Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Panola19 @ 14Clarksdale  
Meridian26 @ 23Noxubee County  
Jackson Prep41 @ 0Pillow Academy  
Brandon34 @ 6Tupelo  
Hattiesburg51 @ 19Oak Grove  
Itawamba Agricultural28 @ 34Houston  
Madison Central35 @ 12Pearl  
Forrest County Agricultural0 @ 14Resurrection Catholic  
Bay7 @ 20Lawrence County  
Jackson Academy31 @ 14Northeast Lauderdale  
Quitman0 @ 7Greene County  
Starkville72 @ 6Columbus  
West Jones35 @ 13Bay Springs  
Gulfport37 @ 35Picayune  
Taylorsville33 @ 20Seminary  
Hazlehurst18 @ 33Callaway  
Madison Ridgeland Academy50 @ 0Hartfield Academy  
Lafayette27 @ 29Oxford  
DeSoto Central21 @ 27Lake Cormorant  
Grenada45 @ 13Kosciusko  
Louisville55 @ 7Ripley  
Philadelphia36 @ 6Kemper County  
East Marion28 @ 42Richton  
Brookhaven33 @ 3McComb  
Saltillo8 @ 23Booneville  
Parklane Academy28 @ 34Columbia Academy  
Warren Central10 @ 27Neville LA  
Laurel0 @ 27Petal  
Ridgeland51 @ 8Forest Hill  
Columbia35 @ 0Perry Central  
New Albany42 @ 28Amory  
Simpson Academy20 @ 7Presbyterian Christian  
Water Valley42 @ 0Bruce  
Gautier22 @ 25Pascagoula  
Yazoo County0 @ 34Velma Jackson  
Center Hill12 @ 21Corinth  
Lumberton33 @ 24Franklin County  
Jefferson County32 @ 14South Delta  
Washington28 @ 17St. Aloysius  
St. Martin22 @ 7St. Stanislaus  
Moss Point7 @ 42Spanish Fort AL  
Northeast Jones21 @ 28South Jones  
Germantown14 @ 42Clinton  
Hernando28 @ 31White Station TN  
Heritage Academy41 @ 42Lamar  
Shannon26 @ 7New Hope  
Starkville Academy51 @ 0East Webster  
Newton County28 @ 34Southeast Lauderdale  
Senatobia9 @ 22Charleston  
Tri-County Academy42 @ 6West Memphis Christian AR  
Stone14 @ 43Poplarville  
Pontotoc48 @ 8Aberdeen  
Byhalia24 @ 35Independence  
Noxapater22 @ 0McAdams  
Calhoun City28 @ 0West Bolivar  
Winona41 @ 21Forest  
West Lauderdale13 @ 14Neshoba Central  
Port Gibson0 @ 34Terry  
Stringer46 @ 7Mize  
Shaw16 @ 24Brooks  
Collins33 @ 25Magee  
South Pike62 @ 0Amite County  
Lake21 @ 17Pisgah  
Leake Academy44 @ 7East Rankin Academy  
Lee Academy6 @ 21Lee Academy AR  
Caledonia6 @ 20Choctaw County  
George County12 @ 13Ocean Springs  
Morton28 @ 3Raymond  
North Delta29 @ 0Coldwater  
North Pontotoc29 @ 14South Pontotoc  
Gentry0 @ 34North Panola  
North Pike13 @ 22Tylertown  
Pelahatchie56 @ 0West Lincoln  
Leake Central7 @ 35Canton  
Central Hinds Academy51 @ 6Glenbrook LA  
East Central35 @ 27Jefferson Davis County  
Long Beach38 @ 35Vancleave  
Cathedral Natchez40 @ 30Amite School Center  
Southern Baptist7 @ 27Magnolia Heights  
Crystal Springs13 @ 36Yazoo City  
Greenville-Weston23 @ 46Greenwood  
Strayhorn0 @ 42Holly Springs  
Palmer6 @ 12Amanda Elzy  
St. Patrick6 @ 17Pope John Paul II LA  
Tishomingo County21 @ 53Kossuth  
Vardaman6 @ 34French Camp Academy  
Okolona46 @ 0Byers  
Winston Academy0 @ 34Indianola Academy  
Falkner44 @ 36Potts Camp  
Coffeeville22 @ 18Mantachie  
Humphreys County0 @ 50Leflore County  
Florence20 @ 35Scott Central  
Raleigh8 @ 14West Marion  
Heidelberg0 @ 30Wilkinson County  
Nettleton30 @ 2Baldwyn  
Newton28 @ 25Choctaw Central  
Ruleville Central14 @ 22OBannon  
Leland0 @ 64Simmons  
Pass Christian0 @ 21West Harrison  
Nanih Waiya46 @ 0Hamilton  
Mount Olive26 @ 44Bogue Chitto  
St. Andrews Episcopal10 @ 17St. Joseph Catholic  
Oak Hill Academy10 @ 36Winona Christian  
Lanier6 @ 19Provine  
Sylva Bay Academy40 @ 7Brookhaven Academy  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)22 @ 28Clarkdale  
West Lowndes38 @ 40Leake County  
Central Holmes Christian34 @ 8Benton Academy  
Walnut44 @ 14Middleton TN  
Puckett46 @ 24Salem  
Wayne Academy0 @ 19Bowling Green LA  
Coahoma County26 @ 28Coahoma Agricultural  
Kirk Academy14 @ 34Marshall Academy  
Loyd Star20 @ 40Wesson  
Thrasher6 @ 34Smithville  
Hillcrest Christian0 @ 41Riverfield Academy LA  
West Tallahatchie14 @ 41Eupora  
George12 @ 30Union  
East Union14 @ 36Mooreville  
Bayou Academy7 @ 26St. Joseph  
Carroll Academy25 @ 6Newton County Academy  
Richland14 @ 26McLaurin  
Ethel12 @ 42Sebastopol  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education0 @ 30Deer Creek  
Alcorn Central16 @ 42Hatley  
Porters Chapel Academy6 @ 33Central Private LA  
Greenville Christian6 @ 42Riverside  
Biggersville21 @ 18Tupelo Christian Prep  
Sacred Heart13 @ 49North Forrest  
Clinton Christian Academy24 @ 14Park Place Christian Academy  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy2 @ 50Marvell Academy AR  
Hebron Christian12 @ 42Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Kemper Academy20 @ 56Manchester Academy  
Victory Christian0 @ 52Russell Christian Academy  
Delta Academy16 @ 44DeSoto AR  
Rebul Academy26 @ 65Prentiss Christian  
Enterprise (Enterprise)7 @ 40Sumrall  
Hickory Flat6 @ 52Ashland  
Delta Streets Academy18 @ 70Humphreys Academy  
Kirby TN 21 @ 42Olive Branch  
Bens Ford Christian LA 0 @ 40Centreville Academy  
Memphis FCA TN 6 @ 42Canton Academy  
Riverdale Academy LA 22 @ 50Wilkinson County Christian  
River Oaks LA 21 @ 29Copiah Academy  
Franklin Academy LA 6 @ 40Christian Collegiate Academy  
Rossville Christian Academy TN 0 @ 54Myrtle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)