Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Rockhurst46 @ 14Lees Summit North  
Blue Springs51 @ 21Liberty (Liberty)  
Joplin16 @ 31Lees Summit  
Webb City48 @ 15Nevada  
Lees Summit West14 @ 17Raymore-Peculiar  
Kirkwood28 @ 0Parkway West  
Fort Osage28 @ 0Chrisman  
Cassville24 @ 13Seneca  
Parkway Central10 @ 41Parkway North  
Webster Groves42 @ 14Vianney  
Savannah31 @ 28Smithville  
Harrisonville48 @ 7Warrensburg  
Rockwood Summit7 @ 3Jackson  
Nixa56 @ 25Parkview  
Platte County41 @ 6Central (Kansas City)  
Kearney35 @ 7Benton  
St. Louis University21 @ 20Mehlville  
Park Hill South3 @ 6Central (St. Joseph)  
Winnetonka54 @ 14North Kansas City  
Priory27 @ 6Kennedy  
Hillcrest14 @ 55Bolivar  
Fort Zumwalt West7 @ 56Jefferson City  
Lathrop6 @ 18Plattsburg  
Tipton28 @ 6Sweet Springs  
Blair Oaks46 @ 7Hallsville  
Excelsior Springs6 @ 13Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Center20 @ 36Grandview (Grandview)  
Fort Zumwalt East38 @ 23St. Dominic  
St. Clair37 @ 7Hillsboro  
Mountain Grove56 @ 0Buffalo  
Lawson51 @ 0Van Horn  
Westminster Christian21 @ 6St. Charles  
Mt Vernon29 @ 19Reeds Spring  
Ste Genevieve48 @ 54Potosi  
Sikeston28 @ 0Poplar Bluff  
Carl Junction3 @ 40Carthage  
Kickapoo17 @ 13Ozark  
Lindbergh30 @ 15Ritenour  
Boonville7 @ 18Richmond  
Wellington-Napoleon35 @ 6St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Marquette7 @ 20Parkway South  
Troy-Buchanan13 @ 53Hickman  
Skyline0 @ 48Warsaw  
Fort Zumwalt North0 @ 44Pattonville  
Pleasant Hill20 @ 28Holden  
Fox14 @ 13Northwest (House Springs)  
Macon7 @ 28Brookfield  
Fort Zumwalt South0 @ 34Timberland  
Marshall0 @ 28Hannibal  
Aurora14 @ 28Springfield Catholic  
Duchesne14 @ 20MICDS  
Osage37 @ 7Eldon  
Fredericktown55 @ 28Central (Park Hills)  
Polo10 @ 59Penney  
North Callaway18 @ 40Fulton  
St. Francis Borgia28 @ 0Winfield  
Westran20 @ 22Salisbury  
Howell Central7 @ 42Howell  
North Platte16 @ 33West Platte  
Truman16 @ 20Raytown  
Salem29 @ 26Sullivan  
Rolla14 @ 0Waynesville  
Thayer41 @ 18Marionville  
Malden8 @ 14Charleston  
Neosho44 @ 21Republic  
St. Pius X (Festus)13 @ 36Grandview (Hillsboro)  
East Buchanan6 @ 14Mid-Buchanan  
Portageville6 @ 16St. Vincent  
Farmington14 @ 21West Plains  
Trenton47 @ 7Bishop LeBlond  
Belton41 @ 6Central (Springfield)  
Marceline53 @ 0Milan  
Lutheran South0 @ 33Herculaneum  
Ava6 @ 35Logan-Rogersville  
Cameron7 @ 26Chillicothe  
Knob Noster7 @ 42Lexington  
Kirksville0 @ 64Helias  
Concordia58 @ 0Santa Fe  
Marshfield6 @ 21Willard  
Seckman29 @ 52Oakville  
Smith-Cotton49 @ 56Grain Valley  
Normandy35 @ 14Clayton  
Crest Ridge15 @ 34Lone Jack  
Highland0 @ 13Clark County  
Schuyler County14 @ 35Scotland County  
El Dorado Springs47 @ 7Cole Camp  
East14 @ 64Waverly KS  
DeSoto20 @ 27North County  
Fair Grove38 @ 30Strafford  
East Newton0 @ 38Monett  
New Madrid County Central45 @ 18Kennett  
Roosevelt8 @ 24Chaminade  
Windsor (Imperial)6 @ 42Sherwood  
Howell North0 @ 61DeSmet Jesuit  
Knox County20 @ 14North Shelby  
Versailles42 @ 21California  
Hermann0 @ 30Wright City  
Lockwood39 @ 13Sarcoxie  
Pacific31 @ 28Union  
Monroe City7 @ 28Mark Twain  
Northwest Academy of Law0 @ 7Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Archie7 @ 40Adrian  
Southern Boone36 @ 42South Callaway  
Maysville12 @ 0Gallatin  
Lutheran (St. Peters)6 @ 38Bowling Green  
Perryville0 @ 41Dexter  
Carrollton32 @ 6Lafayette County  
Pierce City0 @ 35Lamar  
Lincoln College Prep14 @ 26St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Chaffee6 @ 38Hayti  
Houston6 @ 42Liberty (Mountain View)  
Affton35 @ 15Bishop DuBourg  
Greenfield54 @ 0Osceola  
Appleton City52 @ 34Drexel  
Fayette30 @ 3Slater  
Stockton35 @ 18Diamond  
Principia27 @ 0Orchard Farm  
Albany12 @ 33Tarkio  
Jasper55 @ 0McAuley Catholic  
Owensville14 @ 7St. James  
Crystal City54 @ 21Scott City  
Pleasant Hope6 @ 46Ash Grove  
Louisiana6 @ 9Paris  
Braymer0 @ 38Orrick  
Rich Hill0 @ 54Liberal  
Putnam County6 @ 36Princeton  
East Prairie0 @ 21Caruthersville  
Wentworth Military Academy30 @ 48St. Marys (Independence)  
Northwest (Hugesville)30 @ 14Sacred Heart  
Mound City52 @ 0Nodaway-Holt  
Union Star32 @ 56Southwest  
South Nodaway0 @ 64North Andrew  
Craig/Fairfax14 @ 62Stanberry  
Blue Eye0 @ 1Steelville  
Central (Cape Girardeau)0 @ 43Eureka  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)