Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala7 @ 12Gering  
Chase County17 @ 21Mitchell  
Creek Valley24 @ 62Dundy County-Stratton  
St. Patricks13 @ 39Sutherland  
Bridgeport34 @ 32Kimball  
Leyton56 @ 30Wauneta-Palisade  
Banner County63 @ 26Paxton  
Hay Springs26 @ 50Hyannis  
Crawford0 @ 55Hayes Center  
Hemingford8 @ 60Garden County  
Eustis-Farnam28 @ 0Brady  
Medicine Valley53 @ 6Loomis  
Wausa6 @ 40Wynot  
Leigh0 @ 60Shelby  
Humphrey14 @ 62High Plains  
Clarkson28 @ 30St. Francis  
Sargent14 @ 40Spalding Academy  
Arthur County14 @ 55Elba  
Mullen24 @ 0Cody-Kilgore  
Southern Valley0 @ 55Adams Central  
Alliance20 @ 0Sidney  
Lexington6 @ 35Scottsbluff  
Holdrege21 @ 14Grand Island Northwest  
Cozad7 @ 41McCook  
Broken Bow14 @ 0Hershey  
Sandy Creek13 @ 29Sutton  
Chadron35 @ 0Gordon-Rushville  
Pierce49 @ 7Battle Creek  
Millard North31 @ 17Omaha Westside  
Gretna0 @ 23Plattsmouth  
Kearney Catholic12 @ 29Ravenna  
Beatrice45 @ 14Norris  
Aquinas50 @ 7Osceola  
Kearney24 @ 0North Platte  
Omaha North39 @ 7Benson  
Wahoo14 @ 13Ashland-Greenwood  
Creighton Prep35 @ 7Bellevue East  
Lincoln Southwest12 @ 15Lincoln East  
Aurora28 @ 14York  
Ralston31 @ 16Platteview  
Papillion-LaVista28 @ 42Burke  
Lakeview61 @ 21Twin River  
Fort Calhoun6 @ 40West Point-Beemer  
St. Cecilia56 @ 0Wood River  
Pius X16 @ 28Crete  
Blair10 @ 21Schuyler  
West Holt0 @ 40Plainview  
Bellevue West20 @ 28Omaha Central  
Thayer Central42 @ 18Wilber-Clatonia  
ONeill0 @ 47Crofton  
Norfolk52 @ 26Lincoln  
Boys Town22 @ 30Yutan  
Scotus24 @ 0North Bend Central  
Valentine35 @ 12Ainsworth  
Waverly31 @ 6Nebraska City  
Elmwood-Murdock20 @ 7Weeping Water  
Grand Island21 @ 14Lincoln Southeast  
Minden32 @ 0Gibbon  
Hastings29 @ 21Fairbury  
Papillion-LaVista South3 @ 30Millard West  
Lincoln Christian45 @ 6Conestoga  
Wakefield34 @ 8Pender  
Lincoln Northeast27 @ 6Columbus  
Central City13 @ 28Grand Island Central Catholic  
Centura0 @ 47St. Paul  
Syracuse8 @ 16Falls City  
Arlington40 @ 6Tekamah-Herman  
Bennington40 @ 10Logan View  
Raymond Central24 @ 18Centennial  
Louisville24 @ 13Malcolm  
Roncalli Catholic26 @ 19South Sioux City  
Milford9 @ 44David City  
Mount Michael Benedictine14 @ 54Elkhorn  
Wisner-Pilger25 @ 22Madison  
Omaha Northwest13 @ 39Bryan  
Johnson County Central7 @ 49Southern  
Douglas County West0 @ 35Bishop Neumann  
Auburn46 @ 12Lincoln Lutheran  
Exeter-Milligan28 @ 42Deshler  
Creighton41 @ 7Randolph  
McCool Junction0 @ 40Bruning-Davenport  
Sioux County8 @ 61Potter-Dix  
Elm Creek14 @ 34Cambridge  
Hartington48 @ 8Omaha Nation  
Palmer42 @ 20Axtell  
Anselmo-Merna0 @ 38Maxwell  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic25 @ 14Oakland-Craig  
Lyons-Decatur Northeast7 @ 58Lutheran-Northeast  
Silver Lake44 @ 12Wilcox-Hildreth  
Elkhorn Valley26 @ 49Osmond  
Lourdes Central Catholic50 @ 0Concordia  
Fullerton19 @ 10Doniphan-Trumbull  
Sterling34 @ 0Southeast Nebraska  
Diller-Odell12 @ 48Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Nebraska Christian0 @ 56Kenesaw  
Elwood44 @ 12Arapahoe  
Bancroft-Rosalie80 @ 0Walthill  
Johnson-Brock70 @ 40Pawnee City  
Harvard14 @ 48Hampton  
Omaha Christian Academy48 @ 25Brownell-Talbot  
Emerson-Hubbard6 @ 54Ponca  
Nebraska Lutheran52 @ 22Meridian  
Stuart12 @ 22Pope John  
Friend14 @ 28Tri County  
East Butler21 @ 0Scribner-Snyder  
Amherst21 @ 14Southwest  
Cross County0 @ 27Archbishop Bergan  
Neligh-Oakdale7 @ 41Cedar Catholic  
Heartland40 @ 9Franklin  
Winside47 @ 0Winnebago  
Maywood6 @ 54Bertrand  
Heartland Lutheran14 @ 38Litchfield  
Dorchester6 @ 26Freeman  
Mead47 @ 0Cedar Bluffs  
Pleasanton78 @ 28Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Sacred Heart40 @ 8Parkview Christian  
Giltner40 @ 18North Loup-Scotia  
Shelton18 @ 76Overton  
Chambers46 @ 13Clearwater  
Ewing52 @ 22West Boyd  
Loup County53 @ 21Rock County  
Cedar Rapids28 @ 54Greeley-Wolbach  
Boone Central34 @ 7Ord  
Laurel-Concord52 @ 0Homer  
Coleridge16 @ 36Bloomfield  
Prague8 @ 44Dodge  
Callaway44 @ 20Ansley  
Arnold28 @ 26Sandhills  
Elgin44 @ 0Holy Family  
Clay Center8 @ 31Lawrence-Nelson  
Shickley45 @ 32Red Cloud  
McPherson County31 @ 69Arcadia  
Thedford42 @ 24Stapleton  
Rising City14 @ 58St. Edward  
Weldon Valley CO 20 @ 44Minatare  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)