Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Blue Springs South49 @ 0Truman  
Lees Summit North28 @ 27Lees Summit  
Webb City27 @ 0Kickapoo  
Lees Summit West35 @ 3Ozark  
Kirkwood27 @ 13Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Maryville20 @ 18Chillicothe  
Cassville31 @ 19Branson  
Oak Grove34 @ 6Richmond  
DeSmet Jesuit33 @ 0Rock Bridge  
Eureka20 @ 10Mehlville  
Webster Groves12 @ 14East (Belleville) IL  
Savannah48 @ 0Ruskin  
Harrisonville48 @ 12Augusta KS  
Lamar0 @ 34East Newton  
Nixa14 @ 34Carthage  
Platte County31 @ 7OHara  
Park Hill South19 @ 26Oak Park  
Seneca6 @ 34Neosho  
Central (Kansas City)20 @ 14Schlagle KS  
Hannibal10 @ 23Rockwood Summit  
Jackson8 @ 0Howell Central  
Fort Zumwalt West48 @ 12Holt  
Monett7 @ 22Carl Junction  
Blair Oaks64 @ 7St. James  
Camdenton16 @ 10Glendale  
St. Clair38 @ 55Timberland  
Mountain Grove42 @ 16Salem  
Nevada24 @ 35Bolivar  
Moberly41 @ 0Van-Far  
Ste Genevieve40 @ 35Dexter  
Sikeston34 @ 20Caruthersville  
St. Dominic34 @ 6Trinity Catholic  
Washington19 @ 27Fort Zumwalt North  
North Kansas City38 @ 28Liberty (Liberty)  
Republic38 @ 13Ava  
Oakville21 @ 45Vianney  
Strafford0 @ 13Aurora  
McCluer North14 @ 21Pattonville  
Wellington-Napoleon30 @ 8Windsor (Windsor)  
Troy-Buchanan13 @ 41Howell  
University City7 @ 10St. Charles West  
Pleasant Hill37 @ 7Carrollton  
Macon50 @ 12Highland  
North County31 @ 7Hillsboro  
West Platte20 @ 49Orrick  
Brookfield42 @ 7Milan  
South Callaway12 @ 14Winfield  
Fort Zumwalt South26 @ 3Howell North  
Grandview (Hillsboro)6 @ 47Chaffee  
Marshall35 @ 14Lincoln College Prep  
Duchesne20 @ 42Marquette  
Fredericktown19 @ 0Chester IL  
Festus40 @ 0Seckman  
Polo0 @ 24Maysville  
Drexel0 @ 56Midway  
Cardinal Ritter6 @ 27Lutheran (St. Peters)  
St. Francis Borgia46 @ 48Union  
Poplar Bluff14 @ 31Parkway West  
Westran6 @ 34Southern Boone  
Waynesville40 @ 19Joplin  
Gallatin45 @ 0Tarkio  
Eldon0 @ 20Clinton  
Salisbury28 @ 6Scotland County  
Butler0 @ 42Adrian  
Rolla44 @ 26Hillcrest  
Thayer54 @ 13Salem AR  
St. Pius X (Festus)6 @ 20New Madrid County Central  
East Buchanan23 @ 28Lathrop  
Charleston19 @ 21Kennett  
Farmington28 @ 26Fox  
Marceline0 @ 21Paris  
Logan-Rogersville13 @ 7Liberty (Mountain View)  
Lexington28 @ 35Trenton  
Willow Springs12 @ 14Highland AR  
Grain Valley35 @ 0Boonville  
Kirksville13 @ 63Keokuk IA  
Concordia54 @ 14Crest Ridge  
Marshfield15 @ 28Lebanon  
Smith-Cotton32 @ 33St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Warren County0 @ 46Parkway Central  
Brentwood0 @ 21Crystal City  
Sarcoxie22 @ 3Liberal  
Osceola21 @ 40Fair Grove  
Schuyler County25 @ 34Knox County  
Orchard Farm30 @ 45Montgomery County  
Santa Fe12 @ 0Braymer  
Mexico20 @ 0California  
Potosi7 @ 28Owensville  
Hayti42 @ 12East Prairie  
Warsaw29 @ 21El Dorado Springs  
Plattsburg20 @ 7South Harrison  
Northeast Law & Public Service0 @ 30Mid-Buchanan  
Versailles12 @ 19Tipton  
St. Charles26 @ 17Jennings  
Scott City14 @ 6Malden  
Hermann45 @ 13Sullivan  
Lockwood12 @ 33Miller  
Pacific26 @ 41Perryville  
Northwest (House Springs)0 @ 36Lindbergh  
Monroe City54 @ 19North Callaway  
Archie6 @ 13Pleasanton KS  
King City14 @ 32North Platte  
St. Vincent27 @ 7McAuley Catholic  
Lone Jack26 @ 7St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Diamond6 @ 42Skyline  
Pierce City48 @ 12Greenfield  
Buffalo0 @ 38Osage  
Houston0 @ 30Marionville  
Affton14 @ 27St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Cabool40 @ 22Ash Grove  
Appleton City14 @ 21Sherwood  
Fayette0 @ 27Sweet Springs  
Bowling Green34 @ 7Wright City  
Albany6 @ 12Penney  
Pleasant Hope0 @ 37Stockton  
Louisiana12 @ 56Centralia  
Sumner0 @ 35Chaminade  
Rich Hill57 @ 7Jasper  
Cuba6 @ 28Fulton  
Putnam County0 @ 36Princeton  
North Shelby22 @ 56Clark County  
Wentworth Military Academy24 @ 41Cole Camp  
Northwest (Hugesville)46 @ 0Union Star  
South Nodaway22 @ 18Southwest  
North Nodaway52 @ 6Craig  
Stewartsville20 @ 28Elwood KS  
North Andrew30 @ 46Worth County  
Central (Springfield)0 @ 54Willard  
Central (Park Hills)12 @ 0Valle Catholic  
Springdale AR 33 @ 54Jefferson City  
East St. Louis IL 19 @ 9Hickman  
Pryor OK 15 @ 25McDonald County  
Notre Dame (Quincy) IL 31 @ 27Palmyra  
Piggott AR 33 @ 7Portageville  
Sumner Academy KS 51 @ 0Van Horn  
Kansas School for the Deaf KS 18 @ 58Kansas City East HomeSchool  
Bluejacket OK 26 @ 6Springfield HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)