Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Picayune37 @ 7Gulfport  
Petal23 @ 25Laurel  
Olive Branch49 @ 12Kirby TN  
Oxford41 @ 17Lafayette  
Oak Grove28 @ 42Hattiesburg  
Charleston40 @ 21Senatobia  
Tylertown14 @ 18North Pike  
Columbus7 @ 44Starkville  
Ocean Springs35 @ 14George County  
West Marion26 @ 21Raleigh  
Aberdeen24 @ 44Pontotoc  
Presbyterian Christian26 @ 8Simpson Academy  
McComb22 @ 55Brookhaven  
Pearl50 @ 27Parkway LA  
Greene County37 @ 15Quitman  
Amory16 @ 20New Albany  
Centreville Academy36 @ 14Bens Ford Christian LA  
Houston21 @ 13Itawamba Agricultural  
Clinton42 @ 14Germantown  
St. Joseph Catholic29 @ 7St. Andrews Episcopal  
Wilkinson County0 @ 34Heidelberg  
Tupelo28 @ 13Brandon  
Lake Cormorant7 @ 26DeSoto Central  
West Bolivar12 @ 54Calhoun City  
Bruce6 @ 46Water Valley  
New Hope34 @ 46Shannon  
Gautier21 @ 41Pascagoula  
East Rankin Academy49 @ 40Leake Academy  
South Delta32 @ 12Jefferson County  
Corinth35 @ 21Center Hill  
Magnolia Heights6 @ 41Southern Baptist  
Clarksdale14 @ 19South Panola  
Lamar27 @ 3Heritage Academy  
Forest34 @ 46Ridgeland  
Terry31 @ 6Port Gibson  
Choctaw County34 @ 0Caledonia  
Moss Point19 @ 28Byrd LA  
South Jones41 @ 14Northeast Jones  
Provine47 @ 0Lanier  
Callaway20 @ 18Hazlehurst  
Franklin County17 @ 34Lumberton  
Neshoba Central14 @ 37West Lauderdale  
Sumrall42 @ 25Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Mize13 @ 27Stringer  
Greenwood41 @ 30Greenville-Weston  
Seminary15 @ 46Taylorsville  
French Camp Academy35 @ 25Vardaman  
Northeast Lauderdale0 @ 27Jackson Academy  
Bogue Chitto10 @ 8Mount Olive  
Kosciusko14 @ 21Grenada  
Booneville14 @ 40Saltillo  
Magee8 @ 46Collins  
Yazoo City24 @ 21Crystal Springs  
Brookhaven Academy28 @ 25Sylva Bay Academy  
Canton34 @ 30Leake Central  
Bay Springs8 @ 7West Jones  
McLaurin14 @ 33Richland  
Wesson34 @ 21Loyd Star  
North Forrest48 @ 32Sacred Heart  
Ripley6 @ 49Louisville  
Trinity Episcopal Day14 @ 45Canton Academy  
Winona44 @ 6George  
Marshall Academy35 @ 6Kirk Academy  
Richton28 @ 52East Marion  
Forest Hill @ 11Madison Central  
Potts Camp6 @ 38Falkner  
Poplarville20 @ 14Stone  
Shaw0 @ 22Brooks  
Vancleave7 @ 50Long Beach  
East Webster24 @ 34Starkville Academy  
Rosa Fort6 @ 44Cleveland  
Baldwyn33 @ 22Nettleton  
St. Joseph49 @ 13Bayou Academy  
North Panola44 @ 14Gentry  
Columbia Academy44 @ 67Parklane Academy  
Pelahatchie60 @ 26West Lincoln  
Kennedy6 @ 27Leland  
Southeast Lauderdale24 @ 10Newton County  
Wilkinson County Christian8 @ 49Adams County Christian  
Leake County12 @ 8West Lowndes  
Salem26 @ 37Puckett  
Pillow Academy0 @ 49Jackson Prep  
Scott Central55 @ 27Florence  
St. Stanislaus7 @ 9St. Martin  
West Harrison7 @ 21Pass Christian  
Perry Central35 @ 7Columbia  
Leflore County50 @ 14Humphreys County  
Smithville41 @ 14Thrasher  
Velma Jackson0 @ 34Yazoo County  
Lawrence County40 @ 37Bay  
Indianola Academy37 @ 7Winston Academy  
Copiah Academy14 @ 6River Oaks LA  
Raymond7 @ 40Morton  
Amite County6 @ 41South Pike  
Mooreville21 @ 35East Union  
Mantachie42 @ 12New Site  
Coldwater6 @ 44North Delta  
Benton Academy28 @ 51Central Holmes Christian  
Amanda Elzy0 @ 30Palmer  
Choctaw Central13 @ 54Newton  
Manchester Academy27 @ 20Tri-County Academy  
Winona Christian0 @ 14Oak Hill Academy  
Kossuth34 @ 0Tishomingo County  
Newton County Academy21 @ 7Carroll Academy  
Kemper County8 @ 16Philadelphia  
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)40 @ 36Sharkey Issaquena Academy  
Sebastopol26 @ 6Ethel  
OBannon24 @ 6Ruleville Central  
Holly Springs0 @ 7Strayhorn  
Pisgah14 @ 24Lake  
Hamilton6 @ 53Nanih Waiya  
St. Aloysius7 @ 35Washington  
Riverside48 @ 0Greenville Christian  
Byers6 @ 44Okolona  
South Pontotoc48 @ 41North Pontotoc  
Resurrection Catholic7 @ 17Forrest County Agricultural  
Durant6 @ 47Broad Street  
West Tallahatchie0 @ 33Eupora  
Independence38 @ 20Byhalia  
Clarkdale40 @ 12Enterprise (Brookhaven)  
Prentiss Christian48 @ 8Kemper Academy  
Coahoma Agricultural10 @ 14Coahoma County  
Hartfield Academy14 @ 39Madison Ridgeland Academy  
Amite School Center14 @ 49Cathedral Natchez  
Hatley21 @ 7Alcorn Central  
Strider Academy6 @ 45Tunica Academy  
Tupelo Christian Prep7 @ 14Biggersville  
McAdams0 @ 34Simmons  
Russell Christian Academy51 @ 21Victory Christian  
Clinton Christian Academy0 @ 20Park Place Christian Academy  
Humphreys Academy46 @ 36Tallulah Academy LA  
Christian Collegiate Academy16 @ 52Riverdale Academy LA  
North Sunflower Academy44 @ 28Marvell Academy AR  
Hickory Flat0 @ 36Ashland  
Unity Christian Academy40 @ 8Rebul Academy  
Delta Streets Academy0 @ 55West Memphis Christian AR  
Holmes County Central0 @ 17Southaven  
Jefferson Davis County7 @ 31East Central  
West Florida FL 34 @ 26DIberville  
Neville LA 7 @ 17Warren Central  
White Station TN 17 @ 24Hernando  
Lee Academy AR 12 @ 14Lee Academy  
Glenbrook LA 8 @ 42Central Hinds Academy  
Pope John Paul II LA 12 @ 14St. Patrick  
DeSoto AR 14 @ 43Deer Creek  
Middleton TN 13 @ 56Walnut  
Bowling Green LA 14 @ 29Wayne Academy  
Riverfield Academy LA 55 @ 12Hillcrest Christian  
Central Private LA 41 @ 0Porters Chapel Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)