Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 30, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rockhurst14 @ 19East St. Louis IL  
Blue Springs South47 @ 0Truman  
Joplin21 @ 11Glendale  
Lees Summit North27 @ 16Hickman  
Lees Summit28 @ 13Raytown  
Liberty (Mountain View)60 @ 28Caruthersville  
Christian Brothers21 @ 24Fort Zumwalt West  
Lees Summit West28 @ 14Staley  
Rock Bridge41 @ 35DeSmet Jesuit  
Kirkwood49 @ 31Pattonville  
Ozark55 @ 42Benton  
Raymore-Peculiar62 @ 14Belton  
Cassville28 @ 35Branson  
Oak Grove40 @ 14Lexington  
Parkway Central41 @ 10Ladue Horton Watkins  
Penney6 @ 0South Harrison  
Harrisonville22 @ 21Helias  
Holt0 @ 45Howell  
Lafayette County42 @ 26Concordia  
Rockwood Summit28 @ 30Chaminade  
Nixa41 @ 0Smith-Cotton  
California42 @ 7Boonville  
St. Louis University30 @ 21Parkway North  
Park Hill South7 @ 25Fort Osage  
Seneca33 @ 40Carthage  
Priory43 @ 0Marquette Catholic IL  
Hillcrest14 @ 17Camdenton  
Parkview25 @ 39Kickapoo  
Raytown South7 @ 35Park Hill  
Blair Oaks18 @ 48Moberly  
Excelsior Springs33 @ 7Warrensburg  
Center41 @ 6University Academy Charter  
Mountain Grove38 @ 0Logan-Rogersville  
Lawson0 @ 32Maryville  
Nevada6 @ 26Holden  
Mt Vernon14 @ 28Monett  
Ste Genevieve42 @ 7Dexter  
Sikeston24 @ 6Charleston  
Washington24 @ 15St. Clair  
North Kansas City33 @ 52Kearney  
Carl Junction29 @ 52Webb City  
Republic40 @ 0Central (Springfield)  
Oakville27 @ 21Marquette  
Pembroke Hill14 @ 37Cameron  
Lindbergh32 @ 7Parkway South  
Wellington-Napoleon26 @ 29Lone Jack  
Troy-Buchanan40 @ 28Fort Zumwalt South  
Hillsboro6 @ 26Duchesne  
Fort Zumwalt North28 @ 6St. Charles West  
Pleasant Hill17 @ 16Smithville  
Fox28 @ 21Seckman  
Willard30 @ 16Marshfield  
Clinton15 @ 49Warsaw  
Richmond42 @ 36OHara  
North County13 @ 47Jackson  
Grandview (Hillsboro)15 @ 58Chaffee  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)57 @ 0Wentworth Military Academy  
Living Word Christian49 @ 0Van-Far  
McDonald County0 @ 75Lamar  
Osage22 @ 28Fulton  
Festus70 @ 20Farmington  
Palmyra36 @ 25Macon  
Polo7 @ 27Van Horn  
North Callaway0 @ 31South Callaway  
Cardinal Ritter8 @ 47Ritenour  
Chrisman7 @ 42Platte County  
Midway18 @ 3Osceola  
St. Francis Borgia26 @ 6Owensville  
Poplar Bluff31 @ 14Union  
Westran48 @ 0North Shelby  
Waynesville13 @ 14West Plains  
Eldon42 @ 48Miller Career Academy  
Salisbury35 @ 6Scotland County  
Howell Central17 @ 37Fort Zumwalt East  
Reeds Spring33 @ 13Willow Springs  
Butler0 @ 39Adrian  
North Platte0 @ 22Gallatin  
Salem48 @ 16Houston  
Rolla7 @ 27Lebanon  
Lighthouse Christian1 @ 0Justice Wilson SeeWorth Academy OK  
Thayer16 @ 7Hayti  
Malden12 @ 0New Madrid County Central  
Neosho14 @ 51Bolivar  
St. Pius X (Festus)21 @ 39Portageville  
East Buchanan48 @ 27Crest Ridge  
Chillicothe21 @ 0Marshall  
Parkway West0 @ 27Timberland  
Ava12 @ 19Aurora  
Ash Grove57 @ 25Cabool  
Hazelwood West0 @ 42Edwardsville IL  
Cole Camp0 @ 47Skyline  
MICDS39 @ 12Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Grain Valley42 @ 46Savannah  
Kirksville40 @ 26Southern Boone  
Warren County7 @ 12St. Dominic  
Montgomery County23 @ 20Hermann  
Brentwood41 @ 0Crystal City  
Sherwood14 @ 20Pleasant Hope  
Sarcoxie42 @ 7McAuley Catholic  
Princeton7 @ 34Milan  
Highland0 @ 55Centralia  
Oak Park29 @ 49Grandview (Grandview)  
Santa Fe78 @ 63Slater  
DeSoto21 @ 28Pacific  
Mexico7 @ 26Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Fair Grove26 @ 12Buffalo  
Potosi31 @ 42Carnahan  
East Newton17 @ 35Springfield Catholic  
Plattsburg16 @ 0Northeast Law & Public Service  
Howell North28 @ 42Vianney  
Mark Twain0 @ 35Brookfield  
Knox County12 @ 41Marceline  
Sacred Heart39 @ 0Tipton  
Versailles32 @ 35Knob Noster  
St. Charles27 @ 20St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Scott City0 @ 13Herculaneum  
Ruskin0 @ 40Liberty North  
Northwest (House Springs)15 @ 14Mehlville  
Monroe City25 @ 41Clark County  
Jefferson (Festus)52 @ 32Kennedy  
King City18 @ 65Lathrop  
Trinity Catholic31 @ 19Wright City  
St. Vincent8 @ 12Sumner  
Lutheran (St. Peters)21 @ 49Principia  
Perryville26 @ 12East Prairie  
Marionville46 @ 7Miller  
Carrollton14 @ 28Trenton  
Lincoln College Prep21 @ 20West Platte  
Affton55 @ 0Windsor (Imperial)  
Clopton/Elsberry14 @ 28Winfield  
Paris26 @ 16Schuyler County  
Greenfield20 @ 28Lockwood  
Kennett20 @ 27Fredericktown  
Appleton City16 @ 62Drexel  
Fayette12 @ 42Hallsville  
Stockton14 @ 8El Dorado Springs  
Hollister22 @ 51Strafford  
Bowling Green44 @ 38Orchard Farm  
Albany8 @ 22Putnam County  
Jasper20 @ 14Pierce City  
Louisiana20 @ 23South Shelby  
Bishop DuBourg0 @ 49Lutheran South  
Rich Hill43 @ 8Archie  
Cuba22 @ 49St. James  
Father Tolton0 @ 56Valle Catholic  
Orrick0 @ 56Mid-Buchanan  
Liberal0 @ 34Diamond  
Afrikan Centered30 @ 64Bishop LeBlond  
Rock Port62 @ 14Worth County/Northeast Nodaway  
Northwest (Hugesville)6 @ 74Southwest  
Stanberry59 @ 12North Nodaway  
Hardin-Central46 @ 0South Nodaway  
Tarkio36 @ 68Mound City  
Chilhowee0 @ 48DeKalb  
Norborne20 @ 26Stewartsville  
South Holt0 @ 48Nodaway-Holt  
West Nodaway64 @ 6Craig/Fairfax  
Liberty (Liberty)35 @ 0Winnetonka  
Central (St. Joseph)6 @ 41Blue Springs  
North Andrew54 @ 0St. Joseph Christian  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)28 @ 0Odessa  
Lafayette (Wildwood)21 @ 35Eureka  
Windsor (Windsor)38 @ 6Sweet Springs  
Central (Park Hills)3 @ 0Sullivan  
Chamois22 @ 28Fulton  
Battle56 @ 6East  
Notre Dame (Quincy) IL 17 @ 6Hannibal  
Wheaton Academy IL 0 @ 44Westminster Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)