Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Panola21 @ 7Tupelo  
Jackson Prep21 @ 42Madison Ridgeland Academy  
West Point34 @ 33Olive Branch  
Brandon35 @ 12Meridian  
Oak Grove34 @ 6Terry  
Wayne County6 @ 49Hattiesburg  
Charleston38 @ 12Ruleville Central  
Pascagoula7 @ 35Ocean Springs  
Tylertown14 @ 20Seminary  
Bay7 @ 24Vancleave  
Southaven27 @ 14Columbus  
Starkville21 @ 17Madison Central  
West Jones17 @ 23Laurel  
West Marion21 @ 12Wesson  
Taylorsville41 @ 6Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Presbyterian Christian14 @ 49Jackson Academy  
DeSoto Central14 @ 21Hernando  
Grenada21 @ 55Lafayette  
Greene County48 @ 0Forrest County Agricultural  
Centreville Academy46 @ 19Amite School Center  
East Marion80 @ 44North Forrest  
Houston43 @ 21South Pontotoc  
Brookhaven33 @ 34Natchez  
Saltillo12 @ 41Lake Cormorant  
St. Joseph Catholic13 @ 26Canton Academy  
Warren Central39 @ 18Murrah  
Purvis28 @ 35Lawrence County  
Wilkinson County26 @ 20Hazlehurst  
West Bolivar14 @ 37OBannon  
Simpson Academy35 @ 20Bowling Green LA  
Water Valley41 @ 0Coahoma Agricultural  
Gautier15 @ 28Stone  
Yazoo County26 @ 18Amanda Elzy  
East Rankin Academy6 @ 14Hartfield Academy  
Corinth41 @ 20Ripley  
Washington29 @ 33Pillow Academy  
Cleveland21 @ 42Holmes County Central  
St. Martin41 @ 23Biloxi  
Moss Point15 @ 0Pass Christian  
South Jones35 @ 34North Pike  
Provine34 @ 26Greenville-Weston  
Northeast Jones7 @ 42Quitman  
Callaway27 @ 28Canton  
Franklin County7 @ 6Port Gibson  
Northwest Rankin34 @ 14Clinton  
Neshoba Central21 @ 36Germantown  
Sumrall14 @ 26Poplarville  
Harrison Central21 @ 42Gulfport  
Mize36 @ 28Puckett  
Lewisburg17 @ 27Center Hill  
Jim Hill30 @ 42Petal  
French Camp Academy41 @ 19Ethel  
Heritage Academy21 @ 7Starkville Academy  
Kosciusko27 @ 62Noxubee County  
Shannon55 @ 14Amory  
Magee43 @ 10St. Andrews Episcopal  
Brookhaven Academy55 @ 28Union Christian Academy LA  
McLaurin7 @ 35Raleigh  
Horn Lake28 @ 17Oxford  
Pontotoc28 @ 27Caledonia  
Calhoun City3 @ 21Winona  
Richton19 @ 40Collins  
Forest Hill22 @ 8Wingfield  
West Lauderdale28 @ 6Mendenhall  
South Pike62 @ 22Lanier  
Leake Academy43 @ 8Winston Academy  
Hancock28 @ 49DIberville  
George County0 @ 41Pearl  
Morton28 @ 27Southeast Lauderdale  
North Delta40 @ 20Marshall Academy  
Baldwyn45 @ 29Walnut  
North Pontotoc32 @ 37Booneville  
St. Joseph55 @ 33Tri-County Academy  
North Panola50 @ 6Holly Springs  
Columbia Academy20 @ 6Wayne Academy  
Pelahatchie41 @ 21Pisgah  
East Central16 @ 0St. Stanislaus  
Long Beach7 @ 57Picayune  
Crystal Springs21 @ 58Velma Jackson  
Leake County0 @ 28Noxapater  
Salem0 @ 54Stringer  
Strayhorn13 @ 22Bruce  
Tishomingo County0 @ 45New Albany  
Vardaman14 @ 48Nanih Waiya  
West Harrison19 @ 41Pearl River Central  
Vicksburg30 @ 54Ridgeland  
Perry Central46 @ 0St. Patrick  
Humphreys County20 @ 0George  
Florence35 @ 40McComb  
Copiah Academy21 @ 47Lamar  
Heidelberg31 @ 14Clarkdale  
Raymond26 @ 24Richland  
Amite County8 @ 49Bogue Chitto  
Nettleton7 @ 30Choctaw County  
Mooreville20 @ 42Itawamba Agricultural  
Mantachie12 @ 41Kossuth  
Mount Olive6 @ 44Resurrection Catholic  
Adams County Christian39 @ 6Cathedral Natchez  
Oak Hill Academy28 @ 30West Memphis Christian AR  
Manchester Academy36 @ 8Delta Academy  
Winona Christian34 @ 21Carroll Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy41 @ 13Bens Ford Christian LA  
Newton County Academy42 @ 14Benton Academy  
Kemper County20 @ 36Choctaw Central  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)54 @ 14North Sunflower Academy  
Hamilton9 @ 28Sebastopol  
Riverside0 @ 28McAdams  
Coahoma County26 @ 28Leland  
Kirk Academy0 @ 34Lee Academy  
Thrasher6 @ 57Potts Camp  
Hillcrest Christian0 @ 63St. Aloysius  
West Tallahatchie8 @ 34South Delta  
Bayou Academy24 @ 42Indianola Academy  
Independence14 @ 20Palmer  
Brooks26 @ 23East Webster  
Prentiss Christian56 @ 60Prairie View Academy LA  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education38 @ 52Lee Academy AR  
Alcorn Central14 @ 34Belmont  
Greenville Christian38 @ 6Deer Creek  
Biggersville45 @ 0Byers  
Hatley45 @ 46Aberdeen  
Tupelo Christian Prep63 @ 28Falkner  
Sacred Heart7 @ 51Lumberton  
Park Place Christian Academy0 @ 38Central Hinds Academy  
Ashland18 @ 49Smithville  
Clinton Christian Academy22 @ 34Tunica Academy  
Humphreys Academy60 @ 54Marvell Academy AR  
Christian Collegiate Academy6 @ 52Tensas Academy LA  
Unity Christian Academy54 @ 6Rebul Academy  
Delta Streets Academy28 @ 30Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Jefferson Davis County12 @ 14Columbia  
Grace Christian23 @ Deer Creek  
North Side18 @ 0Shaw  
Oak Forest Academy LA 28 @ 21Parklane Academy  
Lausanne Collegiate TN 49 @ 13Southern Baptist  
Franklin Academy LA 6 @ 28Wilkinson County Christian  
Macon Road Baptist TN 47 @ 0Coldwater  
Glenbrook LA 34 @ 6Porters Chapel Academy  
DeSoto AR 48 @ 6Hebron Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)