Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Blue Springs South16 @ 29Lees Summit North  
Jefferson City28 @ 9Hickman  
Joplin18 @ 17Kickapoo  
Lees Summit14 @ 35Fort Osage  
Liberty (Mountain View)35 @ 38Thayer  
Christian Brothers40 @ 17Edwardsville IL  
Webb City42 @ 0Republic  
Lees Summit West41 @ 7Raymore-Peculiar  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)36 @ 26Benton  
Howell51 @ 7Fort Zumwalt East  
Kirkwood41 @ 21Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Ozark14 @ 35Carl Junction  
Maryville0 @ 24Chillicothe  
Cassville45 @ 7East Newton  
DeSmet Jesuit18 @ 41Fort Zumwalt West  
Staley62 @ 27Platte County  
Webster Groves28 @ 21Ladue Horton Watkins  
Carthage42 @ 7Branson  
Penney20 @ 21Lathrop  
Harrisonville21 @ 37Pittsburg KS  
Lamar30 @ 6Aurora  
Rockwood Summit37 @ 36Fox  
Nixa38 @ 0Central (Springfield)  
Central (Kansas City)26 @ 6Northeast Law & Public Service  
Winnetonka15 @ 61Belton  
Hannibal26 @ 7Boonville  
Hazelwood East34 @ 13Mehlville  
Smithville48 @ 18Savannah  
McCluer30 @ 14Seckman  
Raytown South37 @ 27North Kansas City  
Tipton2 @ 18Windsor (Windsor)  
Blair Oaks34 @ 14Versailles  
Ritenour20 @ 0Northwest (House Springs)  
Excelsior Springs23 @ 0Oak Park  
Center28 @ 7Pembroke Hill  
Camdenton28 @ 20Lebanon  
St. Clair21 @ 53Pacific  
Lawson10 @ 6Plattsburg  
Nevada14 @ 30St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Mt Vernon25 @ 20Monett  
Centralia55 @ 6Louisiana  
Moberly21 @ 0Kirksville  
Sikeston8 @ 55Jackson  
St. Dominic28 @ 35Liberty (Lake St. Louis)  
South Harrison24 @ 26Polo  
Washington7 @ 45Warren County  
Oakville7 @ 43Parkway Central  
Chaminade35 @ 14St. Louis University  
Park Hill42 @ 0Park Hill South  
McCluer North0 @ 17Parkway South  
Lindbergh43 @ 26Hazelwood Central  
Marquette20 @ 13Hazelwood West  
Vianney35 @ 14Providence Catholic IL  
Hillsboro52 @ 21Ste Genevieve  
Skyline31 @ 21Stockton  
Timberland49 @ 14Holt  
University City0 @ 49Parkway North  
Fort Zumwalt North42 @ 7Troy-Buchanan  
Caruthersville34 @ 39Valle Catholic  
Willard19 @ 7Neosho/Neosho Christian  
Richmond7 @ 21Pleasant Hill  
Macon20 @ 22Clark County  
Fort Zumwalt South27 @ 28Howell North  
Marshall14 @ 55Mexico  
McDonald County13 @ 41Seneca  
Duchesne3 @ 42St. Francis Borgia  
Milan7 @ 52Princeton/Mercer  
Springfield Catholic20 @ 7Marshfield  
Fredericktown7 @ 28Perryville  
South Shelby6 @ 38Monroe City  
Festus14 @ 42North County  
Gateway Tech34 @ 12Vashon  
Palmyra34 @ 14Highland  
Odessa43 @ 14Holden  
North Callaway49 @ 0Mark Twain  
Hallsville6 @ 31Osage  
Westran21 @ 20Knox County  
Waynesville34 @ 42Hillcrest  
Gallatin30 @ 8Maysville/Winston  
Salisbury12 @ 34Harrisburg  
Howell Central40 @ 15St. Charles West  
Reeds Spring36 @ 16Bolivar  
Butler0 @ 41Knob Noster  
Pattonville7 @ 31Eureka  
North Platte35 @ 32Mid-Buchanan  
Truman0 @ 20Chrisman  
Salem34 @ 7Houston  
Rolla52 @ 33Parkview  
Glendale18 @ 42West Plains  
Lighthouse Christian63 @ 8Memphis FCA TN  
East Buchanan36 @ 6West Platte  
Portageville14 @ 42Malden  
Farmington35 @ 40Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Trenton46 @ 27Putnam County  
Marceline28 @ 0Brookfield  
Adrian14 @ 12Midway  
Ava22 @ 19Mountain Grove  
Ash Grove22 @ 20El Dorado Springs  
Cameron0 @ 42Bishop LeBlond  
Cole Camp20 @ 13Carrollton  
Lexington46 @ 12St. Pius X (Festus)  
Union47 @ 19Sullivan  
Grain Valley14 @ 49Raytown  
Concordia21 @ 32Sweet Springs/Malta Bend  
Carnahan16 @ 52Kennett  
Smith-Cotton34 @ 12Warrensburg  
Van Horn61 @ 0Sherwood  
Crest Ridge60 @ 13Lone Jack  
Herculaneum0 @ 42Jefferson (Festus)  
Osceola8 @ 56Sacred Heart  
Schuyler County6 @ 56Fayette  
Orchard Farm16 @ 53McCluer South-Berkeley  
Santa Fe26 @ 46Wellington-Napoleon  
Fair Grove83 @ 0Pleasant Hope  
New Madrid County Central0 @ 38Dexter  
Warsaw8 @ 12California  
Jennings6 @ 21Clayton  
Windsor (Imperial)0 @ 35DeSoto/Kingston  
St. Charles7 @ 45Poplar Bluff  
Archie24 @ 22Drexel/Miami  
Southern Boone7 @ 29Eldon  
Trinity Catholic57 @ 0Cardinal Ritter  
St. James40 @ 8Hermann  
Lutheran (St. Peters)53 @ 0Bishop DuBourg/Hancock  
Marionville2 @ 30Strafford  
Pierce City47 @ 0Jasper  
Buffalo52 @ 0Diamond  
Chaffee9 @ 49Hayti  
Affton12 @ 37Parkway West  
Clopton/Elsberry20 @ 60Bowling Green  
Paris8 @ 35Scotland County  
Cabool27 @ 40Willow Springs  
Greenfield58 @ 16Chilhowee/Leeton  
Hollister12 @ 29Logan-Rogersville  
Owensville61 @ 20Cuba  
Crystal City7 @ 42Principia  
Wright City6 @ 48South Callaway  
Slater14 @ 51Lincoln  
Confluence Prep Academy8 @ 20Winfield  
Father Tolton21 @ 14Fulton  
Orrick40 @ 51St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
North Shelby14 @ 64Norborne/Hardin-Central  
East Prairie43 @ 33Scott City  
Missouri Military Academy0 @ 45Brentwood  
Rock Port70 @ 6Stewartsville/Osborn  
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway82 @ 12Braymer/Breckenridge  
Stanberry90 @ 58King City/Union Star  
DeKalb6 @ 58Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon  
Liberty (Liberty)42 @ 7Liberty North  
Central (St. Joseph)28 @ 8Ruskin  
Grandview (Grandview)0 @ 21Kearney  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)49 @ 14Living Word Christian  
Central (Park Hills)28 @ 20Potosi  
Forsyth14 @ 49Lockwood/Golden City  
Kelly38 @ 6St. Vincent  
Battle0 @ 9Rock Bridge  
Mound City/Craig54 @ 6Albany  
Liberal/Bronaugh53 @ 0Northeast KS  
Central HomeSchool0 @ 47Charleston  
Van-Far/Community13 @ 6Montgomery County  
North Nodaway/West Nodaway44 @ 34South Nodaway/Jefferson  
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt32 @ 40Tarkio/Fairfax  
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison20 @ 60North Andrew  
St. Michael the Archangel21 @ 55Clinton  
Rich Hill/Hume7 @ 32Appleton City/Montrose  
Miller/Everton7 @ 59Sarcoxie  
Bentonville AR 8 @ 35Rockhurst  
Fayetteville AR 22 @ 17Blue Springs  
Althoff Catholic IL 21 @ 15Helias  
Louisa-Muscatine IA @ 2Tipton  
Kansas City East Christian Academy KS 44 @ 32Northwest (Hugesville)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)