Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Picayune62 @ 3West Harrison  
Noxubee County32 @ 0Glenwood AL  
South Panola21 @ 35Oxford  
West Point41 @ 6Center Hill  
Brandon43 @ 0George County  
Oak Grove26 @ 19Petal  
Hattiesburg56 @ 14Stone  
Charleston24 @ 8Amanda Elzy  
Pascagoula15 @ 28Gulfport  
Bay27 @ 13Pass Christian  
DIberville49 @ 28Ocean Springs  
Jackson Academy13 @ 35Jackson Prep  
Quitman21 @ 29West Lauderdale  
Southaven36 @ 23Hernando  
Starkville20 @ 27Northwest Rankin  
West Jones35 @ 0Natchez  
Pearl River Central41 @ 53Wayne County  
Aberdeen32 @ 27Nettleton  
Presbyterian Christian14 @ 49Oak Forest Academy LA  
Biloxi0 @ 21Harrison Central  
DeSoto Central3 @ 32Horn Lake  
McComb14 @ 38South Pike  
Pearl35 @ 26Meridian  
Grenada14 @ 30Lake Cormorant  
Louisville54 @ 0New Hope  
Amory30 @ 49Itawamba Agricultural  
Centreville Academy22 @ 23Brookhaven Academy  
East Marion8 @ 34Lumberton  
Brookhaven0 @ 20Laurel  
Saltillo7 @ 48Lafayette  
Parklane Academy14 @ 47Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Warren Central49 @ 8Greenville-Weston  
Purvis7 @ 35Sumrall  
Eupora6 @ 7East Webster  
Wilkinson County36 @ 14Franklin County  
Tupelo14 @ 0Columbus  
Columbia44 @ 0Wesson  
Simpson Academy26 @ 8Columbia Academy  
Water Valley43 @ 0Holly Springs  
Gautier48 @ 33Long Beach  
Clarksdale46 @ 24Yazoo City  
Lamar21 @ 17East Rankin Academy  
Cleveland27 @ 20Ridgeland  
Choctaw County21 @ 54Houston  
South Jones40 @ 8Forest Hill  
Provine20 @ 42Clinton  
Callaway12 @ 28Germantown  
Neshoba Central68 @ 42Vicksburg  
Mize24 @ 20Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Greenwood50 @ 0Gentry  
Lewisburg7 @ 58Olive Branch  
Seminary33 @ 6West Marion  
Mendenhall34 @ 3Newton County  
French Camp Academy33 @ 14West Lowndes  
Northeast Lauderdale27 @ 7Northeast Jones  
Heritage Academy41 @ 20Leake Academy  
Kosciusko27 @ 14Leake Central  
Shannon52 @ 14Caledonia  
Booneville20 @ 19Kossuth  
Magee24 @ 28Velma Jackson  
Starkville Academy17 @ 14Pillow Academy  
Senatobia26 @ 23New Albany  
Byhalia26 @ 49Corinth  
North Forrest31 @ 14St. Patrick  
Winona42 @ 14Southeast Lauderdale  
Marshall Academy6 @ 30Magnolia Heights  
Richton12 @ 6Perry Central  
Poplarville31 @ 14Greene County  
Port Gibson12 @ 22Jefferson County  
Stringer30 @ 0Resurrection Catholic  
Union28 @ 7Lake  
Collins34 @ 6Heidelberg  
Lee Academy22 @ 7Macon Road Baptist TN  
Hancock7 @ 27St. Martin  
Morton15 @ 18Kemper County  
Baldwyn20 @ 6Strayhorn  
North Pontotoc49 @ 6Belmont  
Pelahatchie55 @ 14St. Joseph Catholic  
East Central36 @ 12Moss Point  
Cathedral Natchez6 @ 36Central Hinds Academy  
Southern Baptist21 @ 29Harding Academy TN  
Wilkinson County Christian34 @ 56Prentiss Christian  
Crystal Springs0 @ 21Raleigh  
Leake County6 @ 27Nanih Waiya  
Salem8 @ 36Mount Olive  
Tishomingo County14 @ 45Ripley  
St. Stanislaus41 @ 28Vancleave  
Okolona22 @ 27Smithville  
Leflore County46 @ 44Kennedy  
Winston Academy12 @ 28Canton Academy  
Lawrence County51 @ 0Forrest County Agricultural  
Simmons36 @ 0Shaw  
Indianola Academy17 @ 7Washington  
Humphreys County14 @ 38Yazoo County  
Florence57 @ 14Richland  
Raymond0 @ 28Lanier  
Mooreville0 @ 46Pontotoc  
Mantachie14 @ 16Alcorn Central  
Newton6 @ 40Scott Central  
Benton Academy26 @ 36Deer Creek  
Ruleville Central29 @ 14George  
Leland0 @ 56Brooks  
Wingfield18 @ 60North Pike  
Adams County Christian14 @ 13Silliman Institute LA  
St. Andrews Episcopal42 @ 21McLaurin  
Oak Hill Academy36 @ 11Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
Oak Hill Academy7 @ 24Central Holmes Christian  
Sebastopol0 @ 30Noxapater  
Pisgah31 @ 7Puckett  
Hamilton8 @ 26Ethel  
St. Aloysius14 @ 28Central Holmes Christian  
Riverside8 @ 28South Delta  
Byers12 @ 69Tupelo Christian Prep  
South Pontotoc29 @ 45Hatley  
Wayne Academy34 @ 0Bens Ford Christian LA  
Coahoma County8 @ 28OBannon  
Kirk Academy0 @ 35North Delta  
Loyd Star42 @ 30Bogue Chitto  
West Tallahatchie6 @ 33West Bolivar  
East Union30 @ 25Bruce  
Bayou Academy34 @ 20Winona Christian  
Independence7 @ 46North Panola  
Carroll Academy16 @ 38Tunica Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural6 @ 60Palmer  
Hartfield Academy24 @ 44Copiah Academy  
Amite School Center12 @ 52Sylva Bay Academy  
Porters Chapel Academy0 @ 35River Oaks LA  
Greenville Christian6 @ 52Tri-County Academy  
West Lincoln14 @ 44Amite County  
Biggersville52 @ 0Thrasher  
McAdams0 @ 2St. Joseph  
Park Place Christian Academy14 @ 40Riverfield Academy LA  
Ashland12 @ 53Falkner  
Clinton Christian Academy58 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy12 @ 44Manchester Academy  
Kemper Academy56 @ 12North Sunflower Academy  
Victory Christian52 @ 54Tuscaloosa Christian AL  
Delta Academy0 @ 50Humphreys Academy  
Enterprise (Enterprise)45 @ 0Clarkdale  
Hickory Flat0 @ 50Myrtle  
Delta Streets Academy44 @ 14Hebron Christian  
Holmes County Central55 @ 38Canton  
Jefferson Davis County20 @ 13Tylertown  
Grace Christian @ 1Tri-County Academy  
West Memphis Christian AR 44 @ 14Coldwater  
Tuscaloosa Academy AL 42 @ 0Newton County Academy  
Tabernacle AL 34 @ 37Russell Christian Academy  
Prairie View Academy LA 40 @ 18Christian Collegiate Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)