Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Blue Springs South19 @ 20Raymore-Peculiar  
Joplin42 @ 28Hillcrest  
Lees Summit North27 @ 0Central (St. Joseph)  
Lees Summit6 @ 42Liberty (Liberty)  
Liberty (Mountain View)26 @ 42Mountain Grove  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)21 @ 7Bishop LeBlond  
Fort Osage11 @ 21Lees Summit West  
DeSmet Jesuit35 @ 0St. Louis University  
Eureka28 @ 13Webster Groves  
Carthage48 @ 12Seneca  
Penney34 @ 0Braymer  
Holt34 @ 27Howell  
Rockwood Summit19 @ 20Parkway Central  
Nixa13 @ 27Branson  
Kearney16 @ 6Grandview (Grandview)  
California3 @ 19Warsaw  
Parkway South22 @ 14Kirkwood  
Priory14 @ 35St. Dominic  
Jackson7 @ 14Gateway Tech  
Fort Zumwalt West21 @ 28Bentonville AR  
Monett35 @ 0Eldon  
Tipton37 @ 0Hallsville  
Excelsior Springs29 @ 38Harrisonville  
Camdenton26 @ 6Glendale  
Fort Zumwalt East13 @ 47Washington  
St. Clair10 @ 29Sullivan  
Moberly34 @ 21Kirksville  
Bolivar35 @ 28Logan-Rogersville  
Ste Genevieve41 @ 17Perryville  
Carl Junction20 @ 14Mt Vernon  
Kickapoo7 @ 42Rolla  
Strafford38 @ 13Marionville  
Chaminade27 @ 7Christian Brothers  
Park Hill48 @ 15Hickman  
Ladue Horton Watkins14 @ 21Clayton  
Pembroke Hill0 @ 26Smithville  
McCluer North32 @ 7Rock Bridge  
Lindbergh36 @ 14Oakville  
Boonville12 @ 15Mexico  
Marquette15 @ 29Parkway North  
Timberland48 @ 14St. Charles West  
Raytown7 @ 38Oak Grove  
Fort Zumwalt North7 @ 6Duchesne  
Willard14 @ 42Webb City  
Clinton0 @ 28St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Richmond6 @ 28Savannah  
Macon21 @ 20Mark Twain  
North County54 @ 19Seckman  
Fort Zumwalt South20 @ 27Howell North  
Marshall0 @ 55Smith-Cotton  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)0 @ 40Sweet Springs  
Aurora0 @ 42Lamar  
Miller43 @ 27Greenfield  
Milan0 @ 18Brookfield  
Fredericktown7 @ 6Herculaneum  
South Shelby34 @ 0Montgomery County  
Festus34 @ 12Hillsboro  
Polo38 @ 0Tarkio  
Odessa6 @ 49Pleasant Hill  
Drexel0 @ 48McAuley Catholic  
North Callaway41 @ 8South Callaway  
Cardinal Ritter40 @ 2Trinity Catholic  
Midway7 @ 40Rich Hill  
St. Francis Borgia14 @ 12Owensville  
Waynesville49 @ 27Parkview  
St. Marys (Independence)40 @ 0Northwest (Hugesville)  
Gallatin14 @ 27North Platte  
McCluer South-Berkeley12 @ 7Jennings  
Salisbury7 @ 6Schuyler County  
Howell Central0 @ 29Troy-Buchanan  
Butler23 @ 22Nevada  
Pattonville13 @ 34Ritenour  
Thayer41 @ 12Malden  
Mehlville27 @ 21Northwest (House Springs)  
Neosho17 @ 14Ozark  
East Buchanan21 @ 0Rock Port  
Chillicothe48 @ 16Grain Valley  
Portageville0 @ 49Charleston  
Parkway West33 @ 20University City  
Trenton30 @ 22Lathrop  
Marceline0 @ 13Fayette  
Ash Grove6 @ 38Pleasanton KS  
Cameron6 @ 14Lawson  
Knob Noster24 @ 8Concordia  
Lexington14 @ 40Holden  
Benton0 @ 28Maryville  
Willow Springs0 @ 44Central (Springfield)  
Marshfield49 @ 0Reeds Spring  
Warren County0 @ 12St. Charles  
Van Horn8 @ 42Center  
Brentwood26 @ 9Imagine College Prep  
Sherwood25 @ 47Adrian  
Princeton24 @ 0Maysville  
Highland16 @ 0Scotland County  
Osceola8 @ 25Archie  
El Dorado Springs6 @ 27Lafayette County  
Kennedy0 @ 49Lutheran (St. Peters)  
Fair Grove34 @ 14East Newton  
Potosi28 @ 18New Madrid County Central  
Hayti26 @ 27Kennett  
Plattsburg7 @ 27Carrollton  
Windsor (Imperial)22 @ 43Central (Park Hills)  
Knox County0 @ 18Slater  
Versailles21 @ 28Fulton  
Scott City0 @ 35East Prairie  
Lockwood12 @ 28Pierce City  
Pacific13 @ 36Hermann  
Ruskin0 @ 21Platte County  
Warrensburg13 @ 31OHara  
Dexter27 @ 49Sikeston  
King City8 @ 35Mid-Buchanan  
St. James6 @ 63Union  
St. Vincent7 @ 46Valle Catholic  
Diamond22 @ 30Liberal  
Buffalo26 @ 14Springfield Catholic  
Chaffee21 @ 35Crystal City  
Houston27 @ 25Ava  
Paris15 @ 21Westran  
Cabool0 @ 35Salem  
Stockton12 @ 60Skyline  
Albany0 @ 27South Harrison  
Jasper0 @ 35Appleton City  
Beaumont6 @ 49Vianney  
Wright City6 @ 14Bowling Green  
Winfield0 @ 6Van-Far  
Pleasant Hope16 @ 34Sarcoxie  
Louisiana7 @ 14Palmyra  
Bishop DuBourg48 @ 0Lutheran South  
Cuba22 @ 6Southern Boone  
Putnam County0 @ 32Clark County  
Missouri Military Academy26 @ 16Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Stanberry83 @ 0Heartland  
Nodaway-Holt34 @ 16Norborne  
Stewartsville50 @ 6Chilhowee  
Craig/Fairfax12 @ 48Worth County  
North Andrew48 @ 0Union Star  
Lafayette (Wildwood)41 @ 32Fox  
Miami14 @ 24Marmaton Valley KS  
Westport7 @ 44Rogers AR  
Fayetteville AR 42 @ 37Jefferson City  
Prairie Grove AR 6 @ 32Cassville  
Piggott AR 27 @ 12Caruthersville  
Gravette AR 38 @ 3McDonald County  
Metro-East Lutheran IL 29 @ 21Orchard Farm  
Sumner Academy KS 34 @ 13Lincoln College Prep  
Elwood KS 28 @ 54DeKalb  
Blytheville AR 42 @ 6Central (Cape Girardeau)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)