Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 2, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Blue Springs South21 @ 27Rockhurst  
Blue Springs42 @ 14Liberty (Liberty)  
Jefferson City33 @ 30Hickman  
Lees Summit North42 @ 28Joplin  
Liberty (Mountain View)12 @ 34Willow Springs  
Christian Brothers55 @ 35Parkway South  
Howell0 @ 56DeSmet Jesuit  
Maryville36 @ 0Bishop LeBlond  
Parkway Central27 @ 0Webster Groves  
Lafayette County28 @ 14Lexington  
Helias37 @ 14Marshall  
Kearney43 @ 0Excelsior Springs  
Lebanon49 @ 20Parkview  
California6 @ 48Blair Oaks  
St. Louis University34 @ 20Vianney  
Winnetonka34 @ 40North Kansas City  
Hillcrest0 @ 54Carthage  
Fort Zumwalt West54 @ 20Fort Zumwalt South  
Raytown South47 @ 21Chrisman  
Camdenton14 @ 27Waynesville  
Moberly42 @ 0Kirksville  
Maplewood-Richmond Heights35 @ 13Herculaneum  
Washington31 @ 3Rolla  
Oakville28 @ 34Fox  
Branson22 @ 35Marshfield  
Strafford6 @ 48Mountain Grove  
Lindbergh34 @ 20Ritenour  
Boonville7 @ 48Chillicothe  
Wellington-Napoleon41 @ 19Santa Fe  
Troy-Buchanan14 @ 37Holt  
Skyline13 @ 23Cole Camp  
Timberland48 @ 35Hannibal  
Richmond20 @ 56Odessa  
Macon28 @ 42Brookfield  
Clayton36 @ 38Jennings  
Aurora20 @ 16Reeds Spring  
Miller21 @ 57Thayer  
Duchesne23 @ 43Fort Zumwalt North  
Milan25 @ 26Putnam County  
Osage44 @ 0Eldon  
North Callaway0 @ 42Fulton  
Midway20 @ 14Lone Jack  
Poplar Bluff6 @ 21West Plains  
Gallatin20 @ 22Princeton  
McCluer South-Berkeley35 @ 0Cardinal Ritter  
Riverview Gardens14 @ 35Pattonville  
Howell Central48 @ 6Howell North  
Truman34 @ 14Raytown  
Salem24 @ 33Ava  
Glendale27 @ 3Kickapoo  
Mehlville56 @ 7Northwest (House Springs)  
Parkway West0 @ 59Eureka  
Lutheran North35 @ 0Trinity Catholic  
Union42 @ 41St. Clair  
Grain Valley44 @ 19Oak Grove  
Warren County20 @ 25St. Dominic  
Montgomery County6 @ 58Centralia  
Van Horn7 @ 0Central (Kansas City)  
Highland6 @ 43Clark County  
McAuley Catholic52 @ 18Jasper  
Roosevelt6 @ 49Kirkwood  
Mark Twain52 @ 37South Callaway  
Northeast Law & Public Service13 @ 50Hickman Mills  
Versailles40 @ 7Southern Boone  
Scott City34 @ 14St. Pius X (Festus)  
Ruskin7 @ 21Warrensburg  
Mid-Buchanan14 @ 20North Platte  
Diamond0 @ 51Sarcoxie  
Pierce City28 @ 40Springfield Catholic  
Buffalo6 @ 36Logan-Rogersville  
Affton0 @ 45Rockwood Summit  
Paris37 @ 11North Shelby  
Cabool42 @ 12Houston  
Principia29 @ 24Cuba  
Beaumont14 @ 47Chaminade  
Owensville20 @ 25St. Francis Borgia  
Cleveland NJROTC14 @ 26Bishop DuBourg  
Wright City16 @ 49Hermann  
Winfield26 @ 47Bowling Green  
Van-Far12 @ 28Louisiana  
Scotland County6 @ 45Marceline  
Sweet Springs40 @ 16St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Slater22 @ 20Salisbury  
Sumner20 @ 24St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Orrick58 @ 8Wentworth Military Academy  
Southwest24 @ 26Northwest (Hugesville)  
Stanberry34 @ 70Worth County  
Hardin-Central58 @ 0Norborne  
Union Star8 @ 72Stewartsville  
Nodaway-Holt52 @ 36Craig  
DeKalb74 @ 19Heartland  
Tarkio0 @ 53Rock Port  
North Andrew24 @ 54St. Joseph Christian  
St. Pius X (Kansas City)28 @ 6Pembroke Hill  
Grandview (Grandview)12 @ 34Lees Summit West  
Central (Springfield)13 @ 48Belton  
Lafayette (Wildwood)24 @ 14Marquette  
Southeast6 @ 45Pleasant Hill  
Westport8 @ 67Lincoln College Prep  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)