14 @ 26Hemingford  
Sandhills Thedford26 @ 20Hyannis  
Hayes Center88 @ 13Creek Valley  
Medicine Valley20 @ 30Maxwell  
Wausa12 @ 49Wynot  
Spalding Academy6 @ 66Chambers  
Clarkson64 @ 36Bancroft-Rosalie  
Sargent42 @ 12Litchfield  
Mullen36 @ 20Hay Springs  
Gordon-Rushville20 @ 25Mitchell  
Lawrence-Nelson46 @ 12Shickley  
Sidney12 @ 34Lexington  
Grand Island Northwest14 @ 20Seward  
Alliance0 @ 21Holdrege  
Cozad0 @ 35Chadron  
Gothenburg20 @ 28Broken Bow  
Sandy Creek6 @ 40Thayer Central  
Pierce28 @ 7Wayne  
Norfolk Catholic38 @ 0Battle Creek  
Millard South17 @ 21Creighton Prep  
Beatrice14 @ 41Waverly  
Sutton0 @ 37Cross County  
Omaha North7 @ 26Burke  
Norris0 @ 35Gretna  
Lutheran-Northeast10 @ 41Creighton  
Omaha Westside37 @ 14Bellevue East  
Crofton33 @ 8ONeill  
Ralston38 @ 41Skutt Catholic  
Blue Hill32 @ 0Superior  
Lakeview21 @ 41Adams Central  
St. Cecilia58 @ 6Doniphan-Trumbull  
Pius X15 @ 14Gross Catholic  
Omaha Central7 @ 41Papillion-LaVista  
Crete35 @ 0Schuyler  
Plattsmouth20 @ 34Blair  
York20 @ 0Hastings  
Platteview54 @ 34South Sioux City  
Malcolm23 @ 0Friend  
Bellevue West35 @ 19Millard North  
Ashland-Greenwood7 @ 10Raymond Central  
Lincoln East7 @ 44Kearney  
Minden24 @ 6Southern Valley  
Oakland-Craig19 @ 26Archbishop Bergan  
Columbus27 @ 55Aurora  
Papillion-LaVista South42 @ 6Benson  
Lincoln Christian31 @ 13Palmyra  
Wakefield19 @ 21Ponca  
Centennial12 @ 48Scotus  
Centura20 @ 26Gibbon  
Arlington27 @ 28North Bend Central  
Southern6 @ 26Johnson County Central  
Bishop Neumann33 @ 27Wahoo  
Fremont7 @ 56Grand Island  
Bennington23 @ 0Fort Calhoun  
Tri County14 @ 42Aquinas  
North Platte21 @ 28North Star  
Louisville0 @ 17Yutan  
Roncalli Catholic34 @ 14Douglas County West  
Tekamah-Herman7 @ 34West Point-Beemer  
Milford14 @ 0Falls City  
Fillmore Central28 @ 0Central City  
Lincoln7 @ 56Lincoln Northeast  
St. Paul13 @ 32Grand Island Central Catholic  
Nebraska City21 @ 20Mount Michael Benedictine  
Lincoln Lutheran13 @ 42Fairbury  
Wisner-Pilger48 @ 18Logan View  
Omaha Northwest32 @ 21Omaha South  
Wood River35 @ 7Ord  
Ainsworth12 @ 8Valentine  
Auburn0 @ 40Syracuse  
Homer7 @ 28Randolph  
Freeman42 @ 6Exeter-Milligan  
Sioux County52 @ 26South Platte  
Elm Creek51 @ 6Dundy County-Stratton  
Loup City27 @ 28Fullerton  
Palmer42 @ 22Heartland  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic20 @ 17West Holt  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast44 @ 40Humphrey  
Silver Lake30 @ 58Axtell  
Parkview Christian13 @ 80Sterling  
Elkhorn Valley20 @ 23North Central  
Bloomfield20 @ 30St. Mary's  
Lourdes Central Catholic21 @ 0Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Osmond57 @ 8Omaha Nation  
Lewiston22 @ 50Diller-Odell  
St. Edward62 @ 6Arcadia  
Clearwater/Orchard54 @ 0West Boyd  
Elwood29 @ 22Wauneta-Palisade  
Johnson-Brock62 @ 12Concordia  
Cody-Kilgore14 @ 20Stapleton  
Harvard30 @ 42Red Cloud  
Osceola16 @ 42Nebraska Christian  
Scribner-Snyder14 @ 34Stanton  
Loomis14 @ 64Anselmo-Merna  
East Butler3 @ 13Wilber-Clatonia  
Wilcox-Hildreth10 @ 50Arapahoe  
Shelby30 @ 14McCool Junction  
Winnebago22 @ 60Hartington  
Deshler58 @ 24Pawnee City  
Winside28 @ 22Emerson-Hubbard  
Minatare76 @ 55McPherson County  
Walthill0 @ 71Coleridge  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller21 @ 58Ansley  
Heartland Lutheran30 @ 56Pleasanton  
Dorchester0 @ 40Meridian  
Cedar Bluffs68 @ 12Conestoga  
Plainview45 @ 22Neligh-Oakdale  
Mead46 @ 25Omaha Christian Academy  
Holy Family24 @ 22Dodge  
Kenesaw34 @ 46Giltner  
Bertrand22 @ 20Overton  
High Plains14 @ 49Ravenna  
Newman Grove16 @ 50Burwell  
Loup County30 @ 71Greeley-Wolbach  
North Loup-Scotia12 @ 50Hampton  
Cedar Rapids8 @ 54Ewing  
Lynch32 @ 62Stuart  
Prague78 @ 32Nebraska Lutheran  
Pope John20 @ 56Elgin  
Callaway16 @ 40Eustis-Farnam  
Arnold7 @ 65Arthur County  
Clay Center12 @ 76Bruning-Davenport  
Verdigre50 @ 0Niobrara  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)