SRS for 2014 Mississippi Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Immanuel Center for Christian Education -440-48-3921
Kings Court Christian Academy -365-45-3201
Delta Streets Academy -260-36-2241
Kirk Academy -210-39-1711
Picayune -195-21-1741
Broad Street -195-12-1831
Leake County -180-38-1421
Murrah -130-25-1051
Northeast Jones -1258-1331
McAdams -115-52-631
Victory ChristianA-8 man-110-46-641
Wingfield -10517-1221
Montgomery County -100-34-661
East Central -75-7-681
Park Place Christian Academy -73.5-37-36.52
Calvary Christian -63.3-28-35.32
Veritas -61.3-36.6-24.79
West Oktibbeha -59.8-35.3-24.510
Central Academy -57-7-502
East Oktibbeha -54.1-34.2-19.99
Coahoma County -49.5-36.5-132
Hamilton -48.5-20-28.52
Byers -48.5-44-4.52
North Forrest -47.5-10-37.52
Winona Christian -460.5-46.52
Mount Olive -45.3-31-14.32
Amanda Elzy -44.5-12-32.52
George -44-40.5-3.52
West Harrison -43.5-32-11.52
Cleveland -42.2-14.5-27.72
West Bolivar -39.5-17.5-222
Quitman -38.5-26.5-122
Saltillo -38.5-10.5-282
Richland -38.4-37.5-0.92
Bay -37.7-0.5-37.22
Lumberton -37.5-21.5-162
Clinton Christian Academy -35.9-41.55.62
Dexter -35.2-25-10.29
Durant -34.7-9-25.72
Walnut -33.5-8-13.53
Mississippi School for the DeafA-8 man-32.713.5-46.28
Coffeeville -32.5-27.5-52
Crystal Springs -31.5-21-10.52
Leflore County -31-12.5-18.52
Porters Chapel Academy -30.9-354.12
Carroll Academy -30.6-20.5-10.12
Amory -30.5-14.5-162
Biggersville -30.58-38.52
Heidelberg Academy -30-28-22
Houlka -304-341
Kemper County -28.8-1-27.82
Coahoma Agricultural -28.4-30.52.12
Velma Jackson -277.5-34.52
St. Joseph Catholic -26.4-27.51.12
Greenville-Weston -26.4-17.3-9.13
Pelahatchie -2510-352
Russell Christian Academy -24.4-349.62
New Hope -24-11-132
East Union -24-9-152
Strider Academy -23.9-3814.12
Leland -23.5-11.5-122
Humphreys County -230.5-23.52
Benton Academy -23-7.5-15.52
Salem -22.8-1.5-21.32
Bayou Academy -220-222
Mt. Salus Christian -21.67.6-29.28
Union -21.54-25.52
Amite School Center -21.51.5-232
Yazoo City -21-12.5-8.52
Humphreys Academy -2115-362
Bruce -20.58.5-292
Vardaman -20.4-33.513.12
New Site -19.9-266.12
Raymond -18.8-14.5-4.32
Gulfport -18.5-4.5-142
South Pike -18.5-15.5-32
Gentry -17.8-16-1.82
Greene County -17.4-17.50.12
Winston Academy -16.9-2811.12
West Lincoln -16.81.7-18.53
Manchester Academy -16.4-225.62
Jefferson County -16-4-122
Seminary -15.9-2711.12
Jim Hill -15.9-27.511.62
Bogue Chitto -15.9-182.12
Purvis -15.57-22.52
Northeast Lauderdale -15.5-4.5-112
St. Patrick -15.4-3923.62
Lanier -15.3-8-7.32
Charleston -14.510-24.52
East Marion -14.5-14-0.52
Long Beach -14.5-11.5-32
Potts Camp -14.1-14.30.23
Independence -14-3-112
Richton -13.3-20.77.43
Hebron Christian -13.310-23.32
Scott Central -1240.5-52.52
Olive Branch -11.9-175.12
Aberdeen -11.52-13.52
Marshall Academy -11.4-2210.62
Pearl River Central -1116.5-27.52
Jackson Academy -10.9-17.56.62
St. Andrews Episcopal -1032-422
Brooks -10-28181
Belmont -9.5-9.502
Tunica Academy -9.5-6-3.52
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland] -915-242
St. Stanislaus -8.9-15.56.62
Noxapater -8.5-3-5.52
North Pontotoc -8.5-3-5.52
Loyd Star -8.53-11.52
West Lowndes -8.4-167.62
Southaven -8-7.5-0.52
Ashland -854-621
West Lauderdale -7.55-12.52
Coldwater -7.4-10.53.12
Canton -6.9-2114.12
Ridgeland -6.4-20.514.12
Moss Point -6.3-5-1.33
Clarkdale -614-202
French Camp Academy -5.9-1913.12
Trinity Episcopal Day -5.87.7-13.53
StringerA-8 man-5.6-22.516.92
Forrest County Agricultural -5.4-26.521.12
Neshoba Central -5.4-13.58.12
St. Aloysius -5.4-25.520.12
Unity Christian Academy -5.4-3.3-2.13
Yazoo County -53.5-8.52
Nanih Waiya -4.9-11.56.62
Choctaw Central -4.9-1813.12
Florence -4.53-7.52
OBannon -4.527-31.52
Callaway -422-262
Sumrall -3.9-14.510.62
Port Gibson -3.9-40.12
Deer Creek -3.81.3-5.13
Central Holmes Christian -3.75.7-9.43
Corinth -3.4-4.51.12
Hartfield Academy -2.9-7.54.62
Wesson -24.5-6.52
Stone -2-0.5-1.52
Heritage Academy -1.54-5.52
Amite County -1.4-20.62
Alcorn Central -1.4-1919.13
Perry Central -1.215.5-16.72
Falkner -114-152
South Pontotoc -0.50.5-12
Booneville -0.4-7.57.12
Kennedy -0.4-1615.62
Columbia 02-22
McClain 0000
Palmer 05.5-5.52
Hinds County Agricultural 0000
Riverside 0-39392
Weir 0000
Williams Sullivan 0000
Temple Christian Academy 0-34341
Jumpertown 0000
Grace Baptist Academy 0000
Central Baptist 034-341
Marshall 0000
University Christian 0000
Hickory Flat 0000
Chamberlain-Hunt Academy 0000
Lamar Christian 0000
Wheeler 0000
Old Dominion Christian 0000
Christ Missionary & Industrial 0000
Tupelo Christian Academy 0000
Bailey Magnet 0000
Drew Hunter 0000
Drew 0000
Alpha Christian 0000
Thomastown 0000
Edinburg 0000
Tunica Institute of Learning 0000
Union Academy 0000
Faith Christian 0000
Scott County HomeSchool Flames 0000
Jefferson Davis County 0000
Grace Christian 0000
Myrtle 0000
Newton 0.3-3232.32
Presbyterian Christian 0.5-10.711.23
Lewisburg 0.50.502
North Delta 0.923-22.12
Kossuth 0.92.5-1.62
Rebul Academy 1-452
West Jones 1.5-20.5222
Morton 1.501.52
Columbus 1.8-0.32.14
Sebastopol 2.5-4143.52
Gautier 2.7-0.73.43
Sacred Heart 2.7-15.518.22
Pascagoula 2.93-0.12
Brandon 3-3.56.52
Poplarville 3-17.520.52
Hancock 3.421-17.62
Meridian 3.5-6.5102
Ocean Springs 3.521.52
Horn Lake 3.5-9.5132
Nettleton 3.5-11.5152
Greenwood 3.76-2.32
Louisville 3.9-47.94
Kosciusko 3.911-7.12
Tri-County Academy 3.919.5-15.62
East Rankin Academy 4-0.54.52
Terry 4.1-0.34.43
Central Hinds Academy 4.418-13.62
Tupelo Christian Prep 4.5-37.52
Puckett 4.6-0.75.33
Prentiss Christian 4.932.5-27.62
Mooreville 5-22272
Taylorsville 5.3-4.7103
Enterprise (Enterprise) 5.720.5-14.82
Madison Central 5.98-2.12
Southern Baptist 5.935-29.12
North Panola 65.50.52
Tylertown 6.411.5-5.12
South Jones 6.415-8.63
Winona 6.424-17.62
Biloxi 6.5-6.5132
Newton County Academy 6.5-27.5342
George County 6.712.5-5.82
Sylva Bay Academy 6.8-410.83
Franklin County 6.916.5-9.62
Cathedral Natchez 6.930-23.12
Grenada 74.32.74
Ethel 7-7142
Pillow Academy 7.418-10.62
Adams County Christian 7.428.5-21.12
Vancleave 7.561.52
Thrasher 7.624-16.42
Laurel 7.915.5-7.62
Brookhaven 8-10.518.52
Bassfield 8.431-22.62
Lee Academy 8.417-8.62
Wayne County 8.56.522
Enterprise (Brookhaven) 8.917-8.12
West Tallahatchie 9542
Mendenhall 9.410.5-1.12
Columbia Academy 9.432-22.62
Pearl 9.926.5-16.62
DIberville 10.51.592
South Delta 10.5-26.5372
Washington 10.564.52
Pontotoc 10.5-111.52
Sharkey Issaquena Academy 10.72.783
Petal 11652
Water Valley 113.57.52
Hatley 11.274.22
New Albany 11.5-415.52
Forest Hill 11.612-0.42
Heidelberg 11.927-15.12
Harrison Central 12-4.516.52
Leake Central 12.420-7.62
Prentiss 12.5-618.52
Magee 12.97.75.23
Clinton 1312.50.52
Shaw 13-1142
Ruleville Central 13-7.520.52
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City) 13-13262
DeSoto Central 13.115.3-2.23
Brookhaven Academy 13.5-18.5322
North Pike 13.5-2.5162
Raleigh 14.120.3-6.23
Mize 14.415-0.62
McLaurin 14.53.5112
Lake 14.944-29.12
Delta Academy 14.924-9.12
Northwest Rankin 1512.52.52
Caledonia 1514.50.52
Resurrection Catholic 15.430.5-15.12
Clarksdale 15.6150.63
Strayhorn 16.416.5-0.12
Germantown 170.516.52
Indianola Academy 1710.56.52
Vicksburg 17.2116.22
Hernando 17.339-21.73
Byhalia 17.418-0.62
Natchez 17.57.5102
McComb 17.5107.52
Tupelo 17.53.5142
Center Hill 17.7161.72
Mantachie 18-2202
Wilkinson County 18.56.5122
Parklane Academy 19-2212
Choctaw County 19-7.526.52
Shannon 198112
Holmes County Central 20.431.5-11.12
Centreville Academy 20.510.5102
Forest 20.5-3.5242
Calhoun City 20.5191.52
Smithville 20.511.592
Pisgah 20.515.552
Hillcrest Christian 20.514.562
Provine 20.912.78.23
North Sunflower Academy 21-6272
Warren Central 22-5.527.52
West Marion 22.417.74.73
Simpson Academy 22.512.5102
South Panola 238.514.52
Ripley 248162
Bay Springs 24.325.3-13
Madison Ridgeland Academy 259162
Wayne Academy 2517.57.52
Starkville 25.312.3134
Itawamba Agricultural 2611152
Okolona 2618.57.52
Oxford 26.81115.82
Starkville Academy 26.932.5-5.62
Newton County 27.510.5172
Hattiesburg 28.53.5252
Southeast Lauderdale 30-24541
Lawrence County 30.42.527.92
Hazlehurst 30.527.532
Philadelphia 31.940-8.12
Kemper Academy 31.937-5.12
Magnolia Heights 33-3.536.52
St. Martin 34.521.5132
Noxubee County 3511.523.52
East Side 3626.59.52
Canton Academy 3622142
Greenville Christian 37-1.538.52
Wilkinson County Christian 37.31819.32
Houston 3810282
Pass Christian 38.5-6.5452
East Webster 39.5381.52
Baldwyn 39.534.552
Tishomingo County 40.531.592
Lafayette 423482
Collins 42.534.582
Jackson Prep 4316.526.52
Lake Cormorant 43.512.5312
Senatobia 45.52025.52
Eupora 47.531.5162
Holly Springs 50.51832.52
St. Joseph 51.5465.52
Lamar 5338.514.52
Oak Hill Academy 53.54211.52
Copiah Academy 5433212
Simmons 5532231
Leake Academy 5820382
Rosa Fort 6225.536.52
Christian Collegiate Academy 6738292
Oak Grove 751741
West Point 350393111