Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Blue Springs0 @ 17Rockhurst  
Lees Summit North41 @ 7Central (St. Joseph)  
Liberty (Mountain View)14 @ 20Bolivar  
Webb City47 @ 27Joplin  
Lees Summit West22 @ 15Fort Osage  
Burroughs41 @ 12Brentwood  
Raymore-Peculiar35 @ 34Blue Springs South  
DeSmet Jesuit35 @ 17Rock Bridge  
Parkway Central0 @ 33Marquette  
Carthage42 @ 18Carl Junction  
Savannah25 @ 39Pleasant Hill  
Penney21 @ 13Gallatin  
Harrisonville0 @ 36Maryville  
Sullivan13 @ 20Festus  
Helias34 @ 14Hickman  
Kearney7 @ 28Staley  
Lebanon59 @ 0Central (Springfield)  
St. Louis University6 @ 14Ladue Horton Watkins  
Park Hill South14 @ 45Platte County  
Hannibal27 @ 30Jefferson City  
Hazelwood East28 @ 14Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Smithville48 @ 0Ruskin  
McCluer0 @ 21St. Charles  
Parkview6 @ 44Camdenton  
Raytown South19 @ 7Winnetonka  
Holden14 @ 49Boonville  
Blair Oaks48 @ 0Oak Grove  
Center13 @ 20Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Fort Zumwalt East19 @ 48Rockwood Summit  
St. Clair30 @ 13Potosi  
Lawson35 @ 0Lafayette County  
Parkway North0 @ 35Jackson  
Mt Vernon48 @ 16Nevada  
Centralia19 @ 8Clark County  
Ste Genevieve7 @ 6Valle Catholic  
Sikeston0 @ 7McCluer North  
St. Dominic42 @ 21Orchard Farm  
North Kansas City41 @ 7Chrisman  
Republic13 @ 17Nixa  
Oakville9 @ 42Parkway West  
Strafford42 @ 6Mountain Grove  
Soldan International Studies6 @ 46Hazelwood West  
Vianney63 @ 17Althoff Catholic IL  
Troy-Buchanan39 @ 13Warren County  
Hillsboro14 @ 30St. Charles West  
Skyline6 @ 34Fair Grove  
Timberland13 @ 20Eureka  
Fort Zumwalt North28 @ 14Fort Zumwalt West  
Fox37 @ 7Lindbergh  
Willard19 @ 7Ozark  
Clinton7 @ 67Odessa  
Richmond8 @ 19Frontenac KS  
North County5 @ Festus  
West Platte26 @ 30South Harrison  
South Callaway21 @ 6Hermann  
Marshall27 @ 48Warrensburg  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)0 @ 30Sweet Springs/Malta Bend  
Aurora33 @ 0East Newton  
Living Word Christian51 @ 0Vashon  
Duchesne14 @ 20Wright City  
Springfield Catholic7 @ 34Cassville  
Osage0 @ 34Moberly  
Palmyra39 @ 0Bowling Green  
Polo8 @ 14Slater  
North Callaway35 @ 12Tipton  
Midway21 @ 14Archie  
Waynesville22 @ 25Kickapoo  
Eldon34 @ 6Owensville  
McCluer South-Berkeley40 @ 0Sumner/Northwest Academy of Law  
Riverview Gardens20 @ 47Poplar Bluff  
Howell Central28 @ 37Fort Zumwalt South  
Reeds Spring28 @ 0Seneca  
Pattonville48 @ 21Holt  
Truman0 @ 49Liberty North  
Salem20 @ 28Dexter  
Glendale27 @ 32Hillcrest  
Thayer52 @ 14Doniphan  
Mehlville52 @ 22DeSoto  
Malden18 @ 49Caruthersville  
Neosho20 @ 7Branson  
East Buchanan46 @ 12Bishop LeBlond  
Chillicothe0 @ 41Kirksville  
Portageville50 @ 20Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Charleston8 @ 70Hayti  
Farmington48 @ 22North County  
Belton22 @ 27Lees Summit  
Marceline41 @ 6Knox County  
Lutheran South29 @ 28St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Adrian56 @ 0Liberal/Bronaugh  
Ava31 @ 0Hallsville  
Cameron24 @ 8East  
Cole Camp21 @ 0Windsor (Windsor)  
Knob Noster44 @ 40Warsaw  
Lexington44 @ 21Trenton  
Benton7 @ 35Excelsior Springs  
Union26 @ 40St. Francis Borgia  
Concordia7 @ 43Lincoln  
Marshfield31 @ 23Monett  
Seckman47 @ 14Windsor (Imperial)  
Smith-Cotton22 @ 39Battle  
Montgomery County26 @ 57Winfield  
Sherwood0 @ 43El Dorado Springs  
Sarcoxie47 @ 29Lockwood/Golden City  
Herculaneum12 @ 26Fredericktown  
Highland0 @ 46Macon  
West Plains49 @ 0Rolla  
Schuyler County26 @ 12Harrisburg  
Oak Park14 @ 7Raytown  
Santa Fe22 @ 54Crest Ridge  
Mexico22 @ 15California  
Howell North6 @ 38Ritenour  
Mark Twain0 @ 21Milan  
Versailles35 @ 21Buffalo  
Scott City49 @ 14St. Vincent  
Pacific0 @ 35Washington  
Monroe City8 @ 0Brookfield  
Southern Boone54 @ 7Fulton  
Lutheran (St. Peters)40 @ 18Father Tolton  
Perryville28 @ 12St. James  
Marionville14 @ 34Willow Springs  
Diamond0 @ 35Pierce City  
Carrollton0 @ 20Westran  
Chaffee0 @ 42Cabool  
Clopton/Elsberry38 @ 6Missouri Military Academy  
Paris14 @ 12Salisbury  
Greenfield80 @ 20Osceola  
Kennett8 @ 24Gosnell AR  
Hollister6 @ 51Lamar  
Jasper50 @ 6Rich Hill/Hume  
Crystal City0 @ 31Kelly  
Scotland County16 @ 46Fayette  
Pleasant Hope14 @ 55Miller  
Louisiana34 @ 44Van-Far/Community  
Cuba22 @ 61Houston  
Putnam County20 @ 44South Shelby  
Orrick54 @ 30Norborne/Hardin-Central  
East Prairie38 @ 68New Madrid County Central  
Rock Port68 @ 22South Nodaway/Jefferson  
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway70 @ 12Bedford IA  
Northwest (Hugesville)22 @ 86King City/Union Star  
Stanberry58 @ 20Albany  
Liberty (Liberty)24 @ 21Park Hill  
North Andrew36 @ 6St. Joseph Christian  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)36 @ 25St. Michael the Archangel  
Grandview (Grandview)20 @ 30Grain Valley  
Forsyth19 @ 54Lighthouse Christian  
Southeast6 @ 42Lincoln College Prep  
Chilhowee/Leeton6 @ 34DeKalb  
Tarkio/Fairfax58 @ 0North Nodaway/West Nodaway  
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt22 @ 68Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon  
Princeton/Mercer58 @ 22North Platte  
Maysville/Winston6 @ 49Mid-Buchanan  
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison58 @ 12Braymer/Breckenridge  
Appleton City/Montrose41 @ 16Drexel/Miami  
Roosevelt/Cleveland NJROTC19 @ 57Jefferson (Festus)  
Stockton/Sheldon14 @ 26Ash Grove  
Lone Jack/Kingsville6 @ 50Wellington-Napoleon  
Edwardsville IL 44 @ 58Christian Brothers  
Sumner Academy KS 18 @ 44Plattsburg  
Bishop Ward KS 0 @ 67Summit Christian Academy  
Union Christian Academy AR 14 @ 44Cornerstone  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)