Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Blue Springs South24 @ 14Blue Springs  
Joplin48 @ 28West Plains  
Lees Summit North35 @ 13Chrisman  
Ozark21 @ 28Glendale  
Maryville33 @ 26Benton  
Raymore-Peculiar10 @ 21Park Hill  
Cassville42 @ 7Lamar  
Oak Grove40 @ 7Carrollton  
DeSmet Jesuit35 @ 26Christian Brothers  
Parkway Central38 @ 15Marquette  
Webster Groves14 @ 41Eureka  
Carthage44 @ 35Miami OK  
Savannah14 @ 28Lathrop  
Holt15 @ 0Howell  
Lafayette County22 @ 16Richmond  
Sullivan7 @ 34St. Clair  
Rockwood Summit17 @ 20Parkway West  
Nixa0 @ 26Webb City  
California17 @ 34Holden  
Park Hill South43 @ 14Raytown South  
Parkway South16 @ 34Jefferson City  
Hannibal22 @ 39Moberly  
Hillcrest12 @ 50Lebanon  
Tipton35 @ 15Adrian  
Hogan Prep Charter14 @ 15Field Kindley KS  
Blair Oaks0 @ 35St. Francis Borgia  
Lawson25 @ 11Cameron  
Nevada22 @ 10Butler  
Mt Vernon8 @ 43Carl Junction  
Maplewood-Richmond Heights39 @ 6St. Pius X (Festus)  
Sikeston0 @ 21Dexter  
South Harrison12 @ 0Penney  
North Kansas City17 @ 48Oak Park  
Kickapoo9 @ 27Camdenton  
Branson28 @ 42Republic  
Chaminade20 @ 7St. Louis University  
Ladue Horton Watkins0 @ 29Normandy  
Lindbergh6 @ 10Kirkwood  
Vianney7 @ 21Jackson  
Skyline13 @ 29Stockton  
Timberland20 @ 19Fort Zumwalt North  
Raytown10 @ 20Excelsior Springs  
University City0 @ 35Parkway North  
Caruthersville0 @ 34Cardinal Ritter  
Pleasant Hill43 @ 7Boonville  
Willard40 @ 13Buffalo  
Macon0 @ 28Centralia  
North County14 @ 21Seckman  
West Platte33 @ 6Salisbury  
Clayton21 @ 20Affton  
Brookfield41 @ 8Knox County  
South Callaway6 @ 41North Callaway  
Fort Zumwalt South20 @ 6Northwest (House Springs)  
Grandview (Hillsboro)16 @ 51Trinity Catholic  
Marshall14 @ 41Platte County  
McDonald County14 @ 13Seneca  
Milan2 @ 34Clark County  
St. Charles West36 @ 44Warren County  
Festus48 @ 0Hillsboro  
Palmyra47 @ 6Louisiana  
Eldon35 @ 13Southern Boone  
Howell Central6 @ 42Fort Zumwalt West  
Reeds Spring13 @ 52Marshfield  
Valle Catholic7 @ 14St. Vincent  
North Platte6 @ 34Gallatin  
Truman24 @ 23Winnetonka  
Rolla46 @ 20Parkview  
Neosho9 @ 12Monett  
Chillicothe12 @ 6Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Farmington18 @ 14Waynesville  
Trenton40 @ 0Putnam County  
Belton6 @ 17Kearney  
Logan-Rogersville7 @ 21Bolivar  
Ava45 @ 21Houston  
Ash Grove21 @ 6Fair Grove  
Hazelwood West20 @ 32Oakville  
MICDS42 @ 21Duchesne  
Union49 @ 0St. James  
Grain Valley42 @ 12Lexington  
Smith-Cotton28 @ 7Osage  
Van Horn21 @ 53Washington KS  
Sherwood61 @ 32Cole Camp  
Herculaneum7 @ 33Fredericktown  
Highland7 @ 34Bowling Green  
Schuyler County21 @ 7Scotland County  
McAuley Catholic40 @ 14Pleasant Hope  
El Dorado Springs35 @ 0Slater  
Santa Fe7 @ 28Sweet Springs  
DeSoto12 @ 32Potosi  
Mexico7 @ 41Fulton  
East Newton13 @ 12Aurora  
New Madrid County Central12 @ 32Poplar Bluff  
Plattsburg32 @ 29Lincoln College Prep  
Jennings6 @ 0McCluer South-Berkeley  
Windsor (Imperial)16 @ 55Fox  
Howell North7 @ 19Troy-Buchanan  
Mark Twain24 @ 20Paris  
Northeast Law & Public Service7 @ 48Harrisonville  
Versailles22 @ 34Warsaw  
St. Charles6 @ 56Washington  
Hermann40 @ 8Pacific  
Mid-Buchanan3 @ 30Bishop LeBlond  
Archie14 @ 19Osceola  
Maysville6 @ 27Princeton  
Lone Jack28 @ 8Drexel  
Perryville21 @ 14Ste Genevieve  
Marionville43 @ 0Strafford  
Pierce City34 @ 6Miller  
Cabool48 @ 8Springfield Catholic  
Greenfield8 @ 14Lockwood  
Kennett7 @ 34Hayti  
Appleton City33 @ 8Sarcoxie  
Fayette35 @ 27Marceline  
Principia21 @ 14Orchard Farm  
Albany19 @ 24King City  
Owensville36 @ 9Salem  
Crystal City35 @ 0Chaffee  
Wright City20 @ 27Montgomery County  
Van-Far14 @ 26Winfield  
Bishop DuBourg12 @ 35St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Braymer8 @ 20Wellington-Napoleon  
Rich Hill17 @ 20Midway  
Cuba20 @ 35Central (Park Hills)  
Orrick61 @ 0St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
North Shelby46 @ 12Westran  
Liberal26 @ 13Jasper  
East Prairie7 @ 37Scott City  
Rock Port0 @ 20East Buchanan  
Stanberry28 @ 13Stewartsville  
Union Star0 @ 1Southwest  
DeKalb44 @ 28Elwood KS  
Tarkio22 @ 43Polo  
South Nodaway0 @ 50North Andrew  
Norborne28 @ 60Nodaway-Holt  
Liberty (Liberty)21 @ 47Rockhurst  
Central (St. Joseph)29 @ 28Lees Summit  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)13 @ 20Clinton  
Grandview (Grandview)12 @ 27Fort Osage  
Central (Springfield)13 @ 42Willow Springs  
Lafayette (Wildwood)0 @ 30Mehlville  
Windsor (Windsor)6 @ 7Crest Ridge  
Worth County56 @ 0Craig  
Hickman Mills12 @ 42Lees Summit West  
Westport0 @ 45Smithville  
Bishop Gorman NV 61 @ 19Rock Bridge  
Wyandotte KS 16 @ 35Pembroke Hill  
Quapaw OK 32 @ 6Diamond  
Veritas Christian KS 14 @ 42St. Joseph Christian  
Blytheville AR 45 @ 6Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Crest KS 66 @ 20Miami  
Agra OK 18 @ 64Springfield HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)