Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rockhurst14 @ 7Blue Springs South  
Joplin41 @ 20Parkview  
Lees Summit North7 @ 30Raymore-Peculiar  
Liberty (Mountain View)49 @ 7Aurora  
Webb City21 @ 34Carthage  
Lees Summit West20 @ 21Blue Springs  
Howell22 @ 33Eureka  
Kirkwood34 @ 16Vianney  
DeSmet Jesuit32 @ 27Rock Bridge  
Staley34 @ 0North Kansas City  
Webster Groves40 @ 6Hickman  
Penney47 @ 0Gallatin  
Harrisonville22 @ 0Savannah  
Sullivan12 @ 16Festus  
Rockwood Summit20 @ 14Parkway West  
Nixa40 @ 28Branson  
St. Louis University35 @ 7Ladue Horton Watkins  
Parkway South16 @ 34Parkway Central  
Priory14 @ 23St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Hannibal14 @ 35Notre Dame (Quincy) IL  
Hazelwood East6 @ 38Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Monett49 @ 0Logan-Rogersville  
McCluer7 @ 40Ritenour  
Holden21 @ 6Boonville  
Blair Oaks28 @ 20Oak Grove  
Excelsior Springs41 @ 6Cameron  
Camdenton55 @ 41West Plains  
St. Clair7 @ 35Potosi  
Lawson35 @ 8Lafayette County  
Parkway North7 @ 0Marquette  
Nevada0 @ 28Center  
Centralia41 @ 0Clark County  
Moberly14 @ 29Pleasant Hill  
Ste Genevieve22 @ 49Valle Catholic  
Republic20 @ 38Carl Junction  
Strafford6 @ 44Mountain Grove  
Chaminade49 @ 7East (Belleville) IL  
Park Hill13 @ 20Lees Summit  
Pembroke Hill14 @ 6El Dorado Springs  
Lindbergh19 @ 49Jackson  
Wellington-Napoleon36 @ 7West Platte  
Troy-Buchanan35 @ 21Warren County  
Hillsboro42 @ 34Oakville  
Skyline14 @ 50Fair Grove  
Timberland60 @ 8Liberty (Lake St. Louis)  
Raytown0 @ 20Liberty North  
Fort Zumwalt North40 @ 33Fort Zumwalt West  
Willard48 @ 42Bolivar  
Clinton12 @ 27Odessa  
Richmond51 @ 0Northeast Law & Public Service  
North County16 @ 36Farmington  
Clayton25 @ 34Fox  
Brookfield28 @ 18Highland  
South Callaway39 @ 0Milan  
Marshall0 @ 38Smith-Cotton  
Living Word Christian18 @ 27Cardinal Ritter  
McDonald County6 @ 28Marshfield  
Springfield Catholic17 @ 24Mt Vernon  
St. Charles West7 @ 35Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Osage35 @ 19Seneca  
South Shelby48 @ 22Louisiana  
Palmyra49 @ 0Bowling Green  
Polo69 @ 26Slater  
North Callaway42 @ 8Tipton  
Poplar Bluff41 @ 8Dexter  
Waynesville6 @ 42Lebanon  
Eldon27 @ 48Owensville  
Riverview Gardens32 @ 34Northwest (House Springs)  
Howell Central32 @ 29Fort Zumwalt South  
Reeds Spring6 @ 27Cassville  
Butler41 @ 8Sherwood  
Pattonville40 @ 14Mehlville  
Salem37 @ 6Sumner  
Rolla14 @ 42Kickapoo  
Glendale53 @ 8Hillcrest  
Thayer54 @ 20New Madrid County Central  
Malden28 @ 20Caruthersville  
East Buchanan0 @ 8Bishop LeBlond  
Chillicothe42 @ 7Kirksville  
Portageville45 @ 27Chaffee  
Charleston6 @ 54Hayti  
Marceline42 @ 8Knox County  
Ava42 @ 0Lighthouse Christian  
Cole Camp34 @ 16Warsaw  
Knob Noster30 @ 14Lone Jack  
Lexington38 @ 0Trenton  
Lutheran North22 @ 16Orchard Farm  
Union22 @ 14St. Francis Borgia  
Grain Valley7 @ 20Benton  
Concordia12 @ 50Orrick  
Carnahan8 @ 40Miller Career Academy  
Van Horn6 @ 36Warrensburg  
Brentwood72 @ 8Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Sarcoxie7 @ 37Commerce OK  
Herculaneum14 @ 41Fredericktown  
Schuyler County30 @ 20Harrisburg  
Santa Fe0 @ 37Crest Ridge  
Kennedy @ Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Mexico39 @ 10California  
East Newton0 @ 55Lamar  
Howell North28 @ 32Fort Zumwalt East  
Mark Twain16 @ 27Hallsville  
Versailles12 @ 56Fulton  
St. Charles45 @ 26Windsor (Imperial)  
Scott City26 @ 14St. Vincent  
Pacific8 @ 52Washington  
Monroe City14 @ 20Macon  
University Academy Charter6 @ 54Summit Christian Academy  
Archie14 @ 22Midway  
Southern Boone35 @ 6Wright City  
Maysville12 @ 7Mid-Buchanan  
Trinity Catholic51 @ 0Duchesne  
Lutheran (St. Peters)14 @ 28Father Tolton  
Perryville45 @ 0St. Pius X (Festus)  
Marionville0 @ 22Willow Springs  
Diamond32 @ 6Jasper  
Carrollton12 @ 13Westran  
Pierce City27 @ 20Liberal/Bronaugh  
Buffalo56 @ 12Pleasant Hope  
Houston0 @ 42St. James  
Affton23 @ 7Seckman  
Paris14 @ 23Salisbury  
Stockton12 @ 21Ash Grove  
Hollister39 @ 16Cabool  
Crystal City7 @ 0Kelly  
Scotland County16 @ 22Fayette  
Cuba6 @ 43Hermann  
Putnam County6 @ 44West Hancock co-op [Hamilton/Warsaw] IL  
North Shelby6 @ 88Worth County/Northeast Nodaway  
East Prairie19 @ 8Jefferson (Festus)  
Lincoln48 @ 0Wentworth Military Academy  
Missouri Military Academy0 @ 64Clopton/Elsberry  
Rock Port48 @ 0South Nodaway/Jefferson  
Stanberry38 @ 0Albany  
DeKalb20 @ 62Chilhowee/Leeton  
Liberty (Liberty)35 @ 14Belton  
Central (St. Joseph)12 @ 18Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
North Andrew30 @ 12St. Joseph Christian  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)0 @ 36Maryville  
Grandview (Grandview)8 @ 27Park Hill South  
Central (Springfield)6 @ 83Jefferson City  
Battle56 @ 0Holt  
Christian Brothers TN 17 @ 52Christian Brothers  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)