Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Picayune33 @ 49DIberville  
Petal28 @ 33Gulfport  
Noxubee County35 @ 12Columbus  
Olive Branch24 @ 8Southaven  
Brandon42 @ 21South Panola  
Oak Grove41 @ 19Wayne County  
Itawamba Agricultural43 @ 37New Albany  
Charleston8 @ 41Lafayette  
Quitman44 @ 18Kemper County  
Starkville56 @ 7Oxford  
Ocean Springs10 @ 35Madison Central  
Hazlehurst6 @ 39McComb  
Aberdeen44 @ 22Caledonia  
Natchez33 @ 32Jefferson County  
Pearl17 @ 14Warren Central  
Louisville10 @ 26West Point  
Greene County7 @ 11George County  
Amory35 @ 20Saltillo  
East Marion20 @ 49Columbia  
Parklane Academy41 @ 25Copiah Academy  
Purvis14 @ 46West Marion  
Eupora34 @ 18Newton  
Ridgeland16 @ 56Northwest Rankin  
Water Valley49 @ 6Coffeeville  
New Hope0 @ 29West Lauderdale  
Gautier28 @ 7Moss Point  
Yazoo County6 @ 49Germantown  
Corinth29 @ 35Tupelo  
Magnolia Heights31 @ 6Lee Academy  
Clarksdale47 @ 14Greenville-Weston  
Lamar14 @ 48Jackson Academy  
Lumberton27 @ 6Bay  
Terry51 @ 6Wingfield  
Washington0 @ 41Jackson Prep  
Cleveland8 @ 40Grenada  
St. Martin35 @ 20Tylertown  
Choctaw County7 @ 33Winona  
South Jones34 @ 41Hancock  
Northeast Jones0 @ 33West Jones  
Sumrall18 @ 15Wesson  
Mize47 @ 12Mount Olive  
Greenwood18 @ 34Holmes County Central  
Lewisburg10 @ 28Hardin County TN  
Seminary55 @ 10Franklin County  
French Camp Academy0 @ 25Starkville Academy  
Northeast Lauderdale41 @ 13Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Heritage Academy54 @ 20Tupelo Christian Prep  
Bogue Chitto6 @ 55Faith Academy AL  
Kosciusko15 @ 18Forest  
Booneville48 @ 0Baldwyn  
Magee43 @ 12North Forrest  
Brookhaven Academy21 @ 13North Delta  
Canton26 @ 50Velma Jackson  
Newton County19 @ 45Neshoba Central  
Bay Springs38 @ 14Philadelphia  
McLaurin33 @ 47Loyd Star  
Senatobia14 @ 23Pontotoc  
Tri-County Academy7 @ 28St. Joseph Catholic  
Horn Lake51 @ 6Shannon  
Stone20 @ 32Harrison Central  
Byhalia28 @ 7Coahoma County  
Ripley24 @ 20Kossuth  
Calhoun City7 @ 20Houston  
Marshall Academy14 @ 32West Memphis Christian AR  
Richton42 @ 20Sacred Heart  
Forest Hill16 @ 0Jim Hill  
Poplarville50 @ 14Pearl River Central  
Port Gibson20 @ 28Gentry  
Stringer45 @ 0Clarkdale  
Shaw40 @ 14Leland  
South Pike44 @ 42North Pike  
Lake45 @ 7Sebastopol  
Leake Academy14 @ 18Simpson Academy  
St. Joseph14 @ 42Indianola Academy  
Belmont12 @ 34South Pontotoc  
North Panola34 @ 8Rosa Fort  
Columbia Academy34 @ 14Presbyterian Christian  
East Central6 @ 0Biloxi  
Cathedral Natchez28 @ 0Central Private LA  
Southeast Lauderdale14 @ 20Heidelberg  
Crystal Springs28 @ 22Florence  
Leake County30 @ 27Leake Central  
Pillow Academy6 @ 45Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Palmer38 @ 0West Bolivar  
Tishomingo County3 @ 16McNairy Central TN  
Vardaman12 @ 27Bruce  
Okolona35 @ 26East Webster  
West Harrison14 @ 37Vancleave  
Vicksburg0 @ 48Clinton  
Perry Central20 @ 12Forrest County Agricultural  
Winston Academy0 @ 6Sylva Bay Academy  
Smithville25 @ 13Hatley  
Lawrence County6 @ 33Brookhaven  
Broad Street14 @ 26Ruleville Central  
Deer Creek0 @ 34Central Holmes Christian  
Humphreys County0 @ 38Yazoo City  
Raymond6 @ 53Mendenhall  
Amite County0 @ 58Wilkinson County  
Nettleton34 @ 0Hamilton  
Mooreville8 @ 21North Pontotoc  
Coldwater28 @ 6Rossville Christian Academy TN  
Nanih Waiya42 @ 0Union  
Amanda Elzy30 @ 20Leflore County  
Adams County Christian40 @ 0St. Aloysius  
Oak Hill Academy9 @ 7Newton County Academy  
Choctaw Central6 @ 27Cherokee NC  
Lanier30 @ 14Pass Christian  
Winona Christian39 @ 14Ethel  
OBannon6 @ 16Brooks  
Holly Springs58 @ 12Mantachie  
Riverside18 @ 41St. Andrews Episcopal  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)0 @ 31Puckett  
West Lowndes2 @ 50Simmons  
Byers26 @ 38Myrtle  
Wayne Academy51 @ 0Hillcrest Christian  
Kirk Academy41 @ 13Immanuel Center for Christian Education  
George18 @ 26Noxapater  
Bayou Academy20 @ 26Central Hinds Academy  
Independence12 @ 6Southern Baptist  
Richland13 @ 41Pisgah  
Tunica Academy28 @ 12Macon Road Baptist TN  
Prentiss Christian27 @ 8Riverdale Academy LA  
Coahoma Agricultural40 @ 12Strayhorn  
Hartfield Academy14 @ 7Canton Academy  
Greenville Christian26 @ 46Clinton Christian Academy  
Biggersville52 @ 14Donoho AL  
McAdams16 @ 6West Tallahatchie  
Park Place Christian Academy48 @ 21Glenbrook LA  
Ashland22 @ 61East Union  
Russell Christian Academy54 @ 6Meadowview Christian AL  
Hebron Christian0 @ 34Delta Academy  
Kemper Academy20 @ 18DeSoto AR  
Christian Collegiate Academy42 @ 14Claiborne Academy LA  
North Sunflower Academy0 @ 38Manchester Academy  
Rebul Academy8 @ 60Briarfield Academy LA  
Hickory Flat22 @ 60Potts Camp  
Delta Streets Academy28 @ 48Marvell Academy AR  
Jefferson Davis County24 @ 19Collins  
Davidson AL 13 @ 21Meridian  
Gulf Breeze FL 48 @ 16Pascagoula  
White Station TN 6 @ 27DeSoto Central  
Oak Forest Academy LA 42 @ 0Centreville Academy  
River Oaks LA 14 @ 28East Rankin Academy  
Collierville TN 9 @ 6Center Hill  
Middle College TN 0 @ 46Hernando  
Union Christian Academy LA 43 @ 21Benton Academy  
Chickasaw AL 32 @ 12Resurrection Catholic  
Lee Academy AR 12 @ 39Carroll Academy  
Middleton TN 40 @ 34Alcorn Central  
Silliman Institute LA 46 @ 8Amite School Center  
Riverfield Academy LA 46 @ 14Porters Chapel Academy  
North River Christian AL 38 @ 67Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)