Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Blue Springs25 @ 28Park Hill  
Hickman7 @ 49Helias  
Lees Summit North24 @ 45Lees Summit West  
Christian Brothers41 @ 14Chaminade  
Webb City55 @ 10Willard  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)35 @ 42Lindbergh  
Rock Bridge21 @ 27Lees Summit  
Kirkwood35 @ 41Pattonville  
Raymore-Peculiar14 @ 41Rockhurst  
Oak Grove14 @ 28Carnahan  
Parkway Central23 @ 36Ladue Horton Watkins  
Staley41 @ 37Blue Springs South  
Eureka42 @ 0Marquette  
Webster Groves26 @ 29Ritenour  
Savannah0 @ 53Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Holt56 @ 14Washington  
Sullivan14 @ 49St. Clair  
Platte County20 @ 12Harrisonville  
Kearney61 @ 6Winnetonka  
Lebanon42 @ 51Glendale  
St. Louis University28 @ 24DeSmet Jesuit  
Park Hill South23 @ 22Central (St. Joseph)  
Seneca19 @ 7Mt Vernon  
Parkway South47 @ 0Seckman  
Priory14 @ 52Lutheran South  
Fort Zumwalt West48 @ 0Howell North  
Lathrop47 @ 3West Platte  
Monett0 @ 51Lamar  
McCluer14 @ 9McCluer North  
Parkview43 @ 36Waynesville  
Raytown South28 @ 35Belton  
Holden45 @ 36Lighthouse Christian  
Holden @ 0Lighthouse Christian Academy  
Liberty North42 @ 0Truman  
Center49 @ 21Grain Valley  
Mountain Grove43 @ 6Willow Springs  
Lawson37 @ 26North Platte  
Parkway North35 @ 3Rockwood Summit  
Nevada1 @ OHara  
Nevada62 @ 8St. Michael the Archangel  
Ste Genevieve44 @ 3Fredericktown  
St. Dominic10 @ 49St. Francis Borgia  
North Kansas City39 @ 49Oak Park  
Carl Junction35 @ 7Neosho/Neosho Christian  
Republic26 @ 31Nixa  
Kickapoo7 @ 35Camdenton  
Branson17 @ 14Ozark  
Strafford62 @ 0Stockton  
Pembroke Hill28 @ 7Lincoln College Prep  
Wellington-Napoleon8 @ 46Lexington  
Troy-Buchanan7 @ 45Howell  
Skyline58 @ 0Pleasant Hope  
Timberland55 @ 16Howell Central  
Raytown35 @ 55Liberty (Liberty)  
Fort Zumwalt North54 @ 14Fort Zumwalt East  
Pleasant Hill14 @ 35Smith-Cotton  
Bishop LeBlond6 @ 54Maryville  
Fox35 @ 14Mehlville  
Clinton6 @ 35St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Richmond20 @ 28Excelsior Springs  
North County40 @ 20DeSoto/Kingston  
Clayton14 @ 20University City  
Brookfield7 @ 48Centralia  
South Callaway29 @ 33North Callaway  
Fort Zumwalt South20 @ 33Liberty (Lake St. Louis)  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)33 @ 22Concordia  
Aurora52 @ 25East Newton  
Living Word Christian0 @ 66Trinity Catholic  
McDonald County21 @ 14Cassville  
Springfield Catholic41 @ 6Fair Grove  
St. Charles West34 @ 30Winfield  
Osage38 @ 0Warsaw  
South Shelby6 @ 37Palmyra  
Festus14 @ 30Hillsboro  
Polo6 @ 42Gallatin  
Cardinal Ritter60 @ 28Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Poplar Bluff50 @ 21Farmington  
Hallsville28 @ 24Southern Boone  
Eldon12 @ 32Blair Oaks  
Rolla21 @ 26Joplin  
Thayer8 @ 0Salem  
Malden50 @ 0Kelly  
Chillicothe60 @ 0Cameron  
Parkway West21 @ 6Normandy  
Adrian47 @ 6Rich Hill/Hume  
Logan-Rogersville14 @ 53Reeds Spring  
Ava35 @ 14Liberty (Mountain View)  
Ash Grove18 @ 27Marionville  
Knob Noster28 @ 26Tipton  
Benton0 @ 42Smithville  
Vashon6 @ 38Miller Career Academy  
Kirksville38 @ 0Marshall  
Marshfield21 @ 20Buffalo  
Montgomery County49 @ 34Clopton/Elsberry  
Van Horn32 @ 22Butler  
Sherwood6 @ 69Summit Christian Academy  
Sarcoxie48 @ 8Liberal/Bronaugh  
Crest Ridge42 @ 14Orrick  
Highland6 @ 50Macon  
West Plains42 @ 6Hillcrest  
Orchard Farm41 @ 14Brentwood  
El Dorado Springs6 @ 42Lafayette County  
Mexico28 @ 14Hannibal  
Fulton0 @ 35Moberly  
Potosi25 @ 7Perryville  
Hayti53 @ 21East Prairie  
Plattsburg21 @ 32East Buchanan  
Mark Twain21 @ 41Wright City  
Knox County26 @ 14Paris  
Sacred Heart62 @ 14Norborne/Hardin-Central  
Versailles13 @ 6California  
St. Charles28 @ 55Warren County  
Scott City14 @ 26Charleston  
Pacific48 @ 32Union  
Ruskin25 @ 45Fort Osage  
Warrensburg0 @ 13Odessa  
Northwest (House Springs)7 @ 17Oakville  
Mid-Buchanan21 @ 54Penney  
Monroe City60 @ 0Louisiana  
Jefferson (Festus)28 @ 9St. Pius X (Festus)  
St. Vincent32 @ 6Herculaneum  
Lone Jack19 @ 55Santa Fe  
Diamond33 @ 48Forsyth  
Carrollton41 @ 6Salisbury  
Pierce City35 @ 7Green Forest AR  
Houston31 @ 15Cabool  
Greenfield52 @ 20Osceola  
Kennett36 @ 22Caruthersville  
Fayette12 @ 48Marceline  
Hollister0 @ 49Bolivar  
Bowling Green43 @ 38Van-Far/Community  
Albany14 @ 64Worth County/Northeast Nodaway  
Albany @ 9St. Joseph Christian  
Jasper @ 13Miller  
Jasper69 @ 31Miller/Everton  
Owensville32 @ 46St. James  
Crystal City6 @ 63Valle Catholic  
Scotland County31 @ 8Schuyler County  
Slater42 @ 36Missouri Military Academy  
Confluence Prep Academy0 @ 42Central (Park Hills)  
Cuba32 @ 26Cole Camp  
Putnam County24 @ 21Milan  
Lift for Life Academy34 @ 17Windsor (Imperial)  
Father Tolton17 @ 27Boonville  
Lincoln20 @ 14Windsor (Windsor)  
Rock Port46 @ 0North Nodaway/West Nodaway  
St. Joseph Christian42 @ 56Stanberry  
Central (Cape Girardeau)19 @ 28Sikeston  
Grandview (Grandview)16 @ 28Chrisman  
Central (Springfield)0 @ 64Carthage  
Lafayette (Wildwood)35 @ 42Lindbergh  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)55 @ 23Duchesne  
Harrisburg15 @ 57Westran  
Battle32 @ 52Vianney  
Chilhowee/Leeton92 @ 44Northwest (Hugesville)  
South Nodaway/Jefferson0 @ 54South Holt/Nodaway-Holt  
Tarkio/Fairfax50 @ 0DeKalb  
Bishop DuBourg/Hancock0 @ 52Affton  
Princeton/Mercer52 @ 32Trenton  
Maysville/Winston6 @ 44South Harrison  
Lockwood/Golden City34 @ 0Archie  
Appleton City/Montrose8 @ 34Midway  
King City/Union Star74 @ 58Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison  
Braymer/Breckenridge64 @ 24North Shelby  
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon40 @ 86Mound City/Craig  
Har-Ber AR 38 @ 0Jefferson City  
Marion AR 42 @ 49Jackson  
West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] IL 32 @ 26Clark County  
Piggott AR 66 @ 8Portageville  
Kansas City East Christian Academy KS 6 @ 58North Andrew  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)