Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Rockhurst35 @ 0Lees Summit  
Blue Springs15 @ 42Blue Springs South  
Joplin35 @ 63Lees Summit North  
Christian Brothers28 @ 37Marquette  
Webb City35 @ 7Carthage  
Lees Summit West37 @ 18Belton  
Rock Bridge6 @ 35Liberty (Liberty)  
Cassville7 @ 13Monett  
Parkway Central14 @ 32Kirkwood  
Savannah19 @ 29Chillicothe  
Harrisonville24 @ 31Smith-Cotton  
Lamar50 @ 0Diamond  
Sullivan35 @ 0St. James  
Rockwood Summit35 @ 0Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Nixa17 @ 26Ozark  
Kearney62 @ 0Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
St. Louis University27 @ 26Ritenour  
Park Hill South7 @ 28Park Hill  
Winnetonka0 @ 48Fort Osage  
Jackson10 @ 17Eureka  
Fort Zumwalt West54 @ 14Hickman  
Clark County34 @ 0Macon  
McCluer35 @ 0Fort Zumwalt North  
Raytown South40 @ 7Truman  
Blair Oaks45 @ 9South Callaway  
Excelsior Springs13 @ 7Benton  
Fort Zumwalt East6 @ 33Warren County  
Mountain Grove23 @ 14Logan-Rogersville  
Lawson28 @ 7Lathrop  
Mt Vernon42 @ 14Springfield Catholic  
Ste Genevieve63 @ 28Central (Park Hills)  
Sikeston28 @ 52West Plains  
South Harrison7 @ 9Bishop LeBlond  
Washington20 @ 47Timberland  
Carl Junction16 @ 19Nevada  
Oakville30 @ 23Northwest (House Springs)  
Kickapoo50 @ 6East  
Soldan International Studies14 @ 16Imagine College Prep  
Chaminade54 @ 57Vianney  
Ladue Horton Watkins47 @ 20Affton  
Lindbergh13 @ 16Mehlville  
Boonville30 @ 18Moberly  
Wellington-Napoleon36 @ 0Santa Fe  
Troy-Buchanan15 @ 51Jefferson City  
Pleasant Hill35 @ 13Oak Grove  
Fox28 @ 6Seckman  
Clinton7 @ 53Holden  
Richmond30 @ 14Odessa  
West Platte27 @ 21Mid-Buchanan  
Aurora10 @ 35Reeds Spring  
McDonald County0 @ 42Republic  
St. Charles West43 @ 15St. Dominic  
Fredericktown13 @ 18Potosi  
Festus49 @ 27North County  
Polo15 @ 22Gallatin  
Chrisman24 @ 34North Kansas City  
St. Francis Borgia45 @ 7Bowling Green  
Westran47 @ 22Slater  
Waynesville10 @ 28Camdenton  
Howell Central0 @ 27DeSmet Jesuit  
Butler53 @ 8Sherwood  
North Platte6 @ 21East Buchanan  
Salem28 @ 7Owensville  
Glendale52 @ 28Parkview  
Thayer43 @ 7Miller  
Malden18 @ 32Caruthersville  
Neosho36 @ 22Branson  
St. Pius X (Festus)21 @ 26Crystal City  
Portageville19 @ 48Hayti  
Farmington65 @ 40Poplar Bluff  
Parkway West0 @ 16Parkway North  
Trenton7 @ 41Maryville  
Marceline43 @ 0Putnam County  
Lutheran South35 @ 7Kennedy  
Adrian54 @ 0Drexel  
Ava41 @ 12Buffalo  
Cameron0 @ 31Smithville  
Knob Noster17 @ 14Lafayette County  
Union42 @ 0Hillsboro  
Kirksville28 @ 42Hannibal  
Concordia36 @ 0St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Marshfield20 @ 48Hillcrest  
Montgomery County29 @ 32Hermann  
Van Horn6 @ 47Plattsburg  
Brentwood28 @ 0Orchard Farm  
Sarcoxie34 @ 47McAuley Catholic  
Princeton47 @ 0Milan  
Highland19 @ 51Brookfield  
Schuyler County0 @ 36North Shelby  
Oak Park38 @ 24Central (St. Joseph)  
El Dorado Springs0 @ 14Skyline  
DeSoto32 @ 9Windsor (Imperial)  
Mexico6 @ 27Fulton  
Fair Grove55 @ 8Ash Grove  
East Newton21 @ 34Seneca  
New Madrid County Central34 @ 14Dexter  
Warsaw52 @ 12Cole Camp  
Howell North34 @ 24Howell  
Mark Twain19 @ 49Palmyra  
Knox County37 @ 12Scotland County  
Northeast Law & Public Service8 @ 34Raytown  
Versailles28 @ 0Eldon  
St. Charles6 @ 38Duchesne  
Scott City50 @ 14Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Pacific14 @ 48St. Clair  
Ruskin42 @ 6Center  
Archie24 @ 25Appleton City  
Southern Boone6 @ 36Hallsville  
Maysville12 @ 47Penney  
Lutheran (St. Peters)52 @ 6Winfield  
Perryville31 @ 12Kennett  
Carrollton28 @ 6Lexington  
Pierce City34 @ 7Stockton  
Lincoln College Prep12 @ 48OHara  
Chaffee20 @ 28St. Vincent  
Houston56 @ 34Willow Springs  
Cabool40 @ 42Marionville  
Greenfield41 @ 12Liberal  
Fayette16 @ 27Salisbury  
Principia54 @ 12Clopton/Elsberry  
Albany6 @ 21Rock Port  
Jasper8 @ 48Lockwood  
Van-Far12 @ 47Paris  
Pleasant Hope16 @ 59Strafford  
Louisiana0 @ 56Valle Catholic  
Braymer21 @ 7St. Marys (Independence)  
Rich Hill40 @ 6Osceola  
Cuba14 @ 63Liberty (Mountain View)  
East Prairie39 @ 22Charleston  
Missouri Military Academy7 @ 54North Callaway  
Wentworth Military Academy0 @ 46Orrick  
St. Joseph Christian46 @ 0Nodaway-Holt  
Northwest (Hugesville)0 @ 51Sweet Springs  
Union Star1 @ 0DeKalb  
Tarkio7 @ 28King City  
Norborne48 @ 24Chilhowee  
North Nodaway8 @ 72Stanberry  
Stewartsville54 @ 12Southwest  
North Andrew58 @ 12Heartland  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)13 @ 35Pembroke Hill  
Grandview (Grandview)26 @ 42Hickman Mills  
Central (Springfield)12 @ 63Raymore-Peculiar  
Lafayette (Wildwood)16 @ 0Parkway South  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)20 @ 14Bishop DuBourg  
Worth County64 @ 0South Nodaway  
Westport10 @ 6Central (Kansas City)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)