Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Rockhurst27 @ 55Hutchinson KS  
Lees Summit North24 @ 18Chrisman  
Lees Summit10 @ 17Park Hill South  
Christian Brothers35 @ 27Howell North  
Webb City46 @ 27Rogers AR  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)12 @ 24Maryville  
Howell14 @ 22Lindbergh  
Cassville35 @ 19Mt Vernon  
Parkway Central29 @ 10St. Louis University  
Savannah37 @ 7Excelsior Springs  
Sullivan16 @ 14Crystal City  
Rockwood Summit14 @ 35Webster Groves  
Hazelwood Central31 @ 14Rock Bridge  
Nixa34 @ 25Carthage  
Platte County0 @ 43Raytown South  
Seneca35 @ 19Lamar  
Parkway South30 @ 3Jackson  
Winnetonka27 @ 12Grandview (Grandview)  
Hannibal2 @ 21Harrisonville  
Fort Zumwalt West35 @ 10Fort Zumwalt South  
Lathrop14 @ 28Wellington-Napoleon  
Clark County26 @ 6Scotland County  
Parkview13 @ 51Rogers Heritage AR  
Tipton34 @ 18Fayette  
Hogan Prep Charter39 @ 14Pembroke Hill  
Camdenton2 @ 21Hillcrest  
Fort Zumwalt East41 @ 14Duchesne  
Nevada13 @ 7Fort Scott KS  
Moberly18 @ 13Osage  
Bolivar46 @ 28Republic  
Sikeston54 @ 0Charleston  
Carl Junction37 @ 8Aurora  
Kickapoo10 @ 2Waynesville  
Chaminade24 @ 19Normandy  
Ladue Horton Watkins16 @ 20Parkway West  
Boonville9 @ 6Fulton  
Marquette16 @ 42Kirkwood  
Timberland42 @ 7St. Charles  
University City0 @ 27Parkway North  
Fox55 @ 14Windsor (Imperial)  
Richmond28 @ 6Holden  
North County25 @ 20Hillsboro  
West Platte26 @ 34Lawson  
Marshall35 @ 38Grain Valley  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)13 @ 46St. Marys (Independence)  
St. Charles West21 @ 49Fort Zumwalt North  
Fredericktown11 @ 24Chester IL  
Festus28 @ 22Seckman  
Polo12 @ 36Princeton  
North Callaway35 @ 21California  
Cardinal Ritter53 @ 0Bishop DuBourg  
Midway14 @ 6Appleton City  
St. Francis Borgia31 @ 0Clayton  
Hallsville6 @ 44Mark Twain  
Salisbury6 @ 21Braymer  
Howell Central38 @ 35Vianney  
Reeds Spring22 @ 35Green Forest AR  
Butler22 @ 56Lafayette County  
Valle Catholic47 @ 12Ste Genevieve  
Truman0 @ 19Lees Summit West  
Salem30 @ 0St. Clair  
Rolla37 @ 0Glendale  
Thayer9 @ 35Mountain Grove  
Mehlville19 @ 22Oakville  
St. Pius X (Festus)12 @ 24Cuba  
Chillicothe21 @ 13Odessa  
Portageville35 @ 0Scott City  
Farmington10 @ 26East (Belleville) IL  
Trenton0 @ 39Carrollton  
Marceline6 @ 0Brookfield  
Adrian7 @ 27Galena KS  
Ash Grove7 @ 27Stockton  
Cameron20 @ 7Pleasant Hill  
Hazelwood West35 @ 6Ritenour  
Cole Camp41 @ 14Northwest (Hugesville)  
Knob Noster6 @ 39Versailles  
MICDS62 @ 10Lutheran South  
Lexington41 @ 13Mid-Buchanan  
Benton40 @ 13Bishop LeBlond  
Union8 @ 35Poplar Bluff  
Marshfield15 @ 35Monett  
Montgomery County26 @ 32Bowling Green  
Brentwood14 @ 28Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Sarcoxie0 @ 21Miller  
Herculaneum26 @ 0Eldon  
Osceola27 @ 21Drexel  
Schuyler County39 @ 6Milan  
McAuley Catholic14 @ 48Afton OK  
El Dorado Springs42 @ 0Archie  
East13 @ 24Rock Port  
DeSoto42 @ 7Perryville  
Mexico19 @ 6Kirksville  
Fair Grove33 @ 6Skyline  
Hayti14 @ 12Malden  
East Newton22 @ 33Springfield Catholic  
Warsaw62 @ 34Strafford  
Roosevelt6 @ 51Eureka  
Knox County6 @ 29Westran  
Northeast Law & Public Service12 @ 8Westport  
Lockwood19 @ 28Liberal  
Pacific13 @ 42Potosi  
Warrensburg28 @ 44Hickman Mills  
Southern Boone36 @ 7Houston  
Maysville12 @ 49North Platte  
St. James8 @ 28Hermann  
Lutheran (St. Peters)17 @ 21Orchard Farm  
Lone Jack22 @ 25Concordia  
Lincoln College Prep0 @ 29Smithville  
Buffalo12 @ 41Central (Springfield)  
Paris53 @ 7Slater  
Greenfield37 @ 20Pierce City  
Kennett14 @ 16Caruthersville  
Albany0 @ 54East Buchanan  
Owensville51 @ 23Blair Oaks  
Wright City27 @ 42South Callaway  
Pleasant Hope7 @ 16Marionville  
Louisiana26 @ 6Highland  
Rich Hill0 @ 50Sherwood  
Putnam County6 @ 7North Shelby  
Orrick52 @ 3Crest Ridge  
East Prairie20 @ 14Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Missouri Military Academy15 @ 44Van-Far  
Stanberry54 @ 6West Nodaway  
Union Star58 @ 6South Nodaway  
DeKalb22 @ 66North Andrew  
Tarkio0 @ 56Plattsburg  
Craig/Fairfax1 @ 0Norborne  
Liberty (Liberty)41 @ 6Raymore-Peculiar  
Central (St. Joseph)13 @ 42Blue Springs  
Central (Cape Girardeau)35 @ 38New Madrid County Central  
Lafayette (Wildwood)22 @ 7Northwest (House Springs)  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)20 @ 13St. Dominic  
Central (Park Hills)27 @ 20St. Vincent  
Worth County73 @ 42Nodaway-Holt  
Windsor/Green Ridge37 @ 12Sweet Springs  
Springdale AR 21 @ 47Jefferson City  
Aquinas KS 22 @ 19North Kansas City  
Grove OK 34 @ 0McDonald County  
Quapaw OK 43 @ 0Van Horn  
Elwood KS 34 @ 66St. Joseph Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)