Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rockhurst3 @ 10Christian Brothers  
Blue Springs31 @ 17Blue Springs South  
Jefferson City33 @ 40Battle  
Joplin19 @ 33Camdenton  
Lees Summit North23 @ 40Park Hill South  
Lees Summit44 @ 23Raymore-Peculiar  
Liberty (Mountain View)42 @ 7Salem  
Lees Summit West49 @ 6Hickman  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)27 @ 0Bishop LeBlond  
Rock Bridge7 @ 45St. Louis University  
Howell59 @ 24Howell Central  
Kirkwood56 @ 19Rockwood Summit  
Maryville65 @ 0Savannah  
Fort Osage23 @ 21Chrisman  
Cassville45 @ 7Aurora  
Oak Grove18 @ 39Harrisonville  
Parkway Central19 @ 14Parkway West  
Staley28 @ 10Kearney  
Carthage34 @ 14Republic  
Penney42 @ 7North Platte  
Lamar49 @ 14Mt Vernon  
Lafayette County9 @ 31Lexington  
Nixa27 @ 28Ozark  
Platte County44 @ 6Winnetonka  
Lebanon8 @ 45Kickapoo  
Parkway South7 @ 54Marquette  
Hannibal56 @ 22Marshall  
Hillcrest47 @ 34Rolla  
Jackson42 @ 7DeSmet Jesuit  
Fort Zumwalt West63 @ 34Troy-Buchanan  
Smithville7 @ 17Chillicothe  
Clark County22 @ 35South Shelby  
Monett35 @ 14Seneca  
Blair Oaks52 @ 12California  
Excelsior Springs6 @ 29Grain Valley  
Fort Zumwalt East35 @ 62Holt  
St. Clair49 @ 21Duchesne  
Miller Career Academy14 @ 15Gateway Tech  
Parkway North24 @ 12Webster Groves  
Westminster Christian21 @ 24Living Word Christian  
Centralia28 @ 12Monroe City  
Sikeston54 @ 6New Madrid County Central  
Washington27 @ 0Liberty (Lake St. Louis)  
North Kansas City14 @ 19Ruskin  
Strafford21 @ 25Hollister  
Pembroke Hill41 @ 7Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool OK  
Lindbergh7 @ 28Eureka  
Boonville25 @ 28Moberly  
Skyline55 @ 19Marionville  
Timberland21 @ 20Howell North  
Fort Zumwalt North49 @ 26Fort Zumwalt South  
Caruthersville30 @ 40Hayti  
Willard28 @ 0Branson  
Clinton49 @ 8Central (Springfield)  
Richmond70 @ 0Knob Noster  
Macon75 @ 0Louisiana  
Clayton49 @ 70Farmington  
South Callaway62 @ 30Clopton/Elsberry  
McDonald County34 @ 56East Newton  
Springfield Catholic38 @ 6Logan-Rogersville  
Palmyra19 @ 13Brookfield  
Polo37 @ 14Milan  
Odessa6 @ 17Pleasant Hill  
St. Francis Borgia34 @ 7Festus  
Poplar Bluff43 @ 28Hillsboro  
Hallsville6 @ 0Versailles  
Westran14 @ 54Marceline  
Gallatin41 @ 18Putnam County  
Eldon6 @ 32Osage  
McCluer South-Berkeley44 @ 0Affton  
Salisbury8 @ 42Fayette  
Reeds Spring55 @ 21Buffalo  
Butler26 @ 49Summit Christian Academy  
Pattonville21 @ 27Ritenour  
Glendale58 @ 7Waynesville  
Lighthouse Christian37 @ 12Tipton  
Malden38 @ 15Kennett  
St. Pius X (Festus)21 @ 14Crystal City  
East Buchanan20 @ 41Lathrop  
Portageville60 @ 67Red Bud IL  
Ava35 @ 7Cabool  
Cameron14 @ 44Benton  
Cole Camp43 @ 12Osceola  
OHara7 @ 72Center  
Lutheran North25 @ 33Mater Dei IL  
Vashon12 @ 48Vianney  
Concordia0 @ 43Crest Ridge  
Marshfield0 @ 48Bolivar  
Carnahan0 @ 6Sumner  
Seckman0 @ 42Oakville  
Smith-Cotton21 @ 42St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Montgomery County16 @ 39Wright City  
Brentwood48 @ 6Confluence Prep Academy  
Sherwood0 @ 62Adrian  
Herculaneum0 @ 57Valle Catholic  
West Plains49 @ 32Parkview  
Oak Park0 @ 42Belton  
Orchard Farm26 @ 17Warren County  
Santa Fe14 @ 48St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
East13 @ 41Midway  
Mexico40 @ 20Fulton  
Fair Grove29 @ 0Ash Grove  
Potosi18 @ 33North County  
Plattsburg34 @ 13West Platte  
Mark Twain42 @ 9Van-Far  
Knox County64 @ 22Highland  
St. Charles7 @ 45St. Charles West  
Pacific26 @ 62Hermann  
Warrensburg22 @ 0Nevada  
Northwest (House Springs)0 @ 26Mehlville  
Mid-Buchanan13 @ 42Lawson  
Southern Boone49 @ 21Warsaw  
Maysville12 @ 42Trenton  
St. James23 @ 20Union  
Perryville22 @ 34Windsor (Imperial)  
Carrollton10 @ 36Holden  
Pierce City26 @ 44El Dorado Springs  
Chaffee6 @ 47Jefferson (Festus)  
Houston0 @ 49Mountain Grove  
Paris22 @ 24Schuyler County  
Greenfield60 @ 6Crest KS  
Bowling Green14 @ 50North Callaway  
Owensville29 @ 26Sullivan  
Pleasant Hope6 @ 74Stockton  
Lift for Life Academy12 @ 54Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Father Tolton43 @ 8Cuba  
Orrick8 @ 41Wellington-Napoleon  
East Prairie39 @ 20Charleston  
Afrikan Centered8 @ 56Lincoln  
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway18 @ 52North Andrew  
Northwest (Hugesville)20 @ 38Norborne/Hardin-Central  
Stewartsville @ 8South Nodaway  
Liberty (Liberty)51 @ 7Truman  
Central (St. Joseph)36 @ 30Raytown  
Central (Cape Girardeau)3 @ 46Chaminade  
Grandview (Grandview)22 @ 25Raytown South  
Lafayette (Wildwood)31 @ 7Fox  
Windsor (Windsor)48 @ 8Slater  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)70 @ 42Fredericktown  
Central (Park Hills)45 @ 7Dexter  
Kelly6 @ 51Scott City  
Harrisburg8 @ 38Scotland County  
Chilhowee/Leeton6 @ 72Sacred Heart  
Mound City/Craig54 @ 0DeKalb  
Tarkio/Fairfax8 @ 56Stanberry  
Liberal/Bronaugh8 @ 52Diamond  
Pittsburg KS 21 @ 53Carl Junction  
Jayhawk Linn KS 24 @ 18Drexel  
Rockridge IL 35 @ 20St. Vincent  
Kansas City East Christian Academy KS 76 @ 78Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Daviess  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)