Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Petal21 @ 38Brandon  
Noxubee County26 @ 27Louisville  
Olive Branch13 @ 7Grenada  
Meridian6 @ 37Oak Grove  
Itawamba Agricultural21 @ 55Shannon  
Madison Central24 @ 17Warren Central  
Forrest County Agricultural6 @ 62Poplarville  
Tylertown8 @ 20Columbia  
DIberville52 @ 50Pascagoula  
Columbus6 @ 47Horn Lake  
Ocean Springs13 @ 7Biloxi  
West Marion6 @ 13Jefferson Davis County  
Pearl River Central7 @ 60Hattiesburg  
Gulfport49 @ 42Hancock  
Taylorsville35 @ 9Lumberton  
Madison Ridgeland Academy41 @ 6Jackson Academy  
Natchez27 @ 24South Jones  
Pearl31 @ 6Terry  
Greene County29 @ 7Purvis  
Philadelphia40 @ 8Newton  
East Marion45 @ 0Sacred Heart  
Houston33 @ 17Hatley  
Parklane Academy35 @ 14Presbyterian Christian  
St. Joseph Catholic23 @ 22Mize  
Tupelo29 @ 7Southaven  
Lake Cormorant7 @ 47West Point  
Ridgeland34 @ 36Callaway  
New Albany38 @ 35Byhalia  
New Hope14 @ 33Kosciusko  
Yazoo County12 @ 46Ruleville Central  
East Rankin Academy15 @ 30Copiah Academy  
South Delta46 @ 8West Bolivar  
Center Hill14 @ 0Saltillo  
Corinth52 @ 13Tishomingo County  
Magnolia Heights35 @ 12North Delta  
Jefferson County20 @ 34Wilkinson County  
Washington23 @ 14Bayou Academy  
St. Martin10 @ 17Harrison Central  
Northeast Jones13 @ 33West Lauderdale  
Germantown20 @ 40Holmes County Central  
Franklin County19 @ 40Hazlehurst  
Northwest Rankin42 @ 6Provine  
Sumrall21 @ 28Lawrence County  
Greenwood32 @ 0Yazoo City  
Mendenhall22 @ 21Northeast Lauderdale  
Bogue Chitto26 @ 54Pisgah  
Canton29 @ 54Neshoba Central  
Newton County20 @ 47Quitman  
McLaurin6 @ 42Crystal Springs  
Tri-County Academy28 @ 0River Oaks LA  
Wesson20 @ 41Seminary  
Stone21 @ 36Picayune  
Pontotoc45 @ 7Amory  
Noxapater36 @ 27French Camp Academy  
Ripley13 @ 42Senatobia  
Marshall Academy6 @ 37Carroll Academy  
Forest Hill20 @ 21Brookhaven  
Shaw22 @ 16McAdams  
Collins42 @ 19North Forrest  
Vancleave19 @ 21Moss Point  
Leake Academy50 @ 20Riverfield Academy LA  
Caledonia34 @ 20Mooreville  
St. Joseph62 @ 20Greenville Christian  
Belmont63 @ 22Mantachie  
North Panola52 @ 6Coahoma Agricultural  
Gentry12 @ 41Rosa Fort  
North Pike0 @ 37West Jones  
Columbia Academy16 @ 20Sylva Bay Academy  
Canton Academy10 @ 35Starkville Academy  
Central Hinds Academy56 @ 7Porters Chapel Academy  
Long Beach24 @ 48Wayne County  
Southern Baptist0 @ 28University School of Jackson TN  
Southeast Lauderdale19 @ 48Forest  
Wilkinson County Christian57 @ 36Christian Collegiate Academy  
Pillow Academy40 @ 0Kirk Academy  
Greenville-Weston0 @ 79Starkville  
Palmer8 @ 48Water Valley  
St. Patrick7 @ 41Richton  
Scott Central28 @ 7Union  
St. Stanislaus7 @ 0Bay  
West Harrison14 @ 49Gautier  
Vicksburg34 @ 21Cleveland  
Winston Academy7 @ 35Heritage Academy  
Smithville36 @ 30Falkner  
Coffeeville0 @ 50Brooks  
Velma Jackson62 @ 17St. Andrews Episcopal  
Simmons38 @ 6Leflore County  
Raleigh18 @ 42Magee  
Heidelberg27 @ 20Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Raymond18 @ 44Florence  
Amite County46 @ 50Loyd Star  
Nettleton6 @ 48South Pontotoc  
Benton Academy16 @ 42Brookhaven Academy  
Pass Christian7 @ 56East Central  
Nanih Waiya53 @ 0West Lowndes  
Amanda Elzy38 @ 6Humphreys County  
Mount Olive6 @ 49Stringer  
Adams County Christian60 @ 25Bowling Green LA  
Oak Hill Academy7 @ 35Central Holmes Christian  
Choctaw Central16 @ 34Morton  
Lanier24 @ 21McComb  
Winona Christian6 @ 35Indianola Academy  
Kemper County0 @ 51Winona  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)36 @ 80Humphreys Academy  
Sebastopol12 @ 28Leake County  
OBannon24 @ 18Leland  
Holly Springs12 @ 22Independence  
St. Aloysius45 @ 15Cathedral Natchez  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)22 @ 40West Lincoln  
Byers14 @ 40Coldwater  
Walnut12 @ 42East Union  
Resurrection Catholic43 @ 13Salem  
Puckett0 @ 48Pelahatchie  
Wayne Academy28 @ 49Lamar  
Coahoma County14 @ 49Clarksdale  
Thrasher16 @ 52Ashland  
West Tallahatchie14 @ 31Riverside  
George0 @ 50Charleston  
Clarkdale6 @ 40Bay Springs  
Richland0 @ 66South Pike  
Ethel20 @ 27Vardaman  
Alcorn Central0 @ 46Booneville  
Hartfield Academy9 @ 47Simpson Academy  
Amite School Center8 @ 48Clinton Christian Academy  
Park Place Christian Academy40 @ 17Hillcrest Christian  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy36 @ 26Kemper Academy  
Delta Academy14 @ 54Marvell Academy AR  
North Sunflower Academy8 @ 26Hebron Christian  
Rebul Academy6 @ 54Franklin Academy LA  
Delta Streets Academy8 @ 52Manchester Academy  
Oak Forest Academy LA 7 @ 42Jackson Prep  
Silliman Institute LA 56 @ 20Centreville Academy  
Bens Ford Christian LA 15 @ 33Newton County Academy  
West Memphis Christian AR 22 @ 50Tunica Academy  
East Memorial Christian Academy AL 72 @ 60Victory Christian  
Middleton TN 8 @ 46Myrtle  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)