Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Petal41 @ 37Oak Grove  
Olive Branch34 @ 7Lewisburg  
Meridian12 @ 34Pearl  
Jackson Prep37 @ 7Jackson Academy  
Oxford0 @ 14South Panola  
Wayne County28 @ 14Pearl River Central  
Itawamba Agricultural41 @ 24Amory  
Madison Central49 @ 21Murrah  
Forrest County Agricultural44 @ 31Lawrence County  
Tylertown14 @ 43Jefferson Davis County  
Columbus0 @ 44Tupelo  
Ocean Springs35 @ 43DIberville  
West Marion24 @ 21Seminary  
Gulfport25 @ 6Pascagoula  
Madison Ridgeland Academy28 @ 47Parklane Academy  
Natchez15 @ 46West Jones  
Lafayette45 @ 14Saltillo  
Greene County36 @ 54Poplarville  
Houston12 @ 13Choctaw County  
Clinton43 @ 6Provine  
St. Joseph Catholic45 @ 28Pelahatchie  
Lake Cormorant15 @ 32Grenada  
West Bolivar7 @ 28West Tallahatchie  
Laurel35 @ 42Brookhaven  
Ridgeland21 @ 45Cleveland  
New Albany0 @ 33Senatobia  
Bruce30 @ 49East Union  
New Hope7 @ 48Louisville  
Yazoo County48 @ 14Humphreys County  
East Rankin Academy14 @ 47Lamar  
South Delta44 @ 14Riverside  
Center Hill0 @ 56West Point  
Corinth34 @ 15Byhalia  
Magnolia Heights0 @ 35Marshall Academy  
Lumberton38 @ 34East Marion  
Jefferson County16 @ 20Port Gibson  
Washington7 @ 42Indianola Academy  
St. Martin24 @ 49Hancock  
Moss Point12 @ 56East Central  
Northeast Jones36 @ 39Northeast Lauderdale  
Franklin County13 @ 15Wilkinson County  
Northwest Rankin14 @ 38Starkville  
Sumrall28 @ 35Purvis  
Harrison Central7 @ 21Biloxi  
Hernando10 @ 13Southaven  
Bogue Chitto20 @ 42Loyd Star  
Yazoo City6 @ 40Clarksdale  
Brookhaven Academy35 @ 57Centreville Academy  
Canton19 @ 22Holmes County Central  
Newton County7 @ 40Mendenhall  
McLaurin0 @ 41St. Andrews Episcopal  
Tri-County Academy49 @ 13Greenville Christian  
Wesson27 @ 47Columbia  
Horn Lake43 @ 14DeSoto Central  
Stone27 @ 62Hattiesburg  
Pontotoc48 @ 0Mooreville  
Noxapater32 @ 6Sebastopol  
Ripley40 @ 14Tishomingo County  
Trinity Episcopal Day20 @ 22Prairie View Academy LA  
Winona42 @ 56Leflore County  
Forest Hill36 @ 52South Jones  
West Lauderdale35 @ 13Quitman  
Shaw6 @ 44Simmons  
South Pike18 @ 14McComb  
Vancleave0 @ 47St. Stanislaus  
Lake34 @ 0Union  
East Webster16 @ 39Eupora  
Leake Academy31 @ 35Heritage Academy  
Caledonia6 @ 64Shannon  
George County7 @ 49Brandon  
North Delta28 @ 26Kirk Academy  
St. Joseph44 @ 14River Oaks LA  
Belmont7 @ 29North Pontotoc  
North Panola60 @ 9Independence  
Gentry0 @ 38Greenwood  
North Pike28 @ 12Wingfield  
Columbia Academy26 @ 32Simpson Academy  
Leake Central27 @ 32Kosciusko  
Canton Academy42 @ 39Winston Academy  
Central Hinds Academy45 @ 10Cathedral Natchez  
Long Beach48 @ 28Gautier  
Southeast Lauderdale23 @ 59Philadelphia  
Pillow Academy10 @ 32Starkville Academy  
Greenville-Weston8 @ 41Warren Central  
Strayhorn6 @ 7Baldwyn  
Palmer20 @ 0Coahoma Agricultural  
St. Patrick7 @ 42North Forrest  
Scott Central35 @ 12Newton  
West Harrison14 @ 56Picayune  
Vicksburg23 @ 0Neshoba Central  
Perry Central63 @ 6Richton  
Smithville20 @ 33Okolona  
Falkner20 @ 18Ashland  
Coffeeville12 @ 36Kennedy  
Velma Jackson26 @ 3Magee  
Deer Creek52 @ 16Benton Academy  
Raleigh27 @ 28Crystal Springs  
Copiah Academy2 @ 0Hartfield Academy  
Heidelberg16 @ 19Collins  
Amite County34 @ 26West Lincoln  
Nettleton7 @ 50Aberdeen  
Coldwater0 @ 34Memphis FCA TN  
Pass Christian34 @ 28Bay  
Nanih Waiya56 @ 14Leake County  
Amanda Elzy8 @ 40Charleston  
Mount Olive40 @ 16Salem  
Choctaw Central0 @ 56Forest  
Lanier27 @ 12Raymond  
Manchester Academy35 @ 7St. Aloysius  
Winona Christian14 @ 42Bayou Academy  
Sylva Bay Academy6 @ 38Amite School Center  
Kossuth36 @ 7Booneville  
Newton County Academy6 @ 20Pickens Academy AL  
Kemper County20 @ 21Morton  
Holly Springs0 @ 48Water Valley  
Enterprise (Brookhaven)8 @ 36Mize  
West Lowndes16 @ 38French Camp Academy  
Resurrection Catholic39 @ 45Stringer  
Puckett20 @ 49Pisgah  
Durant0 @ 42McAdams  
Thrasher28 @ 26Biggersville  
Hillcrest Christian8 @ 34Clinton Christian Academy  
George12 @ 29Ruleville Central  
Brooks70 @ 0Montgomery County  
Clarkdale24 @ 46Enterprise (Enterprise)  
Richland25 @ 52Florence  
Ethel0 @ 42Hamilton  
Prentiss Christian45 @ 0Rebul Academy  
Immanuel Center for Christian Education0 @ 55Oak Hill Academy  
Alcorn Central38 @ 12Mantachie  
Hatley7 @ 21South Pontotoc  
Strider Academy0 @ 51Carroll Academy  
Russell Christian Academy90 @ 22Tabernacle AL  
Humphreys Academy54 @ 14Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City)  
Sharkey Issaquena Academy20 @ 14Delta Academy  
Christian Collegiate Academy36 @ 16Franklin Academy LA  
Unity Christian Academy24 @ 42Kemper Academy  
Delta Streets Academy0 @ 42Tunica Academy  
Oak Forest Academy LA 28 @ 42Presbyterian Christian  
West Memphis Christian AR 48 @ 14Potts Camp  
Macon Road Baptist TN 13 @ 25Lee Academy  
Harding Academy TN 40 @ 17Southern Baptist  
Silliman Institute LA 0 @ 20Adams County Christian  
DeSoto AR 13 @ 44Central Holmes Christian  
Bens Ford Christian LA 26 @ 36Wayne Academy  
Claiborne Academy LA 9 @ 13Porters Chapel Academy  
Riverfield Academy LA 38 @ 21Park Place Christian Academy  
Gunn Christian Academy AL 20 @ 52Victory Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)