Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 30, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Rockhurst49 @ 19Joplin  
Lees Summit North21 @ 24Lees Summit  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)19 @ 14Benton  
Rock Bridge14 @ 49Blue Springs  
Howell0 @ 52DeSmet Jesuit  
Maryville84 @ 6Bishop LeBlond  
Raymore-Peculiar38 @ 13Belton  
Eureka16 @ 14Rockwood Summit  
Penney50 @ 0Gallatin  
Lamar49 @ 8Stockton  
Lafayette County12 @ 32Lexington  
Sullivan24 @ 0Owensville  
Helias42 @ 17Hannibal  
Kearney56 @ 0Excelsior Springs  
California15 @ 0Eldon  
St. Louis University21 @ 23Lindbergh  
Parkway South14 @ 41Christian Brothers  
Hazelwood East32 @ 18Fort Zumwalt North  
Clark County8 @ 6Brookfield  
Monett6 @ 28Seneca  
McCluer6 @ 0Pattonville  
Parkview29 @ 18Kickapoo  
Raytown South56 @ 7Raytown  
Mountain Grove27 @ 0Ava  
Parkway North36 @ 7Kirkwood  
Mt Vernon0 @ 8Aurora  
Centralia61 @ 6Hermann  
Maplewood-Richmond Heights41 @ 0Cleveland NJROTC  
St. Dominic7 @ 35Warren County  
Washington28 @ 0Fort Zumwalt South  
Carl Junction0 @ 54Webb City  
Oakville19 @ 13Fox  
Soldan International Studies0 @ 48Cardinal Ritter  
Troy-Buchanan7 @ 49Fort Zumwalt West  
Hillsboro24 @ 40Pacific  
Pleasant Hill16 @ 6Clinton  
Richmond21 @ 0Moberly  
West Platte13 @ 12East Buchanan  
Duchesne3 @ 21Westminster Christian  
Milan8 @ 26Putnam County  
Osage7 @ 14Versailles  
Festus31 @ 22DeSoto  
Odessa27 @ 28Boonville  
Midway0 @ 29Lone Jack  
Westran20 @ 6Fayette  
St. Marys (Independence)0 @ 50Orrick  
Howell Central31 @ 16Howell North  
Rolla13 @ 21Camdenton  
Glendale7 @ 35Nixa  
Mehlville20 @ 42Ritenour  
St. Pius X (Festus)22 @ 14Scott City  
Chillicothe29 @ 22Smithville  
Parkway West0 @ 17Parkway Central  
Adrian24 @ 0Appleton City  
Cameron8 @ 6Savannah  
Cole Camp22 @ 40Skyline  
Grain Valley12 @ 37Harrisonville  
Kirksville15 @ 33Marshall  
Van Horn0 @ 39Lathrop  
Princeton0 @ 20Marceline  
Highland0 @ 42Macon  
Schuyler County6 @ 46Knox County  
Mexico34 @ 18North Callaway  
New Madrid County Central34 @ 6Perryville  
Plattsburg6 @ 7Lawson  
Windsor (Imperial)8 @ 43North County  
Mark Twain6 @ 29South Shelby  
Northeast Law & Public Service12 @ 45Truman  
Northwest (House Springs)20 @ 14Seckman  
Monroe City14 @ 8Palmyra  
Archie14 @ 7Drexel  
St. James14 @ 33Salem  
St. Vincent9 @ 6Hayti  
Paris0 @ 46Valle Catholic  
Cabool12 @ 48Thayer  
Wright City8 @ 6Montgomery County  
Winfield0 @ 32Bowling Green  
Van-Far8 @ 18Louisiana  
Slater0 @ 30Salisbury  
Sumner6 @ 40Gateway Tech  
Northwest (Hugesville)6 @ 48Tipton  
Stanberry44 @ 24Worth County  
Hardin-Central64 @ 18Norborne  
Union Star0 @ 50Stewartsville  
Nodaway-Holt26 @ 36Craig/Fairfax  
Tarkio0 @ 40Rock Port  
South Nodaway12 @ 60West Nodaway  
Chilhowee36 @ 42DeKalb  
Central (St. Joseph)13 @ 27Park Hill  
Grandview (Grandview)14 @ 12Ruskin  
Central (Springfield)6 @ 35Lees Summit West  
Hickman Mills19 @ 16Center  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)