Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rockhurst14 @ 13Bishop Miege KS  
Blue Springs35 @ 21Raymore-Peculiar  
Joplin20 @ 6Neosho  
Lees Summit15 @ 6Central (St. Joseph)  
Webb City41 @ 0Willard  
Lees Summit West14 @ 35Lees Summit North  
Rock Bridge42 @ 21Jefferson City  
Ozark6 @ 27Republic  
DeSmet Jesuit34 @ 16Chaminade  
Parkway Central36 @ 2Webster Groves  
Penney42 @ 6Plattsburg  
Lafayette County31 @ 27Holden  
Sullivan10 @ 7Hermann  
Nixa7 @ 21Carl Junction  
Platte County28 @ 27Smithville  
Kearney56 @ 21Belton  
Lebanon28 @ 35Camdenton  
Seneca49 @ 28Monett  
Central (Kansas City)6 @ 58Southeast  
Parkway South8 @ 19Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Winnetonka20 @ 47Van Horn  
Hannibal47 @ 0Fulton  
Hillcrest61 @ 0Central (Springfield)  
Fort Zumwalt West14 @ 34Howell  
Clark County22 @ 18Macon  
Raytown South19 @ 24Ruskin  
Liberty North10 @ 22Staley  
Tipton12 @ 42Lincoln  
Ritenour21 @ 58Kirkwood  
St. Clair42 @ 0St. James  
Mountain Grove6 @ 28Liberty (Mountain View)  
Lawson7 @ 21Lathrop  
Nevada0 @ 28Marshfield  
Westminster Christian30 @ 22Lutheran South  
Centralia14 @ 35Mexico  
Bolivar13 @ 21Union  
Ste Genevieve27 @ 7Perryville  
St. Dominic0 @ 30St. Francis Borgia  
South Harrison22 @ 23Gallatin  
Kickapoo7 @ 38Glendale  
Branson7 @ 42Carthage  
Strafford14 @ 17Fair Grove  
Soldan International Studies26 @ 22Sumner/Northwest Academy of Law  
Park Hill23 @ 7Fort Osage  
Lindbergh3 @ 27Eureka  
Boonville42 @ 14Versailles  
Wellington-Napoleon44 @ 12Concordia  
Vianney34 @ 18St. Louis University  
Troy-Buchanan61 @ 35Holt  
Timberland36 @ 0Liberty (Lake St. Louis)  
Raytown44 @ 29Grain Valley  
Fort Zumwalt North44 @ 6Washington  
Pleasant Hill50 @ 14Oak Grove  
Fox21 @ 17Marquette  
Clinton7 @ 42Center  
North County34 @ 12Hillsboro  
Clayton10 @ 24Parkway West  
Brookfield54 @ 21Highland  
Fort Zumwalt South22 @ 28Fort Zumwalt East  
Marshall13 @ 37Moberly  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)14 @ 21Crest Ridge  
Aurora7 @ 42Springfield Catholic  
Living Word Christian12 @ 34Jennings  
McDonald County6 @ 37Cassville  
Milan43 @ 22Trenton  
Festus41 @ 6Windsor (Imperial)  
Palmyra32 @ 28Kirksville  
Polo18 @ 24Maysville/Winston  
Odessa56 @ 36Excelsior Springs  
Chrisman7 @ 30Blue Springs South  
Hallsville21 @ 69Blair Oaks  
Westran21 @ 38Scotland County  
Eldon46 @ 35California  
Salisbury21 @ 48Knox County  
Reeds Spring47 @ 27Hollister  
Butler14 @ 54Warsaw  
Valle Catholic20 @ 0Jefferson (Festus)  
Pattonville48 @ 14Rockwood Summit  
North Platte18 @ 14West Platte  
Truman0 @ 40North Kansas City  
Salem38 @ 7Willow Springs  
Rolla34 @ 28Waynesville  
Lighthouse Christian20 @ 28Skyline  
Mehlville42 @ 14Northwest (House Springs)  
Malden0 @ 70Hayti  
St. Pius X (Festus)58 @ 22Cuba  
Chillicothe6 @ 56Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Charleston20 @ 7Sikeston  
Farmington0 @ 49Jackson  
Adrian7 @ 0Archie  
Logan-Rogersville0 @ 30Mt Vernon  
Ash Grove @ 26Skyline  
Cameron20 @ 77Savannah  
Lexington52 @ 36Knob Noster  
Benton8 @ 58Maryville  
Seckman49 @ 22Oakville  
Smith-Cotton0 @ 51Lawrence Free State KS  
Montgomery County28 @ 8Wright City  
Normandy0 @ 17Affton  
Sherwood8 @ 63Windsor (Windsor)  
Sarcoxie14 @ 27Miller  
Herculaneum26 @ 20Grandview (Hillsboro)  
West Plains49 @ 14Parkview  
Schuyler County16 @ 55Marceline  
Oak Park6 @ 21Grandview (Grandview)  
Orchard Farm20 @ 56St. Charles West  
El Dorado Springs49 @ 0Stockton/Sheldon  
DeSoto51 @ 41Fredericktown  
Potosi7 @ 6Central (Park Hills)  
East Newton0 @ 65Lamar  
Howell North6 @ 34Howell Central  
Mark Twain21 @ 28Van-Far/Community  
Northeast Law & Public Service22 @ 51Sumner Academy KS  
Scott City42 @ 19Portageville  
Warrensburg49 @ 0Harrisonville  
Dexter12 @ 30Caruthersville  
Mid-Buchanan28 @ 34East Buchanan  
Monroe City39 @ 18South Shelby  
Southern Boone40 @ 7Osage  
Trinity Catholic75 @ 15Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Carrollton22 @ 16Richmond  
Pierce City26 @ 0Marionville  
Lincoln College Prep34 @ 16East  
Buffalo34 @ 14Cole Camp  
Houston0 @ 29Ava  
Clopton/Elsberry20 @ 42South Callaway  
Paris8 @ 40Fayette  
Cabool7 @ 34Thayer  
Kennett41 @ 34New Madrid County Central  
Bowling Green6 @ 42North Callaway  
Albany66 @ 18Braymer/Breckenridge  
Jasper14 @ 35Midway  
Owensville21 @ 28Pacific  
Crystal City12 @ 49St. Vincent  
Winfield34 @ 35St. Charles  
Pleasant Hope24 @ 62Greenfield  
Putnam County14 @ 42Princeton/Mercer  
Lift for Life Academy48 @ 0Vashon  
East Prairie44 @ 0Chaffee  
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway52 @ 0St. Joseph Christian  
Stanberry44 @ 36North Andrew  
DeKalb42 @ 40North Nodaway/West Nodaway  
Liberty (Liberty)26 @ 6Park Hill South  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)51 @ 26Bishop LeBlond  
Central (Cape Girardeau)6 @ 19Poplar Bluff  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)19 @ 41Cardinal Ritter  
Forsyth0 @ 49Pembroke Hill  
Kelly28 @ 0Doniphan  
Battle37 @ 20Hickman  
Chilhowee/Leeton0 @ 40North Shelby  
Stewartsville/Osborn8 @ 58South Holt/Nodaway-Holt  
South Nodaway/Jefferson6 @ 52Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon  
Liberal/Bronaugh6 @ 20Diamond  
Bishop DuBourg/Hancock38 @ 22Duchesne  
Drexel/Miami0 @ 41St. Michael the Archangel  
Sweet Springs/Malta Bend28 @ 20Santa Fe  
Lockwood/Golden City41 @ 12Ash Grove  
Rich Hill/Hume18 @ 20Appleton City/Montrose  
King City/Union Star66 @ 20Rock Port  
Lone Jack/Kingsville43 @ 36Slater  
Pleasanton KS 38 @ 22Osceola  
Metro-East Lutheran IL 13 @ 43Louisiana  
Kansas City East Christian Academy KS 0 @ 60Orrick  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)