Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rockhurst38 @ 21Rock Bridge  
Blue Springs35 @ 14Blue Springs South  
Lees Summit42 @ 35Lees Summit North  
Christian Brothers49 @ 12DeSmet Jesuit  
Lees Summit West40 @ 20Raymore-Peculiar  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)41 @ 14Cameron  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)50 @ 20St. Louis University  
Fort Osage36 @ 0Chrisman  
Oak Grove21 @ 14Harrisonville  
Staley35 @ 30Kearney  
Carthage65 @ 14Branson  
Savannah41 @ 0Chillicothe  
Sullivan49 @ 0St. James  
Nixa21 @ 41Ozark  
Lebanon28 @ 24Joplin  
Seneca54 @ 14Carl Junction  
Winnetonka35 @ 14North Kansas City  
Smithville7 @ 34Maryville  
Lathrop56 @ 7Plattsburg  
Clark County20 @ 15Centralia  
Monett6 @ 42Lamar  
Raytown South18 @ 12Raytown  
Holden42 @ 28Richmond  
Liberty North33 @ 22Platte County  
Tipton55 @ 17Cole Camp  
Hogan Prep Charter35 @ 12Van Horn  
Lawson9 @ 14Penney  
Parkway North42 @ 7Parkway West  
Nevada49 @ 19Central (Springfield)  
Westminster Christian49 @ 24St. Francis Borgia  
Moberly22 @ 34Hannibal  
Bolivar56 @ 14Logan-Rogersville  
Sikeston25 @ 21Central (Cape Girardeau)  
St. Dominic20 @ 10Duchesne  
Washington14 @ 10Fort Zumwalt North  
Oakville38 @ 6Mehlville  
Kickapoo42 @ 12West Plains  
Chaminade28 @ 26Vianney  
Park Hill0 @ 38Liberty (Liberty)  
Ladue Horton Watkins28 @ 21Clayton  
Lindbergh0 @ 20Eureka  
Marquette17 @ 31Fox  
Troy-Buchanan15 @ 12Howell North  
Troy-Buchanan50 @ 29Fredericktown  
Hillsboro54 @ 14DeSoto  
Skyline32 @ 41Strafford  
Timberland7 @ 42Howell  
Caruthersville36 @ 0Kennett  
Willard14 @ 40Republic  
Clinton33 @ 12Smith-Cotton  
West Platte34 @ 0Mid-Buchanan  
Brookfield31 @ 14Palmyra  
South Callaway50 @ 6Cuba  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)14 @ 36Wellington-Napoleon  
Aurora14 @ 20Mt Vernon  
Springfield Catholic24 @ 12Buffalo  
Osage12 @ 61California  
Fredericktown29 @ 50Ste Genevieve  
Festus21 @ 0Pacific  
Gateway Tech21 @ 56Jefferson City  
Gateway Tech15 @ 62Blair Oaks  
Odessa7 @ 28Pleasant Hill  
Cardinal Ritter53 @ 6Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Cardinal Ritter53 @ 6Lutheran (Springfield) IL  
Midway42 @ 0Rich Hill  
Hallsville0 @ 21Eldon  
Waynesville0 @ 36Camdenton  
St. Marys (Independence)56 @ 12Maranatha Academy KS  
Gallatin49 @ 21Maysville  
Salisbury27 @ 33Westran  
Howell Central14 @ 39Fort Zumwalt West  
Valle Catholic40 @ 0New Madrid County Central  
North Platte22 @ 20East Buchanan  
Truman6 @ 27Marshall  
Salem7 @ 48Mountain Grove  
Rolla26 @ 28Glendale  
Malden46 @ 22Chaffee  
Neosho0 @ 55Webb City  
Portageville46 @ 0East Prairie  
Charleston16 @ 8Dexter  
Charleston20 @ 13Orchard Farm  
Farmington6 @ 14Poplar Bluff  
Trenton0 @ 48Illini West IL  
Belton24 @ 28Grandview (Grandview)  
Marceline36 @ 6Fayette  
Lutheran South39 @ 14Kennedy  
Adrian0 @ 20Osceola  
Ava22 @ 29Thayer  
Ash Grove41 @ 12Pleasant Hope  
Knob Noster12 @ 41Lafayette County  
OHara14 @ 54Center  
Lexington20 @ 12Carrollton  
Benton18 @ 19Bishop LeBlond  
Willow Springs37 @ 0Houston  
Union49 @ 14Owensville  
Kirksville22 @ 14Mexico  
Concordia51 @ 6Lone Jack  
Marshfield14 @ 48McDonald County  
Warren County47 @ 20Winfield  
Montgomery County62 @ 21Bowling Green  
Sherwood25 @ 27Drexel  
Sarcoxie41 @ 20Liberal  
Princeton27 @ 12King City  
Crest Ridge48 @ 18Sweet Springs  
Highland0 @ 32South Shelby  
Schuyler County6 @ 34Milan  
Santa Fe35 @ 22Orrick  
Fulton21 @ 47Boonville  
Fair Grove14 @ 6Marionville  
Potosi6 @ 46Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Hayti22 @ 14Scott City  
East Newton0 @ 42Cassville  
Warsaw15 @ 62Blair Oaks  
Jennings36 @ 12Affton  
Windsor (Imperial)41 @ 52North County  
Mark Twain0 @ 21Macon  
Knox County52 @ 16Scotland County  
St. Charles20 @ 13Orchard Farm  
Hermann24 @ 69St. Clair  
Lockwood30 @ 54McAuley Catholic  
Ruskin18 @ 52Oak Park  
Warrensburg10 @ 28St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Northwest (House Springs)0 @ 56Parkway South  
Monroe City49 @ 21Louisiana  
University Academy Charter21 @ 48Pembroke Hill  
Jefferson (Festus)54 @ 6Grandview (Grandview)  
Southern Boone8 @ 16Versailles  
Trinity Catholic21 @ 48Living Word Christian  
St. Vincent14 @ 9St. Pius X (Festus)  
Pierce City30 @ 50El Dorado Springs  
Lincoln College Prep12 @ 20East  
Cabool6 @ 47Liberty (Mountain View)  
Greenfield7 @ 20Diamond  
Appleton City9 @ 35Archie  
Stockton0 @ 39Butler  
Hollister14 @ 43Reeds Spring  
Albany0 @ 78South Harrison  
Jasper7 @ 48Miller  
Crystal City0 @ 20Herculaneum  
Wright City28 @ 22Clopton/Elsberry  
Van-Far6 @ 49North Callaway  
Slater26 @ 34Paris  
Bishop DuBourg0 @ 44St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Braymer0 @ 68Polo  
Lift for Life Academy6 @ 54Brentwood  
Southwest Early College12 @ 8Afrikan Centered  
North Shelby26 @ 32Putnam County  
Missouri Military Academy6 @ 31Father Tolton  
Stanberry53 @ 6Craig/Fairfax  
Hardin-Central44 @ 38Union Star  
Nodaway-Holt26 @ 66Rock Port  
DeKalb0 @ 56North Andrew  
Tarkio58 @ 8West Nodaway  
Norborne14 @ 32Chilhowee  
North Nodaway6 @ 54Mound City  
Stewartsville0 @ 73Southwest  
South Holt6 @ 52Worth County/Northeast Nodaway  
Central (St. Joseph)6 @ 24Park Hill South  
Lafayette (Wildwood)50 @ 20St. Louis University  
Central (Park Hills)35 @ 0Perryville  
Central (Park Hills)0 @ 38Liberty (Liberty)  
Parkway Central/Parkway North42 @ 7Parkway West  
Jefferson53 @ 34Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Cair Paravel KS 50 @ 84St. Joseph Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)