Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rockhurst35 @ 0Lees Summit North  
Joplin6 @ 52Blue Springs South  
Lees Summit14 @ 24Belton  
Lees Summit West45 @ 6Ruskin  
Rock Bridge20 @ 48Blue Springs  
Raymore-Peculiar63 @ 16Central (Springfield)  
Carthage48 @ 28Republic  
Savannah0 @ 23Smithville  
Penney36 @ 14Braymer  
Harrisonville40 @ 17OHara  
Lamar13 @ 35Stockton  
Sullivan21 @ 42Owensville  
Hazelwood Central31 @ 6Riverview Gardens  
Kearney53 @ 18Benton  
Lebanon21 @ 28Glendale  
California31 @ 7Southern Boone  
Seneca46 @ 28Nevada  
Central (Kansas City)24 @ 7Northeast Law & Public Service  
Hannibal28 @ 29Warren County  
Hillcrest6 @ 43Willard  
Jackson14 @ 6Parkway West  
Fort Zumwalt West45 @ 36Jefferson City  
Lathrop47 @ 8Polo  
Clark County13 @ 6Palmyra  
Monett21 @ 20Cassville  
Tipton47 @ 0Sweet Springs  
Blair Oaks35 @ 14Versailles  
Ritenour0 @ 26St. Louis University  
Excelsior Springs28 @ 0Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
St. Clair36 @ 29Hillsboro  
Mountain Grove56 @ 6Pleasant Hope  
Lawson42 @ 13Bishop LeBlond  
Parkway North14 @ 38Parkway Central  
Mt Vernon65 @ 14Reeds Spring  
Centralia44 @ 13South Callaway  
Bolivar37 @ 7Aurora  
Sikeston6 @ 50Poplar Bluff  
St. Dominic7 @ 41Timberland  
North Kansas City28 @ 32Raytown South  
Kickapoo41 @ 14Parkview  
Branson10 @ 21Ozark  
Chaminade28 @ 31Kirkwood  
Park Hill48 @ 7Winnetonka  
Ladue Horton Watkins28 @ 43Webster Groves  
Pembroke Hill16 @ 20Lincoln College Prep  
Marquette35 @ 55Parkway South  
Vianney7 @ 26Lindbergh  
Troy-Buchanan7 @ 35McCluer North  
Skyline22 @ 29Warsaw  
Raytown28 @ 35Park Hill South  
Fort Zumwalt North27 @ 20St. Charles West  
Pleasant Hill12 @ 7Oak Grove  
Fox40 @ 36Northwest (House Springs)  
Clinton40 @ 12Center  
Richmond0 @ 49Chillicothe  
Macon44 @ 0Schuyler County  
Clayton0 @ 22Normandy  
Brookfield25 @ 44Trenton  
Fort Zumwalt South7 @ 45Hickman  
Marshall21 @ 49Smith-Cotton  
Miller40 @ 14Greenfield  
McDonald County0 @ 27Carl Junction  
Duchesne35 @ 14St. Charles  
Milan17 @ 0Scotland County  
North Callaway21 @ 28Eldon  
Westran24 @ 28Salisbury  
Waynesville44 @ 7Washington  
Howell Central29 @ 0Howell  
North Platte19 @ 20West Platte  
Truman31 @ 7Chrisman  
Salem27 @ 6Buffalo  
Rolla0 @ 42Camdenton  
Thayer42 @ 12Marionville  
Mehlville42 @ 7Oakville  
Neosho7 @ 44Webb City  
St. Pius X (Festus)49 @ 0Grandview (Hillsboro)  
East Buchanan32 @ 6Mid-Buchanan  
Portageville0 @ 16St. Vincent  
Charleston27 @ 14Malden  
Farmington17 @ 42Festus  
Lutheran South7 @ 58Rockwood Summit  
Ava21 @ 27Logan-Rogersville  
Ash Grove13 @ 48Pierce City  
Cameron12 @ 49Platte County  
Hazelwood West6 @ 50Pattonville  
Cole Camp21 @ 35Windsor (Windsor)  
Knob Noster26 @ 10Lexington  
Kirksville27 @ 7Bowling Green  
Concordia42 @ 24St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Marshfield14 @ 34Nixa  
Seckman12 @ 44Eureka  
Van Horn0 @ 44Hickman Mills  
Sherwood27 @ 28Holden  
Princeton22 @ 21South Harrison  
Crest Ridge19 @ 28Lone Jack  
McAuley Catholic34 @ 20Sarcoxie  
El Dorado Springs27 @ 7Butler  
DeSoto7 @ 31North County  
Fulton20 @ 28Osage  
Fair Grove6 @ 13Strafford  
Potosi20 @ 43Fredericktown  
East Newton42 @ 28Springfield Catholic  
New Madrid County Central20 @ 0Perryville  
Plattsburg14 @ 54Maryville  
Windsor (Imperial)14 @ 25Affton  
Howell North7 @ 33DeSmet Jesuit  
Mark Twain27 @ 49Montgomery County  
Scott City0 @ 14Crystal City  
Hermann47 @ 11Orchard Farm  
Lockwood34 @ 14Osceola  
Pacific19 @ 49Union  
Dexter33 @ 27Kennett  
King City38 @ 0Tarkio  
Maysville57 @ 0Rock Port  
St. James6 @ 48St. Francis Borgia  
Lutheran (St. Peters)51 @ 32Wright City  
Carrollton22 @ 13Lafayette County  
Chaffee13 @ 42Hayti  
Houston13 @ 26Liberty (Mountain View)  
Cabool42 @ 6Willow Springs  
Appleton City26 @ 7Drexel  
Fayette49 @ 6Slater  
Albany0 @ 35Gallatin  
Jasper36 @ 0Diamond  
Beaumont0 @ 28Holt  
Winfield0 @ 61Moberly  
Van-Far22 @ 34Valle Catholic  
Louisiana7 @ 35Brentwood  
Bishop DuBourg26 @ 7Kennedy  
Rich Hill35 @ 14Liberal  
Cuba6 @ 34Maplewood-Richmond Heights  
Putnam County6 @ 24Marceline  
Orrick53 @ 6Santa Fe  
North Shelby21 @ 22Knox County  
East Prairie54 @ 26Caruthersville  
Wentworth Military Academy8 @ 36Wellington-Napoleon  
Union Star0 @ 56North Andrew  
Liberty (Liberty)20 @ 28Oak Park  
Central (St. Joseph)35 @ 42Fort Osage  
Central (Cape Girardeau)35 @ 56West Plains  
Lafayette (Wildwood)40 @ 20Christian Brothers  
Central (Park Hills)28 @ 40Ste Genevieve  
Worth County52 @ 6North Nodaway  
Southeast0 @ 54Grain Valley  
Craig34 @ 70Stanberry  
Westport0 @ 41St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Kansas City East HomeSchool1 @ 0Word of Life KS  
Quapaw OK 32 @ 38Springfield HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)