Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Joplin20 @ 23Camdenton  
Lees Summit21 @ 37Blue Springs  
Christian Brothers14 @ 21DeSmet Jesuit  
Rock Bridge12 @ 49Jefferson City  
Howell14 @ 51Parkway West  
Ozark26 @ 41Webb City  
Maryville42 @ 14Smithville  
Fort Osage31 @ 0Belton  
Raymore-Peculiar28 @ 15Lees Summit North  
Cassville43 @ 0Aurora  
Oak Grove21 @ 7Odessa  
Parkway Central26 @ 14Webster Groves  
Carthage33 @ 14Willard  
Savannah35 @ 21Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Lamar29 @ 27East Newton  
Lafayette County29 @ 14Trenton  
Sullivan35 @ 14North County  
Nixa28 @ 27Neosho  
Platte County28 @ 24Grandview (Grandview)  
Kearney36 @ 6Hickman Mills  
California14 @ 34Montgomery County  
Hannibal49 @ 21Fulton  
Hillcrest13 @ 50Waynesville  
Lathrop14 @ 32East Buchanan  
Parkview19 @ 42Rolla  
Holden48 @ 14Knob Noster  
Center6 @ 22Clinton  
Mountain Grove52 @ 14Houston  
Parkway North21 @ 46Eureka  
Nevada13 @ 19Pleasant Hill  
Westminster Christian7 @ 32St. Francis Borgia  
Mt Vernon0 @ 35Monett  
Bolivar49 @ 20Springfield Catholic  
Ste Genevieve47 @ 7Crystal City  
Sikeston14 @ 35Jackson  
South Harrison39 @ 20Maysville  
Washington35 @ 49Vianney  
North Kansas City13 @ 43Raytown South  
Carl Junction14 @ 7Seneca  
Republic16 @ 29Rogers Heritage AR  
Oakville21 @ 27Marquette  
Kickapoo24 @ 12West Plains  
Chaminade47 @ 0Howell Central  
Park Hill14 @ 38Liberty (Liberty)  
Ladue Horton Watkins50 @ 7Fort Zumwalt East  
Pembroke Hill41 @ 0Northeast Law & Public Service  
McCluer North27 @ 10Pattonville  
Wellington-Napoleon32 @ 14Crest Ridge  
Troy-Buchanan34 @ 19Fort Zumwalt South  
Hillsboro0 @ 35Fox  
Timberland34 @ 9Hickman  
Raytown0 @ 58Lees Summit West  
University City28 @ 18Rockwood Summit  
Fort Zumwalt North32 @ 14St. Charles  
Caruthersville21 @ 40Hayti  
Bishop LeBlond14 @ 49Chillicothe  
Macon22 @ 32Kirksville  
Grandview (Hillsboro)0 @ 57Valle Catholic  
Marshall13 @ 33Boonville  
McDonald County7 @ 49Harrison AR  
Duchesne21 @ 17Warren County  
Milan27 @ 36North Shelby  
St. Charles West49 @ 13Pacific  
Palmyra0 @ 52Clark County  
Polo12 @ 27King City  
Drexel0 @ 53Lockwood  
Midway18 @ 40West Platte  
Poplar Bluff38 @ 13Dexter  
Hallsville18 @ 21North Callaway  
Westran48 @ 15Schuyler County  
Eldon6 @ 50Buffalo  
Reeds Spring0 @ 55Fair Grove  
North Platte27 @ 48Plattsburg  
Truman14 @ 42Park Hill South  
Glendale17 @ 35Lebanon  
Thayer7 @ 14Liberty (Mountain View)  
Mehlville23 @ 3Parkway South  
Malden41 @ 8Portageville  
St. Pius X (Festus)20 @ 24Chaffee  
Marceline14 @ 6Salisbury  
Adrian27 @ 6El Dorado Springs  
Ava0 @ 40Salem  
Cameron13 @ 21Benton  
OHara29 @ 38Smith-Cotton  
Lexington0 @ 26Versailles  
Willow Springs13 @ 14Cabool  
Union55 @ 8Hermann  
Grain Valley20 @ 27Excelsior Springs  
Concordia7 @ 21Sweet Springs  
Marshfield0 @ 31Branson  
Seckman30 @ 45DeSoto  
Brentwood35 @ 0Missouri Military Academy  
Normandy37 @ 0Festus  
Sarcoxie44 @ 14Diamond  
Oak Park33 @ 13Chrisman  
Orchard Farm10 @ 0Van-Far  
McAuley Catholic14 @ 42Greenfield  
Santa Fe0 @ 50Orrick  
Mexico7 @ 28Moberly  
Potosi35 @ 7Herculaneum  
New Madrid County Central39 @ 0Charleston  
Warsaw21 @ 41Blair Oaks  
Jennings7 @ 27McCluer  
Windsor (Imperial)20 @ 35Affton  
Knox County9 @ 40Brookfield  
Sacred Heart0 @ 62Fayette  
Northwest (House Springs)14 @ 29Lindbergh  
Mid-Buchanan28 @ 21Gallatin  
Archie24 @ 30Rich Hill  
Southern Boone6 @ 49Tipton  
Trinity Catholic13 @ 21St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
St. Vincent0 @ 42Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Lutheran (St. Peters)12 @ 21Cardinal Ritter  
Lone Jack7 @ 6St. Marys (Independence)  
Marionville7 @ 28Ash Grove  
Carrollton20 @ 0Richmond  
Pierce City28 @ 26Liberal  
Clopton/Elsberry19 @ 35Bowling Green  
Paris40 @ 14Mark Twain  
Appleton City34 @ 28Butler  
Stockton0 @ 49Strafford  
Albany0 @ 50Princeton  
Jasper0 @ 48Miller  
Beaumont0 @ 54Miller Career Academy  
Owensville19 @ 40St. Clair  
Wright City46 @ 0Winfield  
Pleasant Hope7 @ 39Skyline  
Bishop DuBourg13 @ 42St. Dominic  
Cuba6 @ 49South Callaway  
East Prairie35 @ 41Kennett  
Wentworth Military Academy8 @ 46Slater  
Southwest12 @ 60Norborne  
Rock Port8 @ 26Braymer  
Union Star1 @ 0Craig/Fairfax  
Nodaway-Holt68 @ 30North Nodaway  
Tarkio6 @ 56Penney  
South Nodaway12 @ 58Stewartsville  
Chilhowee18 @ 64St. Joseph Christian  
North Andrew46 @ 0Elwood KS  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)43 @ 3Lawson  
Central (Cape Girardeau)12 @ 55Farmington  
Central (Park Hills)24 @ 21Perryville  
Windsor/Green Ridge29 @ 3St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Springfield HomeSchool38 @ 44Steelville  
Maranatha Academy KS 14 @ 90Sherwood  
McLain Science & Tech OK 56 @ 6East  
Metro-East Lutheran IL 38 @ 0Kennedy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)