Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 8, 2010

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Blue Springs South47 @ 34Lees Summit  
Hickman60 @ 21Gateway Tech  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)45 @ 7Chillicothe  
Rock Bridge21 @ 28Howell  
Ozark27 @ 31Glendale  
Raymore-Peculiar46 @ 8Ruskin  
Oak Grove7 @ 26Harrisonville  
Parkway Central47 @ 14Rockwood Summit  
Eureka27 @ 24St. Louis University  
Carthage49 @ 7Republic  
Savannah41 @ 7Maryville  
Penney61 @ 13Albany  
Lamar41 @ 8East Newton  
Sullivan55 @ 8St. James  
Kearney51 @ 6Smith-Cotton  
California6 @ 7Knob Noster  
Winnetonka21 @ 10Oak Park  
Hannibal42 @ 35Helias  
Fort Zumwalt West55 @ 21Timberland  
Clark County38 @ 8Mark Twain  
Raytown South31 @ 14Belton  
Liberty North0 @ 45Raytown  
Blair Oaks40 @ 0Eldon  
Fort Zumwalt East54 @ 0Fort Zumwalt North  
Lawson43 @ 0North Platte  
Nevada14 @ 41McDonald County  
Westminster Christian7 @ 44Clayton  
Mt Vernon41 @ 9Monett  
Ste Genevieve27 @ 7Perryville  
Carl Junction0 @ 42Cassville  
Kickapoo29 @ 28Nixa  
Chaminade35 @ 38Christian Brothers  
Park Hill14 @ 38Lees Summit West  
Boonville13 @ 7Moberly  
Wellington-Napoleon43 @ 8Sweet Springs  
Vianney22 @ 49Howell Central  
Skyline6 @ 37Strafford  
University City0 @ 27Kirkwood  
Pleasant Hill14 @ 7Excelsior Springs  
Fox13 @ 35Marquette  
Clinton6 @ 27Versailles  
Richmond35 @ 21Lexington  
Macon55 @ 7Palmyra  
North County0 @ 16Festus  
West Platte44 @ 7Plattsburg  
Fort Zumwalt South0 @ 42Holt  
Marshall14 @ 6Kirksville  
Aurora6 @ 27Seneca  
Miller54 @ 13Liberal  
Springfield Catholic55 @ 22Buffalo  
Fredericktown20 @ 42Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Butler28 @ 40El Dorado Springs  
Truman7 @ 27North Kansas City  
Mehlville21 @ 35Parkway South  
Malden35 @ 0Chaffee  
Neosho28 @ 47Branson  
St. Pius X (Festus)8 @ 58Valle Catholic  
Charleston7 @ 12Herculaneum  
Farmington61 @ 19Jackson  
Parkway West0 @ 53Parkway North  
Trenton6 @ 50Lafayette County  
Adrian14 @ 21Osceola  
Ash Grove41 @ 0Pleasant Hope  
Benton27 @ 0Smithville  
Union42 @ 7Owensville  
Concordia62 @ 0St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Marshfield46 @ 7Reeds Spring  
Seckman6 @ 42Webster Groves  
Princeton48 @ 28South Harrison  
Schuyler County21 @ 46Putnam County  
Orchard Farm33 @ 14Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Santa Fe42 @ 26Orrick  
East0 @ 62East Buchanan  
Kennedy7 @ 60Cardinal Ritter  
DeSoto27 @ 13Windsor (Imperial)  
Mexico46 @ 20Fulton  
Jennings6 @ 13Affton  
Howell North46 @ 29Troy-Buchanan  
Knox County20 @ 30Milan  
Sacred Heart14 @ 40Rich Hill  
Hermann0 @ 51St. Clair  
Lockwood0 @ 47Pierce City  
Pacific32 @ 25Hillsboro  
Warrensburg19 @ 15St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Dexter14 @ 41Caruthersville  
Northwest (House Springs)7 @ 42Lindbergh  
University Academy Charter28 @ 30Pembroke Hill  
Archie14 @ 38Midway  
Southern Boone24 @ 20St. Francis Borgia  
Maysville20 @ 24Polo  
Marionville7 @ 14Fair Grove  
Carrollton28 @ 20Holden  
Lincoln College Prep26 @ 8Central (Kansas City)  
Houston7 @ 64Thayer  
Clopton/Elsberry22 @ 42Montgomery County  
Cabool0 @ 48Salem  
Barat Academy14 @ 58North Callaway  
Hollister21 @ 39Stockton  
Bowling Green61 @ 0Van-Far  
Wright City16 @ 22Cuba  
Louisiana12 @ 57Brookfield  
Braymer47 @ 28Slater  
Confluence Prep Academy0 @ 33St. Charles  
Lift for Life Academy0 @ 41Living Word Christian  
North Shelby13 @ 53Scotland County  
Lincoln27 @ 67Appleton City  
Wentworth Military Academy20 @ 41Windsor (Windsor)  
Mound City48 @ 0North Nodaway  
Union Star12 @ 60St. Joseph Christian  
Nodaway-Holt82 @ 36South Holt  
DeKalb58 @ 48Stewartsville  
South Nodaway6 @ 63Stanberry  
Craig/Fairfax14 @ 68Tarkio  
North Andrew46 @ 32Southwest  
Central (Cape Girardeau)52 @ 6Poplar Bluff  
Lafayette (Wildwood)39 @ 24Oakville  
Central (Park Hills)20 @ 21Potosi  
Worth County60 @ 12West Nodaway  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)