Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Blue Springs6 @ 7Lees Summit West  
Jefferson City17 @ 14Battle  
Joplin42 @ 7Nixa  
Lees Summit North42 @ 21Raymore-Peculiar  
Lees Summit34 @ 30Liberty North  
Liberty (Mountain View)54 @ 7Salem  
Webb City42 @ 0Ozark  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)28 @ 0St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Maryville41 @ 7Savannah  
Cassville35 @ 0Reeds Spring  
Oak Grove29 @ 41Harrisonville  
DeSmet Jesuit63 @ 0Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Staley17 @ 14Park Hill  
Eureka12 @ 13Marquette  
Carthage42 @ 26Republic  
Holt28 @ 67Howell  
Lafayette County0 @ 42Lexington  
Helias28 @ 52Rock Bridge  
Platte County45 @ 20Winnetonka  
Kearney35 @ 0Raytown South  
Lebanon70 @ 50Parkview  
California16 @ 56Southern Boone  
Park Hill South3 @ 33Blue Springs South  
Central (Kansas City)6 @ 55Lincoln College Prep  
Hannibal42 @ 0Marshall  
Hillcrest30 @ 14Kickapoo  
Smithville27 @ 6Grandview (Grandview)  
Lathrop39 @ 0Plattsburg  
Clark County20 @ 44Monroe City  
Tipton5 @ Concordia  
Hogan Prep Charter48 @ 0Northeast Law & Public Service  
Ritenour39 @ 35Rockwood Summit  
Excelsior Springs28 @ 7Warrensburg  
Camdenton56 @ 13Rolla  
St. Clair42 @ 34Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Lawson20 @ 0Penney  
Nevada6 @ 43Lamar  
Westminster Christian57 @ 14Living Word Christian  
Mt Vernon36 @ 30Springfield Catholic  
Bolivar27 @ 28Fort Scott KS  
South Harrison0 @ 6Milan  
Washington21 @ 35Fort Zumwalt South  
North Kansas City54 @ 14Oak Park  
Oakville14 @ 27Northwest (House Springs)  
Branson7 @ 28Carl Junction  
Strafford71 @ 6Forsyth  
Chaminade34 @ 13Poplar Bluff  
Ladue Horton Watkins35 @ 7Pattonville  
Lindbergh30 @ 0Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Boonville31 @ 12Hallsville  
Wellington-Napoleon8 @ 10Lincoln  
Troy-Buchanan57 @ 14Howell North  
Hillsboro0 @ 56Jackson  
Skyline24 @ 28El Dorado Springs  
Timberland34 @ 32Fort Zumwalt North  
Caruthersville6 @ 32Hayti  
Bishop LeBlond33 @ 40Chillicothe  
Fox49 @ 0Seckman  
Richmond28 @ 40Knob Noster  
Macon12 @ 7Palmyra  
West Platte8 @ 46Mid-Buchanan  
Brookfield18 @ 26South Shelby  
South Callaway41 @ 21Wright City  
Grandview (Hillsboro)0 @ 42St. Vincent  
Aurora18 @ 41Marshfield  
Miller12 @ 44Pierce City  
McDonald County12 @ 18Monett  
Osage7 @ 59Blair Oaks  
Gateway Tech26 @ 16Carnahan  
Odessa48 @ 38Pleasant Hill  
Chrisman14 @ 29Fort Osage  
St. Francis Borgia50 @ 7Festus  
Westran12 @ 14Marceline  
Salisbury15 @ 32Fayette  
Howell Central14 @ 36Fort Zumwalt West  
North Platte8 @ 32East Buchanan  
Truman0 @ 21Hickman  
Glendale14 @ 52Waynesville  
Thayer40 @ 0Willow Springs  
Mehlville23 @ 13Parkway South  
Malden0 @ 49Kennett  
Neosho21 @ 14Willard  
St. Pius X (Festus)46 @ 8Crystal City  
Parkway West39 @ 30Parkway Central  
Trenton32 @ 28Polo  
Belton14 @ 48Raytown  
Lutheran South20 @ 10Mater Dei IL  
Adrian40 @ 14Jasper  
Logan-Rogersville14 @ 20Hollister  
Ava58 @ 13Cabool  
Cameron7 @ 28Benton  
Cole Camp7 @ 14Butler  
Lutheran North56 @ 27Farmington  
Kirksville34 @ 32Moberly  
Concordia21 @ 49Crest Ridge  
Smith-Cotton47 @ 7Clinton  
Montgomery County60 @ 20Van-Far/Community  
Brentwood53 @ 0Confluence Prep Academy  
Sherwood8 @ 56Lighthouse Christian  
Herculaneum0 @ 47Valle Catholic  
Orchard Farm59 @ 47Warren County  
Santa Fe0 @ 36Tipton  
East14 @ 20Southeast  
DeSoto0 @ 14Ste Genevieve  
Mexico49 @ 14Fulton  
Potosi7 @ 22North County  
East Newton8 @ 55Seneca  
New Madrid County Central8 @ 20Sikeston  
Warsaw8 @ 47Father Tolton  
Windsor (Imperial)36 @ 24Cuba  
Mark Twain24 @ 22North Callaway  
Knox County0 @ 21Highland  
Versailles41 @ 24Eldon  
St. Charles18 @ 47St. Charles West  
Pacific14 @ 40Hermann  
Ruskin14 @ 51Grain Valley  
University Academy Charter12 @ 48Van Horn  
Archie32 @ 0Drexel/Miami  
Trinity Catholic48 @ 0St. Louis University  
St. James3 @ 41Union  
Marionville41 @ 0Ash Grove  
Diamond0 @ 27Sarcoxie  
Carrollton7 @ 20Holden  
Buffalo29 @ 22Fair Grove  
Chaffee6 @ 56Jefferson (Festus)  
Houston6 @ 13Mountain Grove  
Affton10 @ 50Jennings  
Paris12 @ 36Schuyler County  
Bowling Green41 @ 6Clopton  
Albany6 @ 52King City/Union Star  
Owensville13 @ 47Sullivan  
Winfield36 @ 0Duchesne  
Putnam County6 @ 44Maysville/Winston  
Orrick84 @ 30Osceola  
Summit Christian Academy10 @ 12Pembroke Hill  
East Prairie20 @ 49Charleston  
Missouri Military Academy0 @ 17St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway60 @ 14North Andrew  
Northwest (Hugesville)44 @ 56Norborne/Hardin-Central  
Central (St. Joseph)7 @ 43Liberty (Liberty)  
Central (Springfield)8 @ 70West Plains  
Windsor (Windsor)27 @ 6Slater  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)31 @ 77Vianney  
Central (Park Hills)7 @ 13Dexter  
Kelly13 @ 20Scott City  
Harrisburg12 @ 48Scotland County  
Mound City/Craig52 @ 6DeKalb  
Tarkio/Fairfax20 @ 24Stanberry  
Liberty (Lake St. Louis)31 @ 40Fort Zumwalt East  
Liberal/Bronaugh30 @ 0Rich Hill/Hume  
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt12 @ 40Rock Port  
Princeton/Mercer7 @ 17Gallatin  
St. Michael the Archangel7 @ 42Center  
Sweet Springs/Malta Bend28 @ 0Lone Jack/Kingsville  
Lockwood/Golden City29 @ 24Greenfield  
Appleton City/Montrose0 @ 28Midway  
Braymer/Breckenridge8 @ 30St. Joseph Christian  
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon56 @ 8North Nodaway/West Nodaway  
Stockton/Sheldon30 @ 0Pleasant Hope  
Doniphan8 @ 48Fredericktown  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] IL 0 @ 46Centralia  
Milford/Cissna Park IL 46 @ 36North Shelby  
Kansas City East Christian Academy KS 0 @ 66Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison  
Tri-State Christian IL 0 @ 48True Divine Word Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)