Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Blue Springs34 @ 13Lees Summit North  
Jefferson City28 @ 24Raymore-Peculiar  
Joplin48 @ 0Parkview  
Christian Brothers31 @ 17St. Louis University  
Webb City40 @ 7St. Charles West  
Lees Summit West23 @ 20Liberty (Liberty)  
Rock Bridge0 @ 23Hickman  
Cassville28 @ 13East Newton  
Eureka22 @ 20Parkway Central  
Harrisonville42 @ 28Smith-Cotton  
Lamar0 @ 35Carl Junction  
Sullivan26 @ 21Pacific  
Nixa12 @ 31Republic  
Helias45 @ 0Duchesne  
Platte County41 @ 20Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Lebanon0 @ 33Waynesville  
Park Hill South45 @ 7Winnetonka  
Seneca14 @ 0Aurora  
Parkway South14 @ 21Oakville  
Hannibal45 @ 7Mexico  
Clark County28 @ 0Putnam County  
McCluer39 @ 14Troy-Buchanan  
Raytown South14 @ 34Lees Summit  
Tipton35 @ 0South Callaway  
Hogan Prep Charter22 @ 42OHara  
Ritenour7 @ 30Pattonville  
Center7 @ 63Kearney  
Camdenton64 @ 14Hillcrest  
St. Clair14 @ 35Hermann  
Parkway North21 @ 14Rockwood Summit  
Nevada33 @ 35McDonald County  
Westminster Christian7 @ 20Ste Genevieve  
Mt Vernon7 @ 21Monett  
Maplewood-Richmond Heights26 @ 7Crystal City  
Washington34 @ 27Timberland  
North Kansas City14 @ 21Truman  
Branson7 @ 27Bolivar  
Strafford10 @ 7Skyline  
Soldan International Studies0 @ 24Cleveland NJROTC  
Ladue Horton Watkins34 @ 6Jennings  
McCluer North0 @ 33Holt  
Marquette45 @ 52Northwest (House Springs)  
University City14 @ 18Parkway West  
Fort Zumwalt North45 @ 19Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Caruthersville6 @ 49Dexter  
Pleasant Hill35 @ 6Lafayette County  
Willard0 @ 56Ozark  
North County0 @ 42Centralia  
West Platte41 @ 47Plattsburg  
Clayton10 @ 8McCluer South-Berkeley  
Fort Zumwalt South12 @ 6Howell  
Grandview (Hillsboro)12 @ 49St. Vincent  
Milan28 @ 21Knox County  
Springfield Catholic0 @ 37Logan-Rogersville  
Osage23 @ 19Warsaw  
Festus49 @ 14Potosi  
Polo6 @ 49South Harrison  
North Callaway28 @ 27Southern Boone  
Cardinal Ritter0 @ 47St. Francis Borgia  
Chrisman7 @ 35Raytown  
Midway15 @ 17Archie  
Poplar Bluff21 @ 35Jackson  
St. Marys (Independence)14 @ 49Butler  
Eldon0 @ 47Blair Oaks  
Riverview Gardens28 @ 6Sumner  
North Platte13 @ 41Lawson  
Salem19 @ 7Liberty (Mountain View)  
Rolla27 @ 21Kickapoo  
Glendale38 @ 35West Plains  
Thayer14 @ 6Willow Springs  
Mehlville42 @ 14Lindbergh  
Neosho27 @ 33Carthage  
Charleston0 @ 40Fredericktown  
Trenton40 @ 22Bishop LeBlond  
Belton21 @ 18Grandview (Grandview)  
Marceline38 @ 8Westran  
Ava28 @ 26Cabool  
Ash Grove17 @ 21Stockton  
Cameron15 @ 34Chillicothe  
Hazelwood West55 @ 14Howell Central  
Knob Noster20 @ 7Boonville  
Lexington36 @ 13Richmond  
Benton0 @ 17Smithville  
Union40 @ 65Owensville  
Kirksville42 @ 20Marshall  
Marshfield15 @ 6Buffalo  
Seckman25 @ 28Fox  
Van Horn31 @ 6Southeast  
Normandy28 @ 0Affton  
Princeton13 @ 14Penney  
Herculaneum12 @ 0Perryville  
El Dorado Springs27 @ 7Sherwood  
Santa Fe13 @ 0St Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Kennedy3 @ 56St. Dominic  
DeSoto20 @ 7Hillsboro  
Fulton0 @ 36Moberly  
Roosevelt7 @ 14Chaminade  
Windsor (Imperial)0 @ 54Farmington  
Howell North26 @ 49Vianney  
Mark Twain46 @ 7Louisiana  
Versailles10 @ 20Clinton  
St. Charles14 @ 42Warren County  
Scott City7 @ 43Hayti  
Ruskin26 @ 62Excelsior Springs  
Mid-Buchanan6 @ 20Lathrop  
University Academy Charter13 @ 35Pembroke Hill  
King City0 @ 49Gallatin  
Trinity Catholic30 @ 27St. Mary's (St. Louis)  
Lutheran (St. Peters)21 @ 27Bishop DuBourg  
Lone Jack0 @ 29Holden  
Marionville35 @ 19Fair Grove  
Diamond6 @ 35Liberal  
Carrollton24 @ 47Grain Valley  
Pierce City28 @ 14Lockwood  
Chaffee8 @ 14Malden  
Houston7 @ 42Mountain Grove  
Paris34 @ 7Salisbury  
Greenfield38 @ 35McAuley Catholic  
Bowling Green50 @ 13Van-Far  
Albany8 @ 48Maysville  
Jasper6 @ 37Miller  
Winfield16 @ 41Montgomery County  
Scotland County12 @ 58Brookfield  
Pleasant Hope2 @ 35Cole Camp  
Sweet Springs13 @ 28Wellington-Napoleon  
Braymer33 @ 14Slater  
Rich Hill13 @ 14Appleton City  
Cuba40 @ 22Wright City  
Orrick42 @ 12Crest Ridge  
North Shelby26 @ 0Schuyler County  
East Prairie33 @ 26Portageville  
Tarkio58 @ 6Clarinda Academy IA  
Central (St. Joseph)21 @ 28Park Hill  
Central (Springfield)13 @ 35Reeds Spring  
Central (Park Hills)40 @ 0St. James  
Hickman Mills21 @ 32Fort Osage  
Carlyle IL 22 @ 14Brentwood  
Copan OK 12 @ 44Sarcoxie  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)