Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rockhurst24 @ 21Bentonville AR  
Blue Springs21 @ 26Fayetteville AR  
Hickman13 @ 48Jefferson City  
Lees Summit North13 @ 31Blue Springs South  
Rock Bridge6 @ 32Battle  
Fort Osage26 @ 45Lees Summit  
Raymore-Peculiar42 @ 35Lees Summit West  
Parkway Central49 @ 7Oakville  
Eureka48 @ 37Pattonville  
Savannah2 @ 21Smithville  
Holt7 @ 41Timberland  
Lafayette County6 @ 42Summit Christian Academy  
Sullivan6 @ 7Union  
Hazelwood Central41 @ 0Lindbergh  
Platte County42 @ 55Staley  
Kearney38 @ 14Grandview (Grandview)  
Lebanon28 @ 19Camdenton  
California33 @ 7Warsaw  
St. Louis University28 @ 30Chaminade  
Park Hill South23 @ 24Park Hill  
Seneca33 @ 26McDonald County  
Hillcrest40 @ 22Waynesville  
Jackson42 @ 7Sikeston  
Fort Zumwalt West34 @ 41DeSmet Jesuit  
Lathrop20 @ 43Penney  
Clark County0 @ 33Macon  
Monett42 @ 28Mt Vernon  
Parkview27 @ 23Rolla  
Holden9 @ 46Odessa  
Liberty North20 @ 30Liberty (Liberty)  
Hogan Prep Charter46 @ 6East  
Fort Zumwalt East27 @ 42Howell  
Mountain Grove26 @ 0Ava  
Parkway North50 @ 0University City  
Bolivar28 @ 38Reeds Spring  
Ste Genevieve26 @ 44Hillsboro  
North Kansas City11 @ 33Raytown South  
Carl Junction7 @ 10Ozark  
Republic7 @ 30Webb City  
Kickapoo49 @ 20Joplin  
Branson0 @ 21Carthage  
Strafford23 @ 12Marionville  
Ladue Horton Watkins28 @ 20Webster Groves  
Pembroke Hill14 @ 42Center  
McCluer North26 @ 24McCluer  
Boonville20 @ 28Hannibal  
Wellington-Napoleon36 @ 22Santa Fe  
Troy-Buchanan12 @ 42Fort Zumwalt North  
Raytown18 @ 20Grain Valley  
Pleasant Hill7 @ 36Richmond  
Bishop LeBlond31 @ 12Cameron  
Fox14 @ 41Rockwood Summit  
Clinton28 @ 12OHara  
North County31 @ 21Festus  
West Platte8 @ 42East Buchanan  
Clayton12 @ 30Jennings  
Brookfield0 @ 7Marceline  
South Callaway46 @ 8Wright City  
Grandview (Hillsboro)8 @ 46St. Pius X (Festus)  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)51 @ 8Orrick  
Aurora0 @ 50Lamar  
Living Word Christian28 @ 55St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
St. Charles West25 @ 26Howell Central  
Osage40 @ 20Hallsville  
Polo52 @ 0South Harrison  
Cardinal Ritter13 @ 47Trinity Catholic  
Chrisman42 @ 14Truman  
Midway22 @ 0Adrian  
St. Francis Borgia32 @ 14Duchesne  
Poplar Bluff55 @ 6St. Charles  
Eldon7 @ 14Southern Boone  
McCluer South-Berkeley40 @ 12Orchard Farm  
Valle Catholic48 @ 36Caruthersville  
Malden52 @ 6Portageville  
Chillicothe14 @ 61Maryville  
Parkway West41 @ 7Affton  
Belton6 @ 0Winnetonka  
Logan-Rogersville25 @ 14Hollister  
Hazelwood West13 @ 42Marquette  
Knob Noster7 @ 62Butler  
MICDS28 @ 20Lutheran South  
Benton34 @ 40Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Willow Springs19 @ 18Cabool  
Vashon24 @ 40Gateway Tech  
Kirksville13 @ 7Moberly  
Marshfield28 @ 42Springfield Catholic  
Seckman9 @ 26McCluer  
Warren County30 @ 24Washington  
Montgomery County18 @ 3Van-Far  
Brentwood78 @ 7Missouri Military Academy  
Sherwood8 @ 21Van Horn  
Sarcoxie45 @ 20Miller  
Highland6 @ 31Palmyra  
West Plains27 @ 48Glendale  
Oak Park7 @ 14Excelsior Springs  
El Dorado Springs6 @ 14Ash Grove  
Mexico42 @ 7Marshall  
Fulton29 @ 22Father Tolton  
Potosi7 @ 33Central (Park Hills)  
Hayti72 @ 0Chaffee  
East Newton16 @ 42Cassville  
Plattsburg7 @ 40Lawson  
Howell North43 @ 27Fort Zumwalt South  
Mark Twain16 @ 26North Callaway  
Knox County14 @ 35Westran  
Versailles0 @ 36Blair Oaks  
Scott City32 @ 28East Prairie  
Hermann38 @ 21St. James  
Pacific20 @ 40St. Clair  
Ruskin0 @ 38Central (St. Joseph)  
Warrensburg6 @ 26Smith-Cotton  
Dexter34 @ 14New Madrid County Central  
Northwest (House Springs)13 @ 42Ritenour  
Mid-Buchanan42 @ 20North Platte  
Monroe City16 @ 13South Shelby  
Jefferson (Festus)41 @ 6Herculaneum  
Maysville34 @ 13Gallatin  
St. Vincent57 @ 0Kelly  
Lone Jack14 @ 54Crest Ridge  
Perryville13 @ 28Fredericktown  
Diamond33 @ 34Buffalo  
Carrollton6 @ 0Cole Camp  
Houston12 @ 25Salem  
Clopton/Elsberry42 @ 6Bowling Green  
Fayette42 @ 30Schuyler County  
Stockton14 @ 54Skyline  
Principia12 @ 28Crystal City  
Albany36 @ 84Mound City/Craig  
Jasper0 @ 29Pierce City  
Scotland County27 @ 12Paris  
Pleasant Hope0 @ 75Fair Grove  
Louisiana6 @ 55Centralia  
Braymer @ Worth County  
Confluence Prep Academy42 @ 6Winfield  
Cuba20 @ 64Owensville  
Putnam County14 @ 32Trenton  
Lincoln48 @ 0Osceola  
Wentworth Military Academy14 @ 60Slater  
South Nodaway @ West Nodaway  
South Nodaway @ North Nodaway  
Stewartsville8 @ 64Rock Port  
North Andrew72 @ 6Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)34 @ 0Nevada  
Central (Cape Girardeau)28 @ 27Farmington  
Central (Springfield)0 @ 49Nixa  
Lafayette (Wildwood)12 @ 37Kirkwood  
Harrisburg14 @ 34Salisbury  
Chilhowee/Leeton0 @ 13Greenfield  
Stewartsville/Osborn8 @ 64Rock Port  
Norborne/Hardin-Central60 @ 8North Shelby  
Liberty (Lake St. Louis)6 @ 13St. Dominic  
Pittsburg KS 7 @ 28Harrisonville  
Providence Catholic IL 28 @ 21Vianney  
Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool OK 6 @ 35Lexington  
Kansas City East Christian Academy KS 28 @ 50Northwest (Hugesville)  
Northeast KS 0 @ 33Liberal/Bronaugh  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)