Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Joplin35 @ 14Lebanon  
Lees Summit21 @ 42Blue Springs  
Christian Brothers44 @ 0Howell  
Lafayette (St. Joseph)14 @ 27Cameron  
Rock Bridge13 @ 56Rockhurst  
Ozark21 @ 24Helias  
Maryville27 @ 14Platte County  
Fort Osage35 @ 6Winnetonka  
Raymore-Peculiar14 @ 49Blue Springs South  
Parkway Central29 @ 6Rockwood Summit  
Savannah6 @ 28Benton  
Penney55 @ 14Tarkio  
Harrisonville35 @ 14Grandview (Grandview)  
Lafayette County0 @ 48Oak Grove  
Hazelwood Central7 @ 44Jefferson City  
Kearney13 @ 21Lees Summit West  
California35 @ 0Eldon  
St. Louis University13 @ 12DeSmet Jesuit  
Parkway South22 @ 29Lindbergh  
Hillcrest49 @ 37Kickapoo  
Jackson54 @ 13Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Fort Zumwalt West42 @ 6Troy-Buchanan  
Lathrop14 @ 24West Platte  
Clark County48 @ 0Scotland County  
Monett43 @ 0Lamar  
Parkview14 @ 42Waynesville  
Holden35 @ 42St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Tipton34 @ 7North Callaway  
Blair Oaks34 @ 13Warsaw  
Lawson35 @ 0East Buchanan  
Mt Vernon20 @ 27Cassville  
Centralia54 @ 6Highland  
Moberly41 @ 0Mexico  
Bolivar24 @ 6Marshfield  
Sikeston7 @ 29New Madrid County Central  
St. Dominic20 @ 35Lutheran (St. Peters)  
South Harrison54 @ 6King City  
Republic49 @ 19Central (Springfield)  
Oakville0 @ 27Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Park Hill24 @ 10Park Hill South  
Ladue Horton Watkins28 @ 39Clayton  
Boonville49 @ 28Lexington  
Marquette21 @ 49Mehlville  
Vianney20 @ 48Chaminade  
Hillsboro21 @ 35Seckman  
Skyline25 @ 33Ash Grove  
Timberland35 @ 0St. Charles  
Raytown0 @ 35North Kansas City  
University City14 @ 31Webster Groves  
Bishop LeBlond34 @ 14Pembroke Hill  
Fox41 @ 13DeSoto  
Willard24 @ 27Nixa  
Richmond0 @ 53Pleasant Hill  
North County40 @ 13Windsor (Imperial)  
Brookfield41 @ 2North Shelby  
South Callaway18 @ 13Westran  
Marshall28 @ 7Hannibal  
St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)12 @ 40Wellington-Napoleon  
Aurora0 @ 35Carl Junction  
Miller35 @ 26Sarcoxie  
McDonald County14 @ 49Carthage  
St. Charles West14 @ 49Washington  
Osage21 @ 14Versailles  
Fredericktown35 @ 0Perryville  
Festus68 @ 32Caruthersville  
Gateway Tech28 @ 50Kirkwood  
Polo28 @ 14Albany  
Drexel6 @ 40Rich Hill  
Poplar Bluff14 @ 49Farmington  
Salisbury21 @ 14Braymer  
Reeds Spring0 @ 47Buffalo  
Butler21 @ 28Lone Jack  
Pattonville6 @ 27Eureka  
North Platte14 @ 6Rock Port  
Truman21 @ 28Raytown South  
Rolla26 @ 38Glendale  
Malden6 @ 40Kennett  
Neosho25 @ 0Nevada  
St. Pius X (Festus)7 @ 36Red Bud IL  
Chillicothe6 @ 9Smithville  
Logan-Rogersville27 @ 7Strafford  
Ava26 @ 21Branson  
Hazelwood West9 @ 21Ritenour  
Willow Springs18 @ 34Salem  
Union42 @ 0Sullivan  
Vashon13 @ 27Hickman  
Grain Valley54 @ 14Knob Noster  
Concordia14 @ 28Orrick  
Smith-Cotton41 @ 34OHara  
Warren County21 @ 31Duchesne  
Montgomery County39 @ 26Hermann  
Van Horn0 @ 48Lincoln College Prep  
Sherwood41 @ 8Pleasant Hope  
Princeton6 @ 32Trenton  
Crest Ridge19 @ 20Sweet Springs  
West Plains6 @ 35Camdenton  
Schuyler County0 @ 41Milan  
Oak Park41 @ 35Lees Summit North  
McAuley Catholic14 @ 62Springfield Catholic  
Fulton35 @ 26Kirksville  
Potosi8 @ 49St. Francis Borgia  
East Newton20 @ 12Seneca  
Plattsburg42 @ 13Mid-Buchanan  
Jennings36 @ 42Fort Zumwalt North  
Knox County27 @ 26Putnam County  
Scott City21 @ 14Brentwood  
Lockwood39 @ 0Jasper  
Pacific14 @ 40Owensville  
Dexter33 @ 7Charleston  
Northwest (House Springs)27 @ 21Howell North  
Maysville12 @ 19Gallatin  
St. James0 @ 45St. Clair  
St. Vincent20 @ 39Crystal City  
Chaffee28 @ 14East Prairie  
Houston6 @ 8El Dorado Springs  
Paris43 @ 8Fayette  
Cabool14 @ 44Mountain Grove  
Greenfield48 @ 0Diamond  
Appleton City17 @ 16Osceola  
Stockton12 @ 43Marionville  
Bowling Green50 @ 7Orchard Farm  
Wright City12 @ 7Van-Far  
Winfield22 @ 10Southern Boone  
Slater0 @ 15Marceline  
Louisiana0 @ 61Macon  
Bishop DuBourg37 @ 14Cardinal Ritter  
Cuba49 @ 0Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Liberal12 @ 60Pierce City  
DeKalb14 @ 50North Andrew  
North Nodaway56 @ 13South Nodaway  
Stewartsville30 @ 62St. Joseph Christian  
West Nodaway56 @ 13Stanberry  
Liberty (Liberty)42 @ 20Chrisman  
Central (St. Joseph)14 @ 28Belton  
Windsor (Windsor)42 @ 35Santa Fe  
St. Mary's (St. Louis)42 @ 0Kennedy  
Central (Park Hills)13 @ 17Herculaneum  
Westport6 @ 14Southeast  
Pittsburg KS 6 @ 14Webb City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)